Atlanta Charlotte

Cheap bus tickets from Atlanta to Charlotte

17 bus schedules from Atlanta to Charlotte starting at USD 10.00 traveling East West Bus

00:15
04:30
Greyhound
4h 15m
standard
ATLANTA CHARLOTTE
04:15
12:30
Southeastern Stages
8h 15m
standard
ATLANTA CHARLOTTE
06:20
11:50
Megabus
5h 30m
standard
MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW (Temporary Location) Whitton Street, between Dewitt Ln and South Blvd
09:10
15:15
Greyhound
6h 5m
standard
ATLANTA CHARLOTTE
13:45
17:45
EastWest - Horse Run
4h
standard
3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
14:05
18:20
Greyhound
4h 15m
express
ATLANTA CHARLOTTE
16:30
22:35
Greyhound
6h 5m
standard
ATLANTA CHARLOTTE
17:00
20:50
East West Bus
3h 50m
standard
6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
17:00
20:50
EastWest - Horse Run
3h 50m
standard
3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
17:00
20:50
Golden Horse Bus
3h 50m
standard
6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
18:20
23:59
Megabus
5h 39m
standard
MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW (Temporary Location) Whitton Street, between Dewitt Ln and South Blvd
19:00
22:50
EastWest - Horse Run
3h 50m
standard
3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
20:00
23:59
Golden Horse Bus
3h 59m
standard
6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
20:30
00:20
East West Bus
3h 50m
standard
6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
20:30
00:30
EastWest - Horse Run
4h
standard
3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
20:30
00:20
Golden Horse Bus
3h 50m
standard
6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA 3302 Queen City Dr
22:30
02:45
Greyhound
4h 15m
express
ATLANTA CHARLOTTE

Travelling by bus from Atlanta to Charlotte

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Atlanta TO Charlotte WITH Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus?

There is a total of 6 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus have together a total of 17 bus schedules from Atlanta to Charlotte.

Find that at the bus timetable these 6 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3633 bus reviews for Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus services.

User reviews best describe Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Charlotte.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Atlanta TO Charlotte?

Any bus ticket to Charlotte costs between USD 10.00 to USD 53.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on East West Bus for USD 10.00.

This bus leaves at 17:00 from ATLANTA, MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW, 3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA, 6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 04:15 have the most expensive ticket to Charlotte for about USD 53.00.

HOW TO GET TO Charlotte FROM Atlanta? 

On average you find 17 daily schedules to Charlotte from Atlanta.

Usually are 119 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Charlotte.

It is an average of 5 bus schedules per day and 150 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Atlanta AND Charlotte?

For this trip to Charlotte, you can get on board at ATLANTA, MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW, 3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA, 6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA.

Moreover, get off the bus at CHARLOTTE, (Temporary Location) Whitton Street, between Dewitt Ln and South Blvd, 3302 Queen City Dr.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Atlanta TO Charlotte?

The first bus time to Charlotte is at 00:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Charlotte?

The last departure time from Atlanta is at 22:30.

HOW FAR IS Charlotte FROM Atlanta?

The bus traveling length from Atlanta to Charlotte is around 4h 39m.

East West Bus advertise it has the fastest transportation from Atlanta.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h 50m in Charlotte.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3633 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Southeastern Stages, Megabus, EastWest - Horse Run, East West Bus, Golden Horse Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Charlotte in advance and have a nice trip.