Bus tickets from San Antonio to Fort Worth

16 bus schedules on Sunday, July 05

3:05 AM
9:10 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
USD 22.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
5:20 AM
1:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
8h 20m
attach_money
USD 22.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
6:30 AM
1:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
6h 50m
attach_money
USD 18.00
directions_bus
express
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
6:30 AM
1:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
7h 15m
attach_money
USD 18.00
directions_bus
express
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
9:30 AM
2:40 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2592)
timelapse
5h 10m
attach_money
USD 25.00
directions_bus
standard
place(temporary location) parking lot, 840 probandt st, near bill miller bbqpin_dropdart east transfer center, 330 north olive street
9:30 AM
3:10 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2592)
timelapse
5h 40m
attach_money
USD 25.00
directions_bus
standard
place(temporary location) parking lot, 840 probandt st, near bill miller bbqpin_drop710 davis st, grand prairie
9:55 AM
7:15 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
9h 20m
attach_money
USD 24.98
directions_bus
standard
placedowntown san antoniopin_dropdowntown fort worth
12:30 PM
7:10 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
6h 40m
attach_money
USD 26.00
directions_bus
express
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
12:45 PM
6:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
5h 45m
attach_money
USD 26.00
directions_bus
express
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
12:45 PM
7:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
7h
attach_money
USD 26.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
3:50 PM
10:30 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
6h 40m
attach_money
USD 14.99
directions_bus
standard
placela cantera (san antonio)pin_dropdowntown fort worth
4:20 PM
10:30 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
6h 10m
attach_money
USD 14.99
directions_bus
standard
placesan antonio pearl districtpin_dropdowntown fort worth
4:30 PM
10:10 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2592)
timelapse
5h 40m
attach_money
USD 25.00
directions_bus
standard
place(temporary location) parking lot, 840 probandt st, near bill miller bbqpin_dropdart east transfer center, 330 north olive street
4:30 PM
10:40 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2592)
timelapse
6h 10m
attach_money
USD 25.00
directions_bus
standard
place(temporary location) parking lot, 840 probandt st, near bill miller bbqpin_drop710 davis st, grand prairie
5:00 PM
12:25 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
7h 25m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth
10:15 PM
7:30 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4676)
timelapse
9h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
express
placesan antoniopin_dropft worth

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from San Antonio to Fort Worth

Bus from San Antonio to Fort Worth trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 14.99
Shortest Duration5h 10m
Trips per day16
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from San Antonio to Fort Worth?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Megabus, Flixbus offer a total of 16 bus schedules from San Antonio to Fort Worth.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Flixbus tickets are available for USD 14.99.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, July 05 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 7268 reviews for Greyhound, Megabus, Flixbus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Fort Worth cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from San Antonio to Fort Worth?

Greyhound, Megabus, Flixbus tickets to Fort Worth costs between USD 14.99 and USD 30.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Flixbus to Fort Worth low-cost tickets for only USD 14.99.

This bus leaves at 15:50 from San Antonio bus station or stop at SAN ANTONIO, (Temporary Location) Parking lot, 840 Probandt St, near Bill Miller BBQ, Downtown San Antonio, La Cantera (San Antonio), San Antonio Pearl District.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 17:00 have the most expensive ticket to Fort Worth for about USD 30.00.

How to get to Fort Worth from San Antonio?

On average you find 16 daily schedules to Fort Worth from San Antonio.

Usually, there are 112 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Fort Worth.

It is an average of 9 bus schedules per day and 270 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are San Antonio and Fort Worth bus stations?

For this trip to Fort Worth, you can get on board at SAN ANTONIO, (Temporary Location) Parking lot, 840 Probandt St, near Bill Miller BBQ, Downtown San Antonio, La Cantera (San Antonio), San Antonio Pearl District.

Moreover, get off the bus at FT WORTH, DART East Transfer Center, 330 North Olive Street, 710 Davis St, Grand Prairie, Downtown Fort Worth.

When is the first and last bus to Fort Worth?

The first bus time to Fort Worth is at 03:05.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from San Antonio is at 22:15.

How far apart is Fort Worth from San Antonio?

The bus traveling length from San Antonio to Fort Worth is around 6h 50m.

Megabus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from San Antonio.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 10m in Fort Worth.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Megabus, Flixbus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342
  • Flixbus phone number: +49 30 300137300

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Megabus, Flixbus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 7268 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Megabus, Flixbus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Megabus, Flixbus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Fort Worth in advance and have a nice trip.