Bus tickets from Phoenix to Tucson

28 bus schedules on Wednesday, April 08

12:30 AM
2:30 AM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
12:30 AM
2:30 AM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
5:00 AM
8:30 AM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
5:00 AM
8:30 AM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
6:10 AM
8:05 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
10.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
6:10 AM
8:05 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
13.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
7:00 AM
8:55 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
9.99
directions_bus
standard
placephx airport/44th st stnpin_droptucson (n freeway)
7:00 AM
9:15 AM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 15m
attach_money
9.99
directions_bus
standard
placephx airport/44th st stnpin_dropuniversity of arizona
8:45 AM
10:40 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
12.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
8:45 AM
10:40 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
13.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
11:45 AM
2:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
2h 20m
attach_money
10.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
11:45 AM
2:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
2h 20m
attach_money
13.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
11:45 AM
2:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
2h 20m
attach_money
13.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
11:55 AM
2:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
2h 25m
attach_money
10.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
1:00 PM
2:55 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
4:50 PM
6:45 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
9.99
directions_bus
standard
placephx airport/44th st stnpin_droptucson (n freeway)
4:50 PM
7:05 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 15m
attach_money
9.99
directions_bus
standard
placephx airport/44th st stnpin_dropuniversity of arizona
4:50 PM
7:25 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 35m
attach_money
9.99
directions_bus
standard
placephx airport/44th st stnpin_dropeast tucson
6:10 PM
8:05 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
9.99
directions_bus
standard
placephx airport/44th st stnpin_droptucson (n freeway)
6:10 PM
8:25 PM
Flixbusstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 15m
attach_money
9.99
directions_bus
standard
placephx airport/44th st stnpin_dropuniversity of arizona
6:10 PM
8:35 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
2h 25m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
6:20 PM
8:50 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
2h 30m
attach_money
10.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
8:45 PM
10:45 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
8:45 PM
10:45 PM
Tufesastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(35)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
31.00
directions_bus
standard
place1614 n. 27 ave. - phoenix, azpin_drop5550 s 12th ave - tucson
10:10 PM
12:05 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
13.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station
10:20 PM
12:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4343)
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
10.00
directions_bus
standard
placephoenix bus stationpin_droptucson bus station

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Phoenix to Tucson

Bus from Phoenix to Tucson trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 9.99
Shortest Duration1h 55m
Trips per day28
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from Phoenix to Tucson?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus offer a total of 28 bus schedules from Phoenix to Tucson.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Flixbus tickets are available for USD 9.99.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Wednesday, April 08 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 4378 reviews for Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Tucson cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Phoenix to Tucson?

Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus tickets to Tucson costs between USD 9.99 and USD 31.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Flixbus to Tucson low-cost tickets for only USD 9.99.

This bus leaves at 07:00 from Phoenix bus station or stop at 1614 N. 27 Ave. - Phoenix, AZ, PHOENIX BUS STATION, PHX Airport/44th St Stn.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 00:30 have the most expensive ticket to Tucson for about USD 31.00.

How to get to Tucson from Phoenix?

On average you find 28 daily schedules to Tucson from Phoenix.

Usually, there are 196 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Tucson.

It is an average of 13 bus schedules per day and 390 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Phoenix and Tucson bus stations?

For this trip to Tucson, you can get on board at 1614 N. 27 Ave. - Phoenix, AZ, PHOENIX BUS STATION, PHX Airport/44th St Stn.

Moreover, get off the bus at 5550 S 12th Ave - Tucson, TUCSON BUS STATION, Tucson (N Freeway), University of Arizona, East Tucson.

When is the first and last bus to Tucson?

The first bus time to Tucson is at 00:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Phoenix is at 22:20.

How far apart is Tucson from Phoenix?

The bus traveling length from Phoenix to Tucson is around 2h 12m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Phoenix.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 55m in Tucson.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Tufesa phone number: 01 800 737 8883
  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Flixbus phone number: +49 30 300137300

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4378 user reviews to best choose between Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Tufesa, Greyhound, Flixbus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Tucson in advance and have a nice trip.