Miami Orlando

Cheap bus tickets from Miami to Orlando

37 bus schedules from Miami to Orlando starting at USD 15.00 traveling Megabus

00:15
04:30
Red Coach
4h 15m
Business
Miami - Airport, FL Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
03:45
09:45
JST
6h
standard
Ramada Inn Hialeah - Miami, FL Orlando Terminal - Orlando, FL
04:30
10:30
Super Tours
6h
standard
9090 S Dadeland Blvd 5419 International Dr
04:35
11:00
Super Tours
6h 25m
standard
9090 S Dadeland Blvd Disney Pop Century Resort
05:00
10:30
Jet Set
5h 30m
standard
Ramada Hialeah 3718 LB McLeod Road
05:00
10:40
Greyhound
5h 40m
express
MIAMI ORLANDO
06:30
12:30
Javax
6h
standard
1000 NW Le Jeune Rd 9901 Hawaiian Ct
06:30
13:45
Javax
7h 15m
standard
340 Biscayne Blvd Orlando International Airport
07:15
11:30
Red Coach
4h 15m
Business
Miami - Airport, FL Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
07:15
11:50
Greyhound
4h 35m
express
MIAMI ORLANDO
08:00
12:50
Megabus
4h 50m
standard
Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St 902 N Semoran Blvd
10:15
14:30
Red Coach
4h 15m
First Class
Miami - Airport, FL Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
10:50
17:15
Greyhound
6h 25m
standard
MIAMI ORLANDO
10:50
21:15
Greyhound
10h 25m
express
MIAMI ORLANDO
11:00
15:00
Florida Express Way
4h
standard
401 Biscayne Blvd 5905 S Kirkman Rd
11:15
19:00
Megabus
7h 45m
standard
Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St 902 N Semoran Blvd
12:30
17:00
Smart Shuttle Line
4h 30m
standard
Miami International Airport Sunsol at Universal
12:30
16:30
Smart Shuttle Line
4h
standard
Miami International Airport 9814 International Dr
12:45
17:00
Red Coach
4h 15m
First Class
Miami - Airport, FL Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
12:45
19:30
JST
6h 45m
standard
Ramada Inn Hialeah - Miami, FL Orlando Terminal - Orlando, FL
13:30
17:55
Greyhound
4h 25m
express
MIAMI ORLANDO
14:10
21:10
Greyhound
7h
standard
MIAMI ORLANDO
14:55
19:35
Megabus
4h 40m
standard
Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St 902 N Semoran Blvd
15:00
20:00
Super Tours
5h
standard
6701 Collins Ave +$12 Disney Pop Century Resort
15:00
19:30
Super Tours
4h 30m
standard
6701 Collins Ave +$12 5419 International Dr
16:15
20:45
Red Coach
4h 30m
Business
Miami - Airport, FL Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
16:20
21:05
Greyhound
4h 45m
express
MIAMI ORLANDO
16:30
00:30
Megabus
8h
standard
Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St 902 N Semoran Blvd
17:15
22:30
Jet Set
5h 15m
standard
652 E 9th St 3718 LB McLeod Road
18:00
22:00
Smart Shuttle Line
4h
standard
Miami International Airport 9814 International Dr
18:00
22:30
Smart Shuttle Line
4h 30m
standard
Miami International Airport DIsney's POP Century Resort
18:10
22:35
Greyhound
4h 25m
express
MIAMI ORLANDO
18:30
23:00
Super Tours
4h 30m
standard
4299 Collins Ave +$12 5419 International Dr
18:30
23:30
Super Tours
5h
standard
4299 Collins Ave +$12 Disney Pop Century Resort
18:40
23:20
Megabus
4h 40m
standard
Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St 902 N Semoran Blvd
19:15
23:30
Red Coach
4h 15m
First Class
Miami - Airport, FL Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
23:00
03:35
Greyhound
4h 35m
standard
MIAMI ORLANDO

Travelling by bus from Miami to Orlando

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Miami TO Orlando WITH Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus?

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

All Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus have together a total of 22 bus schedules from Miami to Orlando.

Find that at the bus timetable these 4 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3632 bus reviews for Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus services.

User reviews best describe Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Orlando.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Miami TO Orlando?

Any bus ticket to Orlando costs between USD 15.00 to USD 62.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Megabus for USD 15.00.

This bus leaves at 08:00 from Miami - Airport, FL, MIAMI, 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd, 340 Biscayne Blvd, Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 10:15 have the most expensive ticket to Orlando for about USD 62.00.

HOW TO GET TO Orlando FROM Miami? 

On average you find 22 daily schedules to Orlando from Miami.

Usually are 154 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Orlando.

It is an average of 9 bus schedules per day and 270 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Miami AND Orlando?

For this trip to Orlando, you can get on board at Miami - Airport, FL, MIAMI, 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd, 340 Biscayne Blvd, Miami Intermodal Center - 3801 NW 21 St.

Moreover, get off the bus at Orlando RedCoach Station, FL, ORLANDO, 9901 Hawaiian Ct, Orlando International Airport, 902 N Semoran Blvd.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Miami TO Orlando?

The first bus time to Orlando is at 00:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Orlando?

The last departure time from Miami is at 23:00.

HOW FAR IS Orlando FROM Miami?

The bus traveling length from Miami to Orlando is around 5h 30m.

Red Coach advertise it has the fastest transportation from Miami.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 4h 15m in Orlando.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3632 user reviews to best choose between Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Red Coach, Greyhound, Javax, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Orlando in advance and have a nice trip.