Bus tickets from Washington to Baltimore

19 bus schedules on Monday, September 28

6:15 AM
7:45 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
6:35 AM
8:15 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 40m
attach_money
USD 4.99
directions_bus
standard
placerosslynpin_dropbaltimore
7:00 AM
8:15 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
USD 4.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station (dc)pin_dropbaltimore
8:15 AM
9:45 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
10:15 AM
11:45 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
11:35 AM
1:00 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 25m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
12:05 PM
1:10 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 5m
attach_money
USD 4.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station (dc)pin_dropbaltimore
12:55 PM
2:25 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
3:30 PM
5:40 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
2h 10m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
4:35 PM
6:15 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 40m
attach_money
USD 4.99
directions_bus
standard
placerosslynpin_dropbaltimore
5:00 PM
6:15 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
USD 4.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station (dc)pin_dropbaltimore
5:15 PM
7:25 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
2h 10m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
6:20 PM
7:50 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 30m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
7:35 PM
9:00 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 25m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
7:55 PM
9:10 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4993)
timelapse
1h 15m
attach_money
USD 14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
8:30 PM
9:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4993)
timelapse
0h 55m
attach_money
USD 14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
8:50 PM
9:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4993)
timelapse
0h 55m
attach_money
USD 13.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
9:55 PM
11:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2695)
timelapse
1h 20m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_dropwhite marsh mta park & ride
11:15 PM
12:10 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4993)
timelapse
0h 55m
attach_money
USD 14.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion stationpin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Washington to Baltimore

Bus from Washington to Baltimore trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 4.99
Shortest Duration0h 55m
Trips per day19
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from Washington to Baltimore?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Megabus, Flixbus, Greyhound offer a total of 19 bus schedules from Washington to Baltimore.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Flixbus tickets are available for USD 4.99.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Monday, September 28 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 7688 reviews for Megabus, Flixbus, Greyhound bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Baltimore cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Washington to Baltimore?

Megabus, Flixbus, Greyhound tickets to Baltimore costs between USD 4.99 and USD 20.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Flixbus to Baltimore low-cost tickets for only USD 4.99.

This bus leaves at 06:35 from Washington bus station or stop at Union Station., Rosslyn, Union Station (DC), UNION STATION.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 10:15 have the most expensive ticket to Baltimore for about USD 20.00.

How to get to Baltimore from Washington?

On average you find 19 daily schedules to Baltimore from Washington.

Usually, there are 133 bus departures every week on this route.

Megabus bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Baltimore.

It is an average of 10 bus schedules per day and 300 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Washington and Baltimore bus stations?

For this trip to Baltimore, you can get on board at Union Station., Rosslyn, Union Station (DC), UNION STATION.

Moreover, get off the bus at White Marsh MTA Park & Ride, Baltimore, BALTIMORE GREYHOUND STA.

When is the first and last bus to Baltimore?

The first bus time to Baltimore is at 06:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Washington is at 23:15.

How far apart is Baltimore from Washington?

The bus traveling length from Washington to Baltimore is around 1h 25m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Washington.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 0h 55m in Baltimore.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Megabus, Flixbus, Greyhound website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342
  • Flixbus phone number: +49 30 300137300
  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Megabus, Flixbus, Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 7688 user reviews to best choose between Megabus, Flixbus, Greyhound.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Megabus, Flixbus, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Baltimore in advance and have a nice trip.