Bus schedule from Los Angeles to Anaheim

54 bus schedules from Los Angeles to Anaheim on Friday, May 24. Price starting at USD 14.00 traveling on Greyhound

6:15 AM
7:55 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
1h 40m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placelos angeles - 1716 e 7th stpin_dropanaheim - 2626 e katella ave
*Price not available
7:00 AM
7:40 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
0h 40m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placelos angeles - 1716 e 7th stpin_dropanaheim - 2626 e katella ave
*Price not available
7:50 AM
8:50 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop415 w katella ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
7:50 AM
8:50 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop415 w katella ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1520 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
8:30 AM
9:30 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1520 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
8:50 AM
9:50 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
8:50 AM
9:50 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropbest western anaheim inn - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropbest western anaheim inn - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
9:50 AM
10:50 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1604 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
9:50 AM
10:50 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1604 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
10:00 AM
11:10 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
1h 10m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placelos angeles - 1716 e 7th stpin_dropanaheim - 2626 e katella ave
*Price not available
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1150 west magic way - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1150 west magic way - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
10:45 AM
11:45 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1850 south harbor boulevard - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
10:45 AM
11:45 AM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1850 south harbor boulevard - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropcarousel inn n suites - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropcarousel inn n suites - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
11:45 AM
12:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1855 south harbor boulevard - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
11:45 AM
12:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1855 south harbor boulevard - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop616 w convention way - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
12:30 PM
1:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop616 w convention way - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
12:45 PM
1:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1604 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
12:45 PM
1:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1604 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
1:45 PM
2:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1855 s manchester ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
1:45 PM
2:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1855 s manchester ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
2:00 PM
3:15 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
1h 15m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placelos angeles - 1716 e 7th stpin_dropanaheim - 2626 e katella ave
monetization_on 16.00 USD
2:15 PM
3:45 PM
Tufesa
timelapse
1h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placeeast los angelespin_drop2320 harbor blvd (disneyland)
*Price not available
2:15 PM
3:30 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
1h 15m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placelos angeles - 1716 e 7th stpin_dropanaheim - 2626 e katella ave
monetization_on 14.00 USD
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
2:30 PM
3:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
2:45 PM
3:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop631 w katella ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
2:45 PM
3:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop631 w katella ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropcarousel inn n suites - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropcarousel inn n suites - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
3:45 PM
4:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1380 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
3:45 PM
4:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1380 s harbor blvd - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
4:45 PM
5:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1600 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
4:45 PM
5:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_drop1600 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 18.50 USD
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop631 w katella ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop631 w katella ave - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
5:45 PM
6:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropcarousel inn n suites - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
5:45 PM
6:45 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropcarousel inn n suites - anaheim
monetization_on 18.50 USD
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1717 disneyland dr, anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
6:15 PM
7:05 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
0h 50m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placelos angeles - 1716 e 7th stpin_dropanaheim - 2626 e katella ave
monetization_on 19.00 USD
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropanaheim hilton n towers
monetization_on 18.50 USD
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placejwa/sna - orange county, capin_dropanaheim hilton n towers
monetization_on 18.50 USD
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1150 west magic way - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Disneyland Express
timelapse
1h
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placelaxpin_drop1150 west magic way - anaheim, ca
monetization_on 25.00 USD
8:15 PM
9:45 PM
Tufesa
timelapse
1h 30m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border
placeeast los angelespin_drop2320 harbor blvd (disneyland)
*Price not available

Recent bus companies reviews from Los Angeles to Anaheim

thumb_upGreyhound review from lisa haughton
"I feel that the raft or good not too much waiting for the next bus"
5/24/2019
thumb_downJefferson Lines review from stephanie michael
"We took a 630 pm bus from Rochester MN to Kansas City May 17th. Driver (name unknown) was unbelievably rude and basically harassed my sister and I (Amber Graves/ Stephanie Michael) along with another passenger that was by himself on his way to Texas. She called out personal information over the intercom and also made a comment about her smoking weed while she’s driving. She kicked the three of us off of the bus at the next gas station for absolutely no reason (approx. 1 am) She left us stranded in Osceola, Iowa and we are from Kansas City, KS. I asked the police to pull up video evidence and/or audio and they couldn’t provide us with that. They would not let us get our bus tickets back that we needed in order to catch another bus. We had to wait 4 hours for the next bus driver (Bob) to stop through the city. He was going the opposite way as us, so he helped us out and called the closest bus driver (Nancy) to make an extra stop to pick us up on her way to Kansas City (approx. 5 am)."
5/24/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from cedric l smart
"It feels comfortable for the ride it gets me where I need to go"
5/22/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from brenda martin
"Never on time not voncetn abpur your time or if someone is waiting for ypu."
5/22/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from lucretia opry
"I used to travel Greyhound everywhere and now I have for my last trip last summer I was so disappointed I paid an extra $89 so that I would have boarding pass early and priority boarding pass. Plus I had over 200 lb worth of luggage no one helped me move it from bus to bus and I am disabled they said they don't have the employees to do that now then why did they take my money for the help to start"
5/22/2019
thumb_upFutura review from luis
"Muy correcto y amable"
5/22/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from amando luera
"Alert! Punctual! And respectful!"
5/21/2019
thumb_downBarons Bus review from adam adam
"The bus driver is so rude and disrespectful. At all"
5/21/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from sarah quade
"I really don't care what people think about them they are great"
5/21/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from madeline valdez
"In Phoenix customers service was very bad.1. 2:05am they said 2 hrs. late. We have to wait for 5:00am bus. 2. We had to wait for 7:45am by that time I was very upset. I talk to drive to see if he was going to San Bernardino. He said yes why can't we go on your bus there was a few people still waiting. Yes I will take you all. Going back to Tucson it was the same thing. No driver but you want to take everybody's money. That is bad business."
5/20/2019
Amtrak schedule from Los Angeles to Anaheim

Bus from Los Angeles to Anaheim trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 14.000h 40m543

How to get cheap bus tickets from Los Angeles to Anaheim?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Disneyland Express, Tufesa offer a total of 54 bus schedules from Los Angeles to Anaheim.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 14.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Friday, May 24 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 3166 reviews for Greyhound, Disneyland Express, Tufesa bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Anaheim cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Los Angeles to Anaheim?

Greyhound, Disneyland Express, Tufesa tickets to Anaheim costs between USD 14.00 and USD 25.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Anaheim low-cost tickets for only USD 14.00.

This bus leaves at 14:15 from Los Angeles bus station or stop at LOS ANGELES - 1716 E 7TH ST, LAX, JWA/SNA - Orange County, CA, East Los Angeles.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 07:50 have the most expensive ticket to Anaheim for about USD 25.00.

How to get to Anaheim from Los Angeles?

On average you find 54 daily schedules to Anaheim from Los Angeles.

Usually, there are 378 bus departures every week on this route.

Disneyland Express bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Anaheim.

It is an average of 46 bus schedules per day and 1380 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Los Angeles and Anaheim bus stations?

For this trip to Anaheim, you can get on board at LOS ANGELES - 1716 E 7TH ST, LAX, JWA/SNA - Orange County, CA, East Los Angeles.

Moreover, get off the bus at ANAHEIM - 2626 E KATELLA AVE, 415 W Katella Ave - Anaheim, CA, 1520 S Harbor Blvd - Anaheim, CA, 1717 Disneyland Dr, Anaheim, CA, Best Western Anaheim Inn - Anaheim, 1604 S Harbor Blvd - Anaheim, CA, 1150 West Magic Way - Anaheim, CA, 1850 South Harbor Boulevard - Anaheim, CA, Carousel Inn n Suites - Anaheim, 1855 South Harbor Boulevard - Anaheim, CA, 616 W Convention Way - Anaheim, CA, 1855 S Manchester Ave - Anaheim, CA, 2320 Harbor Blvd (Disneyland), 631 W Katella Ave - Anaheim, CA, 1380 S Harbor Blvd - Anaheim, CA, 1600 Disneyland Dr, Anaheim, CA, Anaheim Hilton n Towers.

When is the first and last bus to Anaheim?

The first bus time to Anaheim is at 06:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Los Angeles is at 20:15.

How far apart is Anaheim from Los Angeles?

The bus traveling length from Los Angeles to Anaheim is around 1h 2m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Los Angeles.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 0h 40m in Anaheim.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Disneyland Express, Tufesa website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Disneyland Express phone number:
  • Tufesa phone number: 01 800 737 8883

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Disneyland Express, Tufesa?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3166 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Disneyland Express, Tufesa.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Disneyland Express, Tufesa website.

Reserve your bus seat to Anaheim in advance and have a nice trip.