Bus tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Kissimmee

31 bus schedules on Tuesday, October 27

12:05 AM
6:45 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5096)
timelapse
6h 40m
attach_money
USD 30.50
directions_bus
standard
placeft lauderdalepin_dropkissimmee
4:00 AM
9:30 AM
JSTstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(2)
timelapse
5h 30m
attach_money
USD 19.00
directions_bus
standard
placemarriott dadeland - miami, flpin_dropkissimmee-walmart - kissimmee, fl
5:55 AM
10:00 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5096)
timelapse
4h 5m
attach_money
USD 27.50
directions_bus
express
placeft lauderdalepin_dropkissimmee
6:20 AM
9:45 AM
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(20)
timelapse
3h 25m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placesheridan tri-rail station - hollywood, flpin_drop1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmee
6:30 AM
9:45 AM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
USD 23.00
directions_bus
standard
place2900 sheridan street near fort lauderdalepin_drop1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, fl
6:30 AM
9:45 AM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
USD 23.00
directions_bus
standard
place2900 sheridan street near fort lauderdalepin_drop1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, fl
6:50 AM
11:00 AM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_dropdisney pop century resort - kissimmee, fl
6:50 AM
11:00 AM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_dropdisney pop century resort - kissimmee, fl
7:15 AM
1:00 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
5h 45m
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, fl
7:15 AM
1:15 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
6h
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop1470 e osceola pkwy - kissimmee, fl
7:15 AM
1:00 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
5h 45m
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, fl
7:15 AM
1:15 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
6h
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop1470 e osceola pkwy - kissimmee, fl
11:45 AM
4:20 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5096)
timelapse
4h 35m
attach_money
USD 28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeft lauderdalepin_dropkissimmee
1:00 PM
6:00 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, fl
1:00 PM
6:00 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop1470 e osceola pkwy - kissimmee, fl
1:00 PM
6:00 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop5855 w irlo bronson memorial hwy - kissimmee, fl
1:00 PM
6:00 PM
Javaxstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(9)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
USD 49.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll international airport - fort lauderdale, flpin_drop1470 e osceola pkwy - kissimmee, fl
2:00 PM
5:45 PM
JSTstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(2)
timelapse
3h 45m
attach_money
USD 51.00
directions_bus
standard
placecrystal beach - miami beach, flpin_drophotels in 192 irlo bronson area - kissimmee, fl
2:25 PM
7:10 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5096)
timelapse
4h 45m
attach_money
USD 28.00
directions_bus
express
placeft lauderdalepin_dropkissimmee
4:00 PM
7:30 PM
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(20)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
USD 22.00
directions_bus
standard
placesheridan tri-rail station - hollywood, flpin_drop1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmee
4:15 PM
7:30 PM
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(20)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
USD 22.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll - fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport +$5pin_drop1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmee
4:20 PM
7:15 PM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
USD 23.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_drop1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, fl
4:20 PM
7:15 PM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
USD 23.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_drop1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, fl
4:20 PM
8:00 PM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
3h 40m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_dropdisney pop century resort - kissimmee, fl
6:00 PM
9:30 PM
Coach Runstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(11)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
USD 15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeft lauderdale airport tri rail stapin_dropkissimmee - 1387 e osceola pkwy
7:00 PM
10:30 PM
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(20)
timelapse
3h 30m
attach_money
USD 22.00
directions_bus
standard
placesheridan tri-rail station - hollywood, flpin_drop1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmee
7:15 PM
10:30 PM
Jet Setstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(20)
timelapse
3h 15m
attach_money
USD 22.00
directions_bus
standard
placefll - fort lauderdale-hollywood international airport +$5pin_drop1471 east osceola parkway - kissimmee
7:50 PM
10:45 PM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
USD 25.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_drop1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, fl
7:50 PM
11:30 PM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
3h 40m
attach_money
USD 42.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_dropdisney pop century resort - kissimmee, fl
7:50 PM
10:45 PM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
2h 55m
attach_money
USD 23.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_drop1471 e osceola pkwy, kissimmee, fl
7:50 PM
11:30 PM
Super Toursstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(4)
timelapse
3h 40m
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
placepompano service plaza - pompano beach, flpin_dropdisney pop century resort - kissimmee, fl

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Fort Lauderdale to Kissimmee

Bus from Fort Lauderdale to Kissimmee trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 15.00
Shortest Duration2h 55m
Trips per day31
Carriers6

How to get cheap bus tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Kissimmee?

There is a total of 6 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, JST, Jet Set, Super Tours, Javax, Coach Run offer a total of 31 bus schedules from Fort Lauderdale to Kissimmee.

Keep in mind that this 6 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Coach Run tickets are available for USD 15.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, October 27 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 5142 reviews for Greyhound, JST, Jet Set, Super Tours, Javax, Coach Run bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Kissimmee cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Kissimmee?

Greyhound, JST, Jet Set, Super Tours, Javax, Coach Run tickets to Kissimmee costs between USD 15.00 and USD 51.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Coach Run to Kissimmee low-cost tickets for only USD 15.00.

This bus leaves at 18:00 from Fort Lauderdale bus station or stop at FT LAUDERDALE, Marriott Dadeland - Miami, FL, Sheridan Tri-Rail station - Hollywood, FL, 2900 Sheridan Street near Fort Lauderdale, Pompano Service Plaza - Pompano Beach, FL, FLL International Airport - Fort Lauderdale, FL, Crystal Beach - Miami Beach, FL, FLL - Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport +$5, Ft Lauderdale Airport Tri Rail Sta.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 14:00 have the most expensive ticket to Kissimmee for about USD 51.00.

How to get to Kissimmee from Fort Lauderdale?

On average you find 31 daily schedules to Kissimmee from Fort Lauderdale.

Usually, there are 217 bus departures every week on this route.

Super Tours bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Kissimmee.

It is an average of 11 bus schedules per day and 330 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Fort Lauderdale and Kissimmee bus stations?

For this trip to Kissimmee, you can get on board at FT LAUDERDALE, Marriott Dadeland - Miami, FL, Sheridan Tri-Rail station - Hollywood, FL, 2900 Sheridan Street near Fort Lauderdale, Pompano Service Plaza - Pompano Beach, FL, FLL International Airport - Fort Lauderdale, FL, Crystal Beach - Miami Beach, FL, FLL - Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport +$5, Ft Lauderdale Airport Tri Rail Sta.

Moreover, get off the bus at KISSIMMEE, Kissimmee-WalMart - Kissimmee, FL, 1471 East Osceola Parkway - Kissimmee, 1471 E Osceola Pkwy, Kissimmee, FL, Disney Pop Century Resort - Kissimmee, FL, 5855 W Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy - Kissimmee, FL, 1470 E Osceola Pkwy - Kissimmee, FL, Hotels in 192 Irlo Bronson area - Kissimmee, FL, Kissimmee - 1387 E Osceola Pkwy.

When is the first and last bus to Kissimmee?

The first bus time to Kissimmee is at 00:05.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Fort Lauderdale is at 19:50.

How far apart is Kissimmee from Fort Lauderdale?

The bus traveling length from Fort Lauderdale to Kissimmee is around 4h 11m.

Super Tours schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Fort Lauderdale.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h 55m in Kissimmee.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, JST, Jet Set, Super Tours, Javax, Coach Run website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • JST phone number:
  • Jet Set phone number: 407 649 4994
  • Super Tours phone number: 800 251 4206
  • Javax phone number: 407 299 6360
  • Coach Run phone number: 617-695-1989

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, JST, Jet Set, Super Tours, Javax, Coach Run?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 5142 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, JST, Jet Set, Super Tours, Javax, Coach Run.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, JST, Jet Set, Super Tours, Javax, Coach Run website.

Reserve your bus seat to Kissimmee in advance and have a nice trip.