Bus schedule from Winston Salem to Washington

4 bus schedules on Thursday, August 22 with price starting at USD 76.00 traveling on Greyhound

1:25 AM
10:05 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3414)
timelapse
8h 40m
attach_money
80.00
directions_bus
express
placewinston salempin_dropwashington
7:15 AM
5:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3414)
timelapse
10h 15m
attach_money
76.00
directions_bus
express
placewinston salempin_dropwashington
6:10 PM
3:35 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3414)
timelapse
9h 25m
attach_money
84.00
directions_bus
standard
placewinston salempin_dropwashington
8:40 PM
10:05 AM
Sunwaystar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
13h 25m
attach_money
84.00
directions_bus
express
placebaptist hospitalpin_dropwashington

Recent bus companies reviews from Winston Salem to Washington

thumb_upMegabus review from anonymous passenger
"Good excelente trip"
8/22/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from yardelie jean
"One way ticket to fort Lauderdale to Sarasota"
8/22/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Greyhound."
8/20/2019
thumb_upTransportes Chihuahuenses Select review from pasajero anónimo
"Bueno"
8/20/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from carmenmerry
"2hour delay and no explanation by your ticket sales person at the depot"
8/20/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from carmen merry
"Service"
8/20/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"The driver was very accommodating and very polite I will go again"
8/19/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"As of RIGHT NOW! THIS BUS 1 HOUR LATE..no one to inform us of late departures nothing..I WILL NEVER EVER EVER CWTCH GREYHOUND AGAIN. NEVER NEVER EVER. I see why All the negitive reviews. A trip from TOLEDO TO CLEVELAND..on a Hit summer day. late..NEVER AGAIN ill walk next time. 10 thumbs down"
8/19/2019
thumb_downMiller Transportation review from kentyla turner
"Yes he called me a nigger and kicked me off in bloomington"
8/19/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from bieutank
"Very nice"
8/19/2019
Amtrak schedule from Winston Salem to Washington

Bus from Winston Salem to Washington trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 76.008h 40m42

How to get cheap bus tickets from Winston Salem to Washington?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Sunway offer a total of 4 bus schedules from Winston Salem to Washington.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 76.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Thursday, August 22 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 3414 reviews for Greyhound, Sunway bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Washington cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Winston Salem to Washington?

Greyhound, Sunway tickets to Washington costs between USD 76.00 and USD 84.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Washington low-cost tickets for only USD 76.00.

This bus leaves at 07:15 from Winston Salem bus station or stop at WINSTON SALEM, BAPTIST HOSPITAL.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 18:10 have the most expensive ticket to Washington for about USD 84.00.

How to get to Washington from Winston Salem?

On average you find 4 daily schedules to Washington from Winston Salem.

Usually, there are 28 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Washington.

It is an average of 3 bus schedules per day and 90 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Winston Salem and Washington bus stations?

For this trip to Washington, you can get on board at WINSTON SALEM, BAPTIST HOSPITAL.

Moreover, get off the bus at WASHINGTON.

When is the first and last bus to Washington?

The first bus time to Washington is at 01:25.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Winston Salem is at 20:40.

How far apart is Washington from Winston Salem?

The bus traveling length from Winston Salem to Washington is around 10h 26m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Winston Salem.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 8h 40m in Washington.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Sunway website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Sunway phone number: 704-348-1200

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Sunway?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3414 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Sunway.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Sunway website.

Reserve your bus seat to Washington in advance and have a nice trip.