Bus tickets from New York to Greenbelt

15 bus schedules on Monday, March 30

7:30 AM
11:45 AM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (11th ave & w 36th st)pin_dropgreenbelt (metrorail)
7:45 AM
12:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
17.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station
9:45 AM
2:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
17.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station
10:00 AM
2:15 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (11th ave & w 36th st)pin_dropgreenbelt (metrorail)
11:45 AM
4:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station
12:45 PM
5:15 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (11th ave & w 36th st)pin_dropgreenbelt (metrorail)
12:45 PM
5:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station
1:30 PM
6:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (11th ave & w 36th st)pin_dropgreenbelt (metrorail)
1:45 PM
6:15 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station
3:45 PM
8:15 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (11th ave & w 36th st)pin_dropgreenbelt (metrorail)
3:45 PM
8:15 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station
5:15 PM
9:30 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (11th ave & w 36th st)pin_dropgreenbelt (metrorail)
5:45 PM
10:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station
6:45 PM
11:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (11th ave & w 36th st)pin_dropgreenbelt (metrorail)
6:45 PM
11:00 PM
Bolt Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(166)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york w 33rd st & 11-12th ave (dc,bal,bos,phl)pin_dropgreenbelt, md metrorail intermodal station

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from New York to Greenbelt

Bus from New York to Greenbelt trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 14.00
Shortest Duration4h 15m
Trips per day15
Carriers1

How to get cheap bus tickets from New York to Greenbelt?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

Bolt Bus offer a total of 15 bus schedules from New York to Greenbelt.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Bolt Bus tickets are available for USD 14.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Monday, March 30 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 166 reviews for Bolt Bus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Greenbelt cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from New York to Greenbelt?

Bolt Bus tickets to Greenbelt costs between USD 14.00 and USD 18.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Bolt Bus to Greenbelt low-cost tickets for only USD 14.00.

This bus leaves at 17:45 from New York bus station or stop at New York (11th Ave & W 36th St), New York W 33rd St & 11-12th Ave (DC,BAL,BOS,PHL).

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 10:00 have the most expensive ticket to Greenbelt for about USD 18.00.

How to get to Greenbelt from New York?

On average you find 15 daily schedules to Greenbelt from New York.

Usually, there are 105 bus departures every week on this route.

Bolt Bus bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Greenbelt.

It is an average of 15 bus schedules per day and 450 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are New York and Greenbelt bus stations?

For this trip to Greenbelt, you can get on board at New York (11th Ave & W 36th St), New York W 33rd St & 11-12th Ave (DC,BAL,BOS,PHL).

Moreover, get off the bus at Greenbelt (Metrorail), Greenbelt, MD Metrorail Intermodal Station.

When is the first and last bus to Greenbelt?

The first bus time to Greenbelt is at 07:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from New York is at 18:45.

How far apart is Greenbelt from New York?

The bus traveling length from New York to Greenbelt is around 4h 20m.

Bolt Bus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from New York.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 4h 15m in Greenbelt.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Bolt Bus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Bolt Bus phone number: 1-877-265-8287

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Bolt Bus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 166 user reviews to best choose between Bolt Bus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Bolt Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Greenbelt in advance and have a nice trip.