Bus tickets from Tucson to Los Angeles

37 bus schedules on Thursday, October 29

1:30 AM
10:00 AM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
8h 30m
attach_money
USD 60.00
directions_bus
standard
place5550 s 12th ave - tucsonpin_dropdowntown la - 611 maple ave
2:40 AM
12:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 45m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
2:40 AM
12:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 45m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
5:20 AM
12:30 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
7h 10m
attach_money
USD 60.00
directions_bus
standard
place5550 s 12th ave - tucsonpin_dropdowntown la - 611 maple ave
8:00 AM
5:15 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
9h 15m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
placeuniversity of arizonapin_dropdowntown la
8:20 AM
5:15 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
8h 55m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
placetucson (n freeway)pin_dropdowntown la
8:50 AM
10:05 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
13h 15m
attach_money
USD 34.98
directions_bus
standard
placeeast tucsonpin_dropdowntown la
9:05 AM
7:00 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 55m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
9:05 AM
7:00 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 55m
attach_money
USD 42.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
10:30 AM
7:25 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
8h 55m
attach_money
USD 61.00
directions_bus
standard
place5550 s 12th ave - tucsonpin_dropfutura net - 4425 e. olympic blvd - los angeles, ca
10:30 AM
7:40 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
9h 10m
attach_money
USD 61.00
directions_bus
standard
place5550 s 12th ave - tucsonpin_dropdowntown la - 611 maple ave
10:30 AM
7:25 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
8h 55m
attach_money
USD 61.00
directions_bus
standard
place5550 s 12th ave - tucsonpin_dropfutura net - 5201 e. olympic blvd
10:30 AM
7:40 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
9h 10m
attach_money
USD 61.00
directions_bus
standard
place5550 s 12th ave - tucsonpin_dropdowntown la - 611 maple ave
12:50 PM
10:05 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
9h 15m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
placeuniversity of arizonapin_dropdowntown la
1:10 PM
10:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 20m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
1:10 PM
10:05 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
8h 55m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
placetucson (n freeway)pin_dropdowntown la
1:10 PM
10:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 20m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
1:25 PM
10:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 5m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
1:30 PM
10:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
3:25 PM
12:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
7:25 PM
4:45 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 20m
attach_money
USD 45.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
7:25 PM
4:45 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 20m
attach_money
USD 41.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
7:40 PM
4:45 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 5m
attach_money
USD 41.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
7:55 PM
4:45 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
8h 50m
attach_money
USD 45.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
9:05 PM
7:00 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
9h 55m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
placeuniversity of arizonapin_dropdowntown la
9:05 PM
7:40 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
10h 35m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
placeuniversity of arizonapin_dropucla
9:10 PM
8:25 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
11h 15m
attach_money
USD 34.98
directions_bus
standard
placeeast tucsonpin_dropdowntown la
9:10 PM
8:50 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
11h 40m
attach_money
USD 34.98
directions_bus
standard
placeeast tucsonpin_dropusc
9:25 PM
7:00 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
9h 35m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
placetucson (n freeway)pin_dropdowntown la
9:25 PM
7:40 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
10h 15m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
placetucson (n freeway)pin_dropucla
9:30 PM
8:50 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
11h 20m
attach_money
USD 34.98
directions_bus
standard
placeuniversity of arizonapin_dropusc
10:30 PM
8:25 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
9h 55m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth tucsonpin_dropdowntown la
10:30 PM
8:50 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
10h 20m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth tucsonpin_dropusc
10:50 PM
8:25 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
9h 35m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
placetucson (n freeway)pin_dropdowntown la
10:50 PM
8:50 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
0m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
placetucson (n freeway)pin_dropusc
11:55 PM
9:25 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 30m
attach_money
USD 41.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station
11:55 PM
9:25 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5106)
timelapse
9h 30m
attach_money
USD 43.00
directions_bus
standard
placetucson bus stationpin_droplos angeles bus station

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Tucson to Los Angeles

Best hotel deals in Los Angeles, CA

Booking.com

Bus from Tucson to Los Angeles trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 29.99
Shortest Duration0m
Trips per day37
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from Tucson to Los Angeles?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus offer a total of 37 bus schedules from Tucson to Los Angeles.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Flixbus tickets are available for USD 29.99.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Thursday, October 29 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 5151 reviews for Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Los Angeles cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Tucson to Los Angeles?

Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus tickets to Los Angeles costs between USD 29.99 and USD 61.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Flixbus to Los Angeles low-cost tickets for only USD 29.99.

This bus leaves at 12:50 from Tucson bus station or stop at 5550 S 12th Ave - Tucson, TUCSON BUS STATION, University of Arizona, Tucson (N Freeway), East Tucson, South Tucson.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 10:30 have the most expensive ticket to Los Angeles for about USD 61.00.

How to get to Los Angeles from Tucson?

On average you find 37 daily schedules to Los Angeles from Tucson.

Usually, there are 259 bus departures every week on this route.

Flixbus bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Los Angeles.

It is an average of 16 bus schedules per day and 480 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Tucson and Los Angeles bus stations?

For this trip to Los Angeles, you can get on board at 5550 S 12th Ave - Tucson, TUCSON BUS STATION, University of Arizona, Tucson (N Freeway), East Tucson, South Tucson.

Moreover, get off the bus at Downtown LA - 611 Maple Ave, LOS ANGELES BUS STATION, Downtown LA, Futura Net - 4425 E. Olympic Blvd - Los Angeles, CA, Futura Net - 5201 E. Olympic Blvd, UCLA, USC.

When is the first and last bus to Los Angeles?

The first bus time to Los Angeles is at 01:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Tucson is at 23:55.

How far apart is Los Angeles from Tucson?

The bus traveling length from Tucson to Los Angeles is around 9h 22m.

Flixbus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Tucson.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 0m in Los Angeles.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Tufesa phone number: 01 800 737 8883
  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Flixbus phone number: +49 30 300137300

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 5151 user reviews to best choose between Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Los Angeles in advance and have a nice trip.