Los Angeles San Diego

Cheap bus tickets from Los Angeles to San Diego

41 bus schedules from Los Angeles to San Diego on Sunday, April 22. Price starting at USD 19.00 traveling on Greyhound

2:25 AM
4:55 AM
Greyhound
2h 30m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 19.00 USD
3:05 AM
5:25 AM
Tufesa
2h 20m
standard
downtown la - 611 maple ave 727 east san ysidro blvd, san ysidro
 22.00 USD
4:15 AM
6:45 AM
Greyhound
2h 30m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 19.00 USD
4:30 AM
7:30 AM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
4:45 AM
8:45 AM
La Class
4h
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s main street san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 22.00 USD
5:15 AM
8:15 AM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
5:30 AM
8:40 AM
Greyhound
3h 10m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 19.00 USD
6:00 AM
9:00 AM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
7:00 AM
10:00 AM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
7:00 AM
10:00 AM
Greyhound
3h
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 20.00 USD
8:00 AM
11:00 AM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
8:00 AM
10:45 AM
Greyhound
2h 45m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 21.00 USD
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
9:15 AM
11:55 AM
Greyhound
2h 40m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 20.00 USD
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
Pacific Coast
1h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
10:00 AM
1:35 PM
Greyhound
3h 35m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 20.00 USD
11:00 AM
2:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
11:00 AM
1:20 PM
Greyhound
2h 20m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 20.00 USD
12:00 PM
3:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
12:01 PM
2:55 PM
Greyhound
2h 54m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 22.00 USD
12:45 PM
4:45 PM
La Class
4h
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s main street san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 22.00 USD
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
1:00 PM
3:50 PM
Greyhound
2h 50m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 22.00 USD
2:00 PM
5:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
2:00 PM
5:55 PM
Greyhound
3h 55m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 22.00 USD
2:15 PM
5:50 PM
Tufesa
3h 20m
standard
east los angeles - 4555 e 3rd st 727 east san ysidro blvd, san ysidro
 22.00 USD
2:15 PM
5:55 PM
Greyhound
3h 40m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 22.00 USD
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
3:15 PM
6:45 PM
La Class
3h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s main street san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 22.00 USD
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
4:00 PM
7:05 PM
Greyhound
3h 5m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 22.00 USD
5:00 PM
8:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
5:00 PM
8:05 PM
Greyhound
3h 5m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 22.00 USD
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
6:15 PM
9:30 PM
Greyhound
3h 15m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 24.00 USD
7:00 PM
10:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
7:20 PM
9:55 PM
Greyhound
2h 35m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 24.00 USD
8:00 PM
11:00 PM
Pacific Coast
2h 30m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s. main st san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 23.00 USD
8:15 PM
11:50 PM
Tufesa
3h 15m
standard
east los angeles - 4555 e 3rd st 727 east san ysidro blvd, san ysidro
 22.00 USD
8:30 PM
11:15 PM
La Class
2h 45m
standard
downtown los angeles - 650 s main street san ysidro - 5922 rail ct.
 22.00 USD
11:15 PM
1:45 AM
Greyhound
2h 30m
standard
los angeles bus station san diego bus station
 24.00 USD

Most recent bus companies reviews for your trip from Los Angeles to San Diego

Greyhound review from Larry Jones
It well except for the crying baby.
4/21/2018
Greyhound review from Larry Jones
Very well except for the crying baby.
4/21/2018
Greyhound review from Larry Jones
Except for the crying baby!! It went well.
4/21/2018
Greyhound review from Larry Jones
Very interesting was placenta except for the crying baby
4/21/2018
Greyhound review from Larry Jones
It was good.everyone was helpful and professional.
4/21/2018
Megabus review from Julia Ann Banks
Wonderful I am planning another in about week
4/21/2018
Valley Transit review from JUAN GONZALEZ
CAN'T EVEN BUY A TICKET CALLED MCALLEN STATION GUY WONT ANSWER AND I NEED TO GET TO FT.WORTH
4/21/2018
Greyhound review from I try to get ticket prices on which day would be best to buy them and I push find tickets and it doesn't go to the next screen
I didn't even get that far I can't find the price chart on your website
4/20/2018
Greyhound review from John Anthony Gonzalez
Is a good option to trip
4/20/2018
Bonanza - Peter Pan Bus review from Roberto E. Fernández Betances
Mut bien y cómodo pero estuve buscando donde conectar mi celular y no encotre coneccion y mi celular se mantuvo apagado por 2 y media hasta que llegué a Danbury
4/20/2018

Bus from Los Angeles to San Diego trip overview

How to get cheap bus tickets from Los Angeles to San Diego?

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Tufesa, Pacific Coast, La Class offer a total of 41 bus schedules from Los Angeles to San Diego.

Keep in mind that this 4 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 19.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, April 22 2018.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 1865 reviews for Greyhound, Tufesa, Pacific Coast, La Class bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find San Diego cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Los Angeles to San Diego?

Greyhound, Tufesa, Pacific Coast, La Class tickets to San Diego costs between USD 19.00 and USD 24.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to San Diego low-cost tickets for only USD 19.00.

This bus leaves at 02:25 from Los Angeles bus station or stop at LOS ANGELES BUS STATION, Downtown LA - 611 Maple Ave, Downtown Los Angeles - 650 S. Main St, Downtown Los Angeles - 650 S Main Street, East Los Angeles - 4555 E 3rd St.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 18:15 have the most expensive ticket to San Diego for about USD 24.00.

How to get to San Diego from Los Angeles?

On average you find 41 daily schedules to San Diego from Los Angeles.

Usually, there are 287 bus departures every week on this route.

Pacific Coast bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to San Diego.

It is an average of 17 bus schedules per day and 510 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Los Angeles and San Diego bus stations?

For this trip to San Diego, you can get on board at LOS ANGELES BUS STATION, Downtown LA - 611 Maple Ave, Downtown Los Angeles - 650 S. Main St, Downtown Los Angeles - 650 S Main Street, East Los Angeles - 4555 E 3rd St.

Moreover, get off the bus at SAN DIEGO BUS STATION, 727 East San Ysidro Blvd, San Ysidro, San Ysidro - 5922 Rail Ct..

When is the first and last bus to San Diego?

The first bus time to San Diego is at 02:25.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Los Angeles is at 23:15.

How far apart is San Diego from Los Angeles?

The bus traveling length from Los Angeles to San Diego is around 2h 48m.

Pacific Coast schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Los Angeles.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 30m in San Diego.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Tufesa, Pacific Coast, La Class website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Tufesa phone number: 01 800 737 8883
  • Pacific Coast phone number: 1 800 661 1725
  • La Class phone number: 888-299-3117

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Tufesa, Pacific Coast, La Class?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 1865 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Tufesa, Pacific Coast, La Class.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Tufesa, Pacific Coast, La Class website.

Reserve your bus seat to San Diego in advance and have a nice trip.