Bus tickets from Kissimmee to Fort Lauderdale

29 bus schedules on Tuesday, May 26

5:45
11:30
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(7)
timelapse
5h 45m
attach_money
49.00
directions_bus
standard
place1470 e osceola pkwy - kissimmee, flpin_dropfll international airport - fort lauderdale, fl
5:45
11:30
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(7)
timelapse
5h 45m
attach_money
49.00
directions_bus
standard
place1470 e osceola pkwy - kissimmee, flpin_dropfll international airport - fort lauderdale, fl
6:00
10:15
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
40.00
directions_bus
standard
placedisney pop century resort - kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
6:00
11:30
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(7)
timelapse
5h 30m
attach_money
49.00
directions_bus
standard
place5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, flpin_dropfll international airport - fort lauderdale, fl
6:00
11:30
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(7)
timelapse
5h 30m
attach_money
49.00
directions_bus
standard
place5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, flpin_dropfll international airport - fort lauderdale, fl
6:00
10:15
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
40.00
directions_bus
standard
placedisney pop century resort - kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
6:45
11:05
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4449)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
27.50
directions_bus
standard
placekissimmeepin_dropft lauderdale
7:15
10:15
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
7:15
10:30
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(18)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmeepin_dropfll - fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport
7:15
10:45
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(18)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmeepin_dropsheridan tri-rail station - hollywood, fl
7:15
10:30
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(18)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmeepin_dropfll - fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport +$5
7:15
10:15
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
8:00
10:00
JSTstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(2)
timelapse
2h
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
placekissimmee-walmart - kissimmee, flpin_dropft pierce service plaza - fort pierce, fl
10:00
16:35
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4449)
timelapse
6h 35m
attach_money
30.50
directions_bus
express
placekissimmeepin_dropft lauderdale
10:45
14:00
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(18)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmeepin_dropfll - fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport
10:45
14:15
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(18)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmeepin_dropsheridan tri-rail station - hollywood, fl
10:45
14:00
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(18)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
22.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmeepin_dropfll - fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport +$5
11:00
15:00
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
42.00
directions_bus
standard
placedisney pop century resort - kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
11:00
15:00
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
40.00
directions_bus
standard
placedisney pop century resort - kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
11:35
14:40
Coach Runstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
3h 5m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placekissimmee - 1387 e osceola pkwypin_dropft lauderdale airport tri rail sta
12:00
15:00
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
12:00
15:00
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
12:30
17:30
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(7)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
49.00
directions_bus
standard
place5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, flpin_dropfll international airport - fort lauderdale, fl
12:30
17:30
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(7)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
49.00
directions_bus
standard
place5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, flpin_dropfll international airport - fort lauderdale, fl
17:45
22:20
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
4h 35m
attach_money
40.00
directions_bus
standard
placedisney pop century resort - kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
19:10
23:30
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4449)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
31.50
directions_bus
standard
placekissimmeepin_dropft lauderdale
19:15
22:20
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(2)
timelapse
3h 5m
attach_money
23.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, flpin_droppompano service plaza - pompano beach, fl
19:15
22:30
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(18)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
20.00
directions_bus
standard
place1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmeepin_dropsheridan tri-rail station - hollywood, fl
19:15
0:01
JSTstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(2)
timelapse
4h 46m
attach_money
19.00
directions_bus
standard
placekissimmee-walmart - kissimmee, flpin_dropft pierce service plaza - fort pierce, fl

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Kissimmee to Fort Lauderdale

Bus from Kissimmee to Fort Lauderdale trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 15.00
Shortest Duration2h
Trips per day29
Carriers6

How to get cheap bus tickets from Kissimmee to Fort Lauderdale?

There is a total of 6 bus companies operating this trip.

Javax, Super Tours, Greyhound, Jet Set, JST, Coach Run offer a total of 29 bus schedules from Kissimmee to Fort Lauderdale.

Keep in mind that this 6 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Coach Run tickets are available for USD 15.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, May 26 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 4487 reviews for Javax, Super Tours, Greyhound, Jet Set, JST, Coach Run bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Fort Lauderdale cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Kissimmee to Fort Lauderdale?

Javax, Super Tours, Greyhound, Jet Set, JST, Coach Run tickets to Fort Lauderdale costs between USD 15.00 and USD 49.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Coach Run to Fort Lauderdale low-cost tickets for only USD 15.00.

This bus leaves at 11:35 from Kissimmee bus station or stop at 1470 E Osceola Pkwy - Kissimmee, FL, Disney Pop Century Resort - Kissimmee, FL, 5855 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy - Kissimmee, FL, KISSIMMEE, 1471 E Osceola Pkwy, Kissimmee, FL, 1471 East Osceola Parkway - Kissimmee, Kissimmee-WalMart - Kissimmee, FL, Kissimmee - 1387 E Osceola Pkwy.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 05:45 have the most expensive ticket to Fort Lauderdale for about USD 49.00.

How to get to Fort Lauderdale from Kissimmee?

On average you find 29 daily schedules to Fort Lauderdale from Kissimmee.

Usually, there are 203 bus departures every week on this route.

Super Tours bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Fort Lauderdale.

It is an average of 10 bus schedules per day and 300 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Kissimmee and Fort Lauderdale bus stations?

For this trip to Fort Lauderdale, you can get on board at 1470 E Osceola Pkwy - Kissimmee, FL, Disney Pop Century Resort - Kissimmee, FL, 5855 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy - Kissimmee, FL, KISSIMMEE, 1471 E Osceola Pkwy, Kissimmee, FL, 1471 East Osceola Parkway - Kissimmee, Kissimmee-WalMart - Kissimmee, FL, Kissimmee - 1387 E Osceola Pkwy.

Moreover, get off the bus at FLL International Airport - Fort Lauderdale, FL, Pompano Service Plaza - Pompano Beach, FL, FT LAUDERDALE, FLL - Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, Sheridan Tri-Rail station - Hollywood, FL, FLL - Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport +$5, Ft Pierce Service Plaza - Fort Pierce, FL, Ft Lauderdale Airport Tri Rail Sta.

When is the first and last bus to Fort Lauderdale?

The first bus time to Fort Lauderdale is at 05:45.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Kissimmee is at 19:15.

How far apart is Fort Lauderdale from Kissimmee?

The bus traveling length from Kissimmee to Fort Lauderdale is around 4h 2m.

JST schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Kissimmee.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h in Fort Lauderdale.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Javax, Super Tours, Greyhound, Jet Set, JST, Coach Run website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Javax phone number: 407 299 6360
  • Super Tours phone number: 800 251 4206
  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Jet Set phone number: 407 649 4994
  • JST phone number:
  • Coach Run phone number: 617-695-1989

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Javax, Super Tours, Greyhound, Jet Set, JST, Coach Run?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4487 user reviews to best choose between Javax, Super Tours, Greyhound, Jet Set, JST, Coach Run.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Javax, Super Tours, Greyhound, Jet Set, JST, Coach Run website.

Reserve your bus seat to Fort Lauderdale in advance and have a nice trip.