Orlando Miami

Cheap bus tickets from Orlando to Miami

25 bus schedules from Orlando to Miami starting at USD 25.00 traveling Greyhound

05:30
12:45
Javax
7h 15m
standard
6500 S Semoran Blvd 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd
06:00
11:15
Super Tours
5h 15m
standard
Disney's BoardWalk Inn 6701 Collins Ave +$12
06:00
10:50
Smart Shuttle Line
4h 50m
standard
Four Season Resort Orlando Miami International Airport
06:00
12:35
Greyhound
6h 35m
standard
ORLANDO MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E)
06:45
10:45
Smart Shuttle Line
4h
standard
9814 International Dr Miami International Airport
07:00
11:15
Super Tours
4h 15m
standard
5419 International Dr 6701 Collins Ave +$12
07:00
12:00
Jet Set
5h
standard
3718 LB McLeod Road 652 E 9th St
10:45
14:30
Red Coach
3h 45m
Business
Orlando RedCoach Station, FL Miami - Airport, FL
11:00
16:00
Super Tours
5h
standard
Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside 6701 Collins Ave +$12
11:15
16:00
Smart Shuttle Line
4h 45m
standard
Rosen Shingle Creek Miami International Airport
11:45
16:00
Super Tours
4h 15m
standard
5419 International Dr 6701 Collins Ave +$12
12:00
16:00
Smart Shuttle Line
4h
standard
9814 International Dr Miami International Airport
12:00
16:40
Megabus
4h 40m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St
12:50
16:45
Red Coach
3h 55m
First Class
Orlando RedCoach Station, FL Miami - Airport, FL
13:00
18:00
Javax
5h
standard
9901 Hawaiian Ct 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd
13:00
18:35
Greyhound
5h 35m
express
ORLANDO MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E)
15:35
19:30
Red Coach
3h 55m
Business
Orlando RedCoach Station, FL Miami - Airport, FL
16:30
00:15
Megabus
7h 45m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St
17:00
21:40
Megabus
4h 40m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St
17:05
21:00
Red Coach
3h 55m
Business
Orlando RedCoach Station, FL Miami - Airport, FL
17:30
00:30
Super Tours
7h
standard
Disney's Art of Animation Resort 855 Collins Ave
18:45
00:30
Jet Set
5h 45m
standard
3718 LB McLeod Road Spec / Walgreens
18:50
22:45
Red Coach
3h 55m
First Class
Orlando RedCoach Station, FL Miami - Airport, FL
19:00
00:15
Super Tours
5h 15m
standard
5419 International Dr 855 Collins Ave
23:59
03:55
Red Coach
3h 56m
Business
Orlando RedCoach Station, FL Miami - Airport, FL

Travelling by bus from Orlando to Miami

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Orlando TO Miami WITH Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus?

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

All Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus have together a total of 13 bus schedules from Orlando to Miami.

Find that at the bus timetable these 4 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3632 bus reviews for Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus services.

User reviews best describe Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Miami.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Orlando TO Miami?

Any bus ticket to Miami costs between USD 25.00 to USD 71.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 25.00.

This bus leaves at 13:00 from 6500 S Semoran Blvd, ORLANDO, Orlando RedCoach Station, FL, 902 N Semoran Blvd, 9901 Hawaiian Ct.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 12:50 have the most expensive ticket to Miami for about USD 71.00.

HOW TO GET TO Miami FROM Orlando? 

On average you find 13 daily schedules to Miami from Orlando.

Usually are 91 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Red Coach has the largest fleet to Miami.

It is an average of 6 bus schedules per day and 180 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Orlando AND Miami?

For this trip to Miami, you can get on board at 6500 S Semoran Blvd, ORLANDO, Orlando RedCoach Station, FL, 902 N Semoran Blvd, 9901 Hawaiian Ct.

Moreover, get off the bus at 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd, MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E), Miami - Airport, FL, Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Orlando TO Miami?

The first bus time to Miami is at 05:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Miami?

The last departure time from Orlando is at 23:59.

HOW FAR IS Miami FROM Orlando?

The bus traveling length from Orlando to Miami is around 4h 59m.

Red Coach advertise it has the fastest transportation from Orlando.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h 45m in Miami.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3632 user reviews to best choose between Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Miami in advance and have a nice trip.