Richmond Charlotte

Cheap bus tickets from Richmond to Charlotte

8 bus schedules from Richmond to Charlotte starting at USD 17.50 traveling Greyhound

00:15
06:25
Greyhound
6h 10m
standard
RICHMOND CHARLOTTE
01:40
08:20
Megabus
6h 40m
standard
The Plaza at Main Street Station (Temporary Location) Whitton Street, between Dewitt Ln and South Blvd
02:55
10:10
Greyhound
7h 15m
express
RICHMOND CHARLOTTE
06:25
15:20
Greyhound
8h 55m
express
RICHMOND CHARLOTTE
06:30
14:40
Greyhound
8h 10m
standard
RICHMOND CHARLOTTE
11:00
19:30
Greyhound
8h 30m
standard
RICHMOND CHARLOTTE
12:20
18:50
Megabus
6h 30m
standard
The Plaza at Main Street Station (Temporary Location) Whitton Street, between Dewitt Ln and South Blvd
18:15
01:15
Greyhound
7h
express
RICHMOND CHARLOTTE

Travelling by bus from Richmond to Charlotte

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Richmond TO Charlotte WITH Greyhound, Megabus?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Megabus have together a total of 8 bus schedules from Richmond to Charlotte.

Find that at the bus timetable these 2 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3631 bus reviews for Greyhound, Megabus services.

User reviews best describe Greyhound, Megabus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Charlotte.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Richmond TO Charlotte?

Any bus ticket to Charlotte costs between USD 17.50 to USD 24.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 17.50.

This bus leaves at 11:00 from RICHMOND, The Plaza at Main Street Station.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 01:40 have the most expensive ticket to Charlotte for about USD 24.00.

HOW TO GET TO Charlotte FROM Richmond? 

On average you find 8 daily schedules to Charlotte from Richmond.

Usually are 56 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Charlotte.

It is an average of 6 bus schedules per day and 180 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Richmond AND Charlotte?

For this trip to Charlotte, you can get on board at RICHMOND, The Plaza at Main Street Station.

Moreover, get off the bus at CHARLOTTE, (Temporary Location) Whitton Street, between Dewitt Ln and South Blvd.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Richmond TO Charlotte?

The first bus time to Charlotte is at 00:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Charlotte?

The last departure time from Richmond is at 18:15.

HOW FAR IS Charlotte FROM Richmond?

The bus traveling length from Richmond to Charlotte is around 7h 23m.

Greyhound advertise it has the fastest transportation from Richmond.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h 10m in Charlotte.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Megabus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3631 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Megabus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Charlotte in advance and have a nice trip.