Orlando Fort Lauderdale

Cheap bus tickets from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale

24 bus schedules from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale starting at USD 17.50 traveling Greyhound

00:01
03:30
Greyhound
3h 29m
express
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
03:00
07:15
Greyhound
4h 15m
standard
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
05:30
11:30
Javax
6h
standard
6500 S Semoran Blvd FLL International Airport
05:30
15:45
Greyhound
10h 15m
standard
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
06:00
10:25
Super Tours
4h 25m
standard
Disney's BoardWalk Inn 6701 Collins Ave +$12
06:00
11:05
Greyhound
5h 5m
standard
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
06:30
13:55
Megabus
7h 25m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
06:30
23:35
JST
17h 5m
standard
Hotels in International Dr - Orlando, FL Sheridan Street Tri-rail Train Station - Hollywood, FL
07:00
10:25
Super Tours
3h 25m
standard
5419 International Dr 6701 Collins Ave +$12
08:00
12:10
Megabus
4h 10m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
09:50
13:20
Greyhound
3h 30m
express
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
11:00
15:10
Super Tours
4h 10m
standard
Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside 6701 Collins Ave +$12
11:45
15:10
Super Tours
3h 25m
standard
5419 International Dr 6701 Collins Ave +$12
12:00
16:10
Megabus
4h 10m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
13:00
17:30
Javax
4h 30m
standard
9901 Hawaiian Ct FLL International Airport
13:00
16:35
Greyhound
3h 35m
express
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
14:00
19:50
Greyhound
5h 50m
standard
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
16:30
23:45
Megabus
7h 15m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
17:00
21:10
Megabus
4h 10m
standard
902 N Semoran Blvd Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
17:30
22:00
Super Tours
4h 30m
standard
Disney's Art of Animation Resort 855 Collins Ave
18:25
23:25
Greyhound
5h
standard
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE
18:45
00:15
JST
5h 30m
standard
Orlando Terminal - Orlando, FL Essex House - Miami Beach, FL
19:00
22:10
Super Tours
3h 10m
standard
5419 International Dr 855 Collins Ave
20:30
23:59
Greyhound
3h 29m
express
ORLANDO FT LAUDERDALE

Travelling by bus from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Orlando TO Fort Lauderdale WITH Greyhound, Javax, Megabus?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Javax, Megabus have together a total of 16 bus schedules from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale.

Find that at the bus timetable these 3 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3632 bus reviews for Greyhound, Javax, Megabus services.

User reviews best describe Greyhound, Javax, Megabus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Fort Lauderdale.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Orlando TO Fort Lauderdale?

Any bus ticket to Fort Lauderdale costs between USD 17.50 to USD 49.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 17.50.

This bus leaves at 00:01 from ORLANDO, 6500 S Semoran Blvd, 902 N Semoran Blvd, 9901 Hawaiian Ct.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 05:30 have the most expensive ticket to Fort Lauderdale for about USD 49.00.

HOW TO GET TO Fort Lauderdale FROM Orlando? 

On average you find 16 daily schedules to Fort Lauderdale from Orlando.

Usually are 112 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Fort Lauderdale.

It is an average of 9 bus schedules per day and 270 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Orlando AND Fort Lauderdale?

For this trip to Fort Lauderdale, you can get on board at ORLANDO, 6500 S Semoran Blvd, 902 N Semoran Blvd, 9901 Hawaiian Ct.

Moreover, get off the bus at FT LAUDERDALE, FLL International Airport, Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Orlando TO Fort Lauderdale?

The first bus time to Fort Lauderdale is at 00:01.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Fort Lauderdale?

The last departure time from Orlando is at 20:30.

HOW FAR IS Fort Lauderdale FROM Orlando?

The bus traveling length from Orlando to Fort Lauderdale is around 5h 8m.

Greyhound advertise it has the fastest transportation from Orlando.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h 29m in Fort Lauderdale.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Javax, Megabus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Javax, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3632 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Javax, Megabus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Javax, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Fort Lauderdale in advance and have a nice trip.