Bus tickets from Atlanta to Baltimore

25 bus schedules on Tuesday, February 23

12:35 AM
7:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
18h 30m
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
12:35 AM
7:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
18h 30m
attach_money
USD 53.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
1:15 AM
9:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
20h 10m
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
1:15 AM
9:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
20h 10m
attach_money
USD 53.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
9:10 AM
4:40 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
19h 30m
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
9:10 AM
4:40 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
19h 30m
attach_money
USD 53.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
2:25 PM
7:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
17h 25m
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
2:25 PM
7:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
17h 25m
attach_money
USD 57.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
4:30 PM
12:01 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
19h 31m
attach_money
USD 57.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
5:00 PM
5:00 AM
Golden Horse Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(6)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 45.00
directions_bus
standard
place6067 covington hwy - decatur, gapin_dropbaltimore travel plaza
5:00 PM
5:00 AM
East West Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(8)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placechamblee, ga - 3240 shallowford rdpin_dropbaltimore, md - 5501 o'donnell st cut off
5:00 PM
5:00 AM
Coach Runstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(11)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placechamblee, ga - 3240 shallowford rdpin_dropbaltimore, md - 5501 o'donnell st cut off
5:00 PM
5:00 AM
EastWest - Horse Runstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 55.50
directions_bus
standard
place3240 shallowford rd - chamblee, gapin_drop801 north point blvd
5:00 PM
5:00 AM
East West Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(8)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 39.50
directions_bus
standard
place3240 shallowford rd - chamblee, gapin_drop801 north point blvd
7:00 PM
7:00 AM
East West Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(8)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placechamblee, ga - 3240 shallowford rdpin_dropbaltimore, md - 5501 o'donnell st cut off
7:00 PM
7:00 AM
EastWest - Horse Runstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 54.50
directions_bus
standard
place3240 shallowford rd - chamblee, gapin_drop801 north point blvd
7:00 PM
7:00 AM
East West Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(8)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 39.50
directions_bus
standard
place3240 shallowford rd - chamblee, gapin_drop801 north point blvd
8:00 PM
7:30 AM
Golden Horse Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(6)
timelapse
11h 30m
attach_money
USD 45.00
directions_bus
standard
place6067 covington hwy - decatur, gapin_dropbaltimore travel plaza
8:30 PM
8:00 AM
Golden Horse Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(6)
timelapse
11h 30m
attach_money
USD 45.00
directions_bus
standard
place6067 covington hwy - decatur, gapin_drop5625 o'donnell st
8:30 PM
8:30 AM
East West Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(8)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placechamblee, ga - 3240 shallowford rdpin_dropbaltimore, md - 5501 o'donnell st cut off
8:30 PM
8:30 AM
Coach Runstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(11)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placechamblee, ga - 3240 shallowford rdpin_dropbaltimore, md - 5501 o'donnell st cut off
8:30 PM
8:30 AM
EastWest - Horse Runstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 43.00
directions_bus
standard
place3240 shallowford rd - chamblee, gapin_drop801 north point blvd
8:30 PM
8:30 AM
East West Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(8)
timelapse
12h
attach_money
USD 40.00
directions_bus
standard
place3240 shallowford rd - chamblee, gapin_drop801 north point blvd
10:45 PM
2:25 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
15h 40m
attach_money
USD 58.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta
11:05 PM
2:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5543)
timelapse
15h 25m
attach_money
USD 55.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta greyhound stapin_dropbaltimore greyhound sta

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Atlanta to Baltimore

Bus from Atlanta to Baltimore trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 39.50
Shortest Duration11h 30m
Trips per day25
Carriers5

How to get cheap bus tickets from Atlanta to Baltimore?

There is a total of 5 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Golden Horse Bus, East West Bus, Coach Run, EastWest - Horse Run offer a total of 25 bus schedules from Atlanta to Baltimore.

Keep in mind that this 5 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

East West Bus tickets are available for USD 39.50.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, February 23 2021.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 5571 reviews for Greyhound, Golden Horse Bus, East West Bus, Coach Run, EastWest - Horse Run bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Baltimore cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Atlanta to Baltimore?

Greyhound, Golden Horse Bus, East West Bus, Coach Run, EastWest - Horse Run tickets to Baltimore costs between USD 39.50 and USD 58.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on East West Bus to Baltimore low-cost tickets for only USD 39.50.

This bus leaves at 17:00 from Atlanta bus station or stop at ATLANTA GREYHOUND STA, 6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA, Chamblee, GA - 3240 Shallowford Rd, 3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 22:45 have the most expensive ticket to Baltimore for about USD 58.00.

How to get to Baltimore from Atlanta?

On average you find 25 daily schedules to Baltimore from Atlanta.

Usually, there are 175 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Baltimore.

It is an average of 11 bus schedules per day and 330 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Atlanta and Baltimore bus stations?

For this trip to Baltimore, you can get on board at ATLANTA GREYHOUND STA, 6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA, Chamblee, GA - 3240 Shallowford Rd, 3240 Shallowford Rd - Chamblee, GA.

Moreover, get off the bus at BALTIMORE GREYHOUND STA, Baltimore Travel Plaza, Baltimore, MD - 5501 O'Donnell St Cut Off, 801 North Point Blvd, 5625 O'Donnell St.

When is the first and last bus to Baltimore?

The first bus time to Baltimore is at 00:35.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Atlanta is at 23:05.

How far apart is Baltimore from Atlanta?

The bus traveling length from Atlanta to Baltimore is around 14h 45m.

Golden Horse Bus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Atlanta.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 11h 30m in Baltimore.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Golden Horse Bus, East West Bus, Coach Run, EastWest - Horse Run website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Golden Horse Bus phone number: 404-849-8583
  • East West Bus phone number: 4048498583
  • Coach Run phone number: 617-695-1989
  • EastWest - Horse Run phone number: 404-849-8583

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Golden Horse Bus, East West Bus, Coach Run, EastWest - Horse Run?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 5571 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Golden Horse Bus, East West Bus, Coach Run, EastWest - Horse Run.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Golden Horse Bus, East West Bus, Coach Run, EastWest - Horse Run website.

Reserve your bus seat to Baltimore in advance and have a nice trip.