Bus tickets from San Antonio to Dallas

10 bus schedules on Thursday, May 28

3:05 AM
8:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4458)
timelapse
5h 10m
attach_money
19.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropdallas westmoreland
6:30 AM
12:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4458)
timelapse
5h 50m
attach_money
19.00
directions_bus
express
placesan antoniopin_dropdallas westmoreland
12:45 PM
6:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4458)
timelapse
5h 55m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropdallas westmoreland
3:20 PM
9:15 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
5h 55m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placela cantera (san antonio)pin_dropbishop arts (dallas)
3:20 PM
9:45 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
6h 25m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placela cantera (san antonio)pin_dropmarket center (dallas)
3:50 PM
9:15 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
5h 25m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placesan antonio pearl districtpin_dropbishop arts (dallas)
3:50 PM
9:45 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
5h 55m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placesan antonio pearl districtpin_dropmarket center (dallas)
5:00 PM
10:50 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4458)
timelapse
5h 50m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropdallas westmoreland
8:50 PM
2:05 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4458)
timelapse
5h 15m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropdallas westmoreland
10:15 PM
7:20 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4458)
timelapse
9h 5m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
express
placesan antoniopin_dropdallas westmoreland

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from San Antonio to Dallas

Best hotel deals in Dallas, TX

Booking.com

Bus from San Antonio to Dallas trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 19.00
Shortest Duration5h 10m
Trips per day10
Carriers2

How to get cheap bus tickets from San Antonio to Dallas?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Flixbus offer a total of 10 bus schedules from San Antonio to Dallas.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 19.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Thursday, May 28 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 4458 reviews for Greyhound, Flixbus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Dallas cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from San Antonio to Dallas?

Greyhound, Flixbus tickets to Dallas costs between USD 19.00 and USD 25.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Dallas low-cost tickets for only USD 19.00.

This bus leaves at 03:05 from San Antonio bus station or stop at SAN ANTONIO, La Cantera (San Antonio), San Antonio Pearl District.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 22:15 have the most expensive ticket to Dallas for about USD 25.00.

How to get to Dallas from San Antonio?

On average you find 10 daily schedules to Dallas from San Antonio.

Usually, there are 70 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Dallas.

It is an average of 6 bus schedules per day and 180 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are San Antonio and Dallas bus stations?

For this trip to Dallas, you can get on board at SAN ANTONIO, La Cantera (San Antonio), San Antonio Pearl District.

Moreover, get off the bus at DALLAS WESTMORELAND, Bishop Arts (Dallas), Market Center (Dallas).

When is the first and last bus to Dallas?

The first bus time to Dallas is at 03:05.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from San Antonio is at 22:15.

How far apart is Dallas from San Antonio?

The bus traveling length from San Antonio to Dallas is around 6h 4m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from San Antonio.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 10m in Dallas.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Flixbus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Flixbus phone number: +49 30 300137300

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Flixbus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4458 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Flixbus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Flixbus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Dallas in advance and have a nice trip.