Oakland Los Angeles

Cheap bus tickets from Oakland to Los Angeles

17 bus schedules from Oakland to Los Angeles starting at USD 18.50 traveling Greyhound

05:35
17:40
Greyhound
12h 5m
standard
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
06:00
15:00
Bolt Bus
9h
standard
Oakland, CA (West Oakland BART Station) Hollywood, CA (5951 Hollywood Blvd)
07:00
14:00
Hoang Express
7h
standard
590 Van Ness Ave 8970 Bolsa Ave
07:40
16:20
Greyhound
8h 40m
standard
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
08:15
16:30
Lassen Tours
8h 15m
standard
Starbucks Coffee - San Francisco, CA 2323 Via Campo - Montebello, CA
08:15
16:30
LTT
8h 15m
standard
Starbucks Coffee - San Francisco, CA 2323 Via Campo - Montebello, CA
10:10
17:25
Greyhound
7h 15m
express
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
11:05
22:30
Greyhound
11h 25m
standard
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
11:30
21:55
Greyhound
10h 25m
standard
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
12:15
21:30
Greyhound
9h 15m
express
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
13:30
22:30
Bolt Bus
9h
standard
Oakland, CA (West Oakland BART Station) Hollywood, CA (5951 Hollywood Blvd)
16:10
23:10
Megabus
7h
standard
Front of W Oakland BART Station on 7th Street Eastbound between Center St and Manddela Parkway Union Station's Patsaouras Transit Plaza Bay 8
17:50
01:55
Greyhound
8h 5m
express
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
21:35
09:00
Greyhound
11h 25m
standard
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
22:00
05:35
Bolt Bus
7h 35m
standard
Oakland, CA (West Oakland BART Station) Hollywood, CA (5951 Hollywood Blvd)
22:40
05:35
Greyhound
6h 55m
express
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES
23:35
07:25
Greyhound
7h 50m
express
OAKLAND LOS ANGELES

Travelling by bus from Oakland to Los Angeles

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Oakland TO Los Angeles WITH Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus?

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus have together a total of 13 bus schedules from Oakland to Los Angeles.

Find that at the bus timetable these 4 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3657 bus reviews for Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus services.

User reviews best describe Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Los Angeles.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Oakland TO Los Angeles?

Any bus ticket to Los Angeles costs between USD 18.50 to USD 55.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 18.50.

This bus leaves at 05:35 from OAKLAND, Starbucks Coffee - San Francisco, CA, Front of W Oakland BART Station on 7th Street Eastbound between Center St and Manddela Parkway, Oakland, CA (West Oakland BART Station).

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 08:15 have the most expensive ticket to Los Angeles for about USD 55.00.

HOW TO GET TO Los Angeles FROM Oakland? 

On average you find 13 daily schedules to Los Angeles from Oakland.

Usually are 91 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Los Angeles.

It is an average of 10 bus schedules per day and 300 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Oakland AND Los Angeles?

For this trip to Los Angeles, you can get on board at OAKLAND, Starbucks Coffee - San Francisco, CA, Front of W Oakland BART Station on 7th Street Eastbound between Center St and Manddela Parkway, Oakland, CA (West Oakland BART Station).

Moreover, get off the bus at LOS ANGELES, 2323 Via Campo - Montebello, CA, Union Station's Patsaouras Transit Plaza Bay 8, Hollywood, CA (5951 Hollywood Blvd).

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Oakland TO Los Angeles?

The first bus time to Los Angeles is at 05:35.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Los Angeles?

The last departure time from Oakland is at 23:35.

HOW FAR IS Los Angeles FROM Oakland?

The bus traveling length from Oakland to Los Angeles is around 8h 56m.

Greyhound advertise it has the fastest transportation from Oakland.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h 55m in Los Angeles.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3657 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, LTT, Megabus, Bolt Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Los Angeles in advance and have a nice trip.