Bus tickets from Washington to Philadelphia

40 bus schedules on Saturday, January 18

12:30 AM
3:40 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h 10m
attach_money
21.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
3:50 AM
7:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h 5m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
3:50 AM
7:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h 5m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
6:35 AM
10:40 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h 5m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
6:35 AM
9:25 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
2h 50m
attach_money
21.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
6:35 AM
10:40 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h 5m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
7:15 AM
10:10 AM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(60)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropphiladelphia bus terminal
7:15 AM
10:45 AM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(162)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
19.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington (union station)pin_dropphiladelphia (jfk & n. 30th st)
7:30 AM
10:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
7:30 AM
10:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
7:35 AM
10:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 20m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
7:35 AM
10:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 20m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
8:30 AM
11:25 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
21.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
9:15 AM
12:10 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(60)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropphiladelphia bus terminal
9:15 AM
12:10 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(60)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropphiladelphia bus terminal
9:35 AM
12:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 5m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
9:35 AM
12:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 5m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
10:20 AM
1:55 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h 35m
attach_money
19.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
10:30 AM
1:55 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
10:30 AM
1:55 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
11:10 AM
3:10 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
11:50 AM
2:35 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
2h 45m
attach_money
21.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
12:15 PM
3:45 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(162)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
18.05
directions_bus
standard
placewashington (union station)pin_dropphiladelphia (jfk & n. 30th st)
12:55 PM
4:20 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
21.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
1:25 PM
5:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
1:25 PM
5:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 55m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
2:30 PM
5:25 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(60)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropphiladelphia bus terminal
2:55 PM
7:15 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
2:55 PM
7:15 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
4:00 PM
7:20 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h 20m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
5:45 PM
8:40 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(60)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropphiladelphia bus terminal
5:45 PM
9:05 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h 20m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
5:55 PM
9:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
5:55 PM
9:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
6:20 PM
10:05 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h 45m
attach_money
19.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
7:30 PM
10:20 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(2)
timelapse
2h 50m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dcpin_dropphiladelphia, pa
7:45 PM
10:55 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h 10m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station
8:35 PM
12:05 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
8:35 PM
12:05 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4015)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropphiladelphia greyhound
9:55 PM
12:55 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2430)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
21.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop30th st station

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Washington to Philadelphia

Best hotel deals in Philadelphia, PA

Booking.com

Bus from Washington to Philadelphia trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 14.00
Shortest Duration2h 45m
Trips per day40
Carriers5

How to get cheap bus tickets from Washington to Philadelphia?

There is a total of 5 bus companies operating this trip.

Megabus, Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Bolt Bus, Ourbus offer a total of 40 bus schedules from Washington to Philadelphia.

Keep in mind that this 5 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 14.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Saturday, January 18 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 6669 reviews for Megabus, Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Bolt Bus, Ourbus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Philadelphia cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Washington to Philadelphia?

Megabus, Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Bolt Bus, Ourbus tickets to Philadelphia costs between USD 14.00 and USD 25.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Philadelphia low-cost tickets for only USD 14.00.

This bus leaves at 03:50 from Washington bus station or stop at Union Station., UNION STATION, Union Station - Washington DC, Washington (Union Station), Washington, DC.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 07:15 have the most expensive ticket to Philadelphia for about USD 25.00.

How to get to Philadelphia from Washington?

On average you find 40 daily schedules to Philadelphia from Washington.

Usually, there are 280 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Philadelphia.

It is an average of 21 bus schedules per day and 630 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Washington and Philadelphia bus stations?

For this trip to Philadelphia, you can get on board at Union Station., UNION STATION, Union Station - Washington DC, Washington (Union Station), Washington, DC.

Moreover, get off the bus at 30th St Station, PHILADELPHIA GREYHOUND, Philadelphia Bus Terminal, Philadelphia (JFK & N. 30th St), Philadelphia, PA.

When is the first and last bus to Philadelphia?

The first bus time to Philadelphia is at 00:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Washington is at 21:55.

How far apart is Philadelphia from Washington?

The bus traveling length from Washington to Philadelphia is around 3h 25m.

Megabus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Washington.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h 45m in Philadelphia.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Megabus, Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Bolt Bus, Ourbus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342
  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Peter Pan Bus phone number: 1-800-343-9999
  • Bolt Bus phone number: 1-877-265-8287
  • Ourbus phone number: 1 844 800 6828

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Megabus, Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Bolt Bus, Ourbus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 6669 user reviews to best choose between Megabus, Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Bolt Bus, Ourbus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Megabus, Greyhound, Peter Pan Bus, Bolt Bus, Ourbus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Philadelphia in advance and have a nice trip.