Bus tickets from San Diego to San Francisco

8 bus schedules on Wednesday, February 19

5:35
18:15
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4145)
timelapse
12h 40m
attach_money
86.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan diegopin_dropsan francisco
7:00
18:00
Hoang Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(7)
timelapse
11h
attach_money
65.00
directions_bus
standard
place9326 miramesa blvdpin_drop590 van ness ave - san francisco, ca
7:00
18:00
Hoang Expressstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(7)
timelapse
11h
attach_money
60.00
directions_bus
standard
place9326 miramesa blvdpin_drop590 van ness ave +$5 - san francisco, ca
9:00
21:05
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4145)
timelapse
12h 5m
attach_money
82.00
directions_bus
express
placesan diegopin_dropsan francisco
13:00
0:10
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4145)
timelapse
11h 10m
attach_money
82.00
directions_bus
express
placesan diegopin_dropsan francisco
18:00
5:35
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4145)
timelapse
11h 35m
attach_money
90.50
directions_bus
express
placesan diegopin_dropsan francisco
20:35
7:05
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4145)
timelapse
10h 30m
attach_money
95.00
directions_bus
express
placesan diegopin_dropsan francisco
22:15
11:10
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4145)
timelapse
12h 55m
attach_money
90.50
directions_bus
standard
placesan diegopin_dropsan francisco

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from San Diego to San Francisco

Bus from San Diego to San Francisco trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 60.00
Shortest Duration10h 30m
Trips per day8
Carriers2

How to get cheap bus tickets from San Diego to San Francisco?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Hoang Express offer a total of 8 bus schedules from San Diego to San Francisco.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Hoang Express tickets are available for USD 60.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Wednesday, February 19 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 4152 reviews for Greyhound, Hoang Express bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find San Francisco cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from San Diego to San Francisco?

Greyhound, Hoang Express tickets to San Francisco costs between USD 60.00 and USD 95.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Hoang Express to San Francisco low-cost tickets for only USD 60.00.

This bus leaves at 07:00 from San Diego bus station or stop at SAN DIEGO, 9326 Miramesa Blvd.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 20:35 have the most expensive ticket to San Francisco for about USD 95.00.

How to get to San Francisco from San Diego?

On average you find 8 daily schedules to San Francisco from San Diego.

Usually, there are 56 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to San Francisco.

It is an average of 6 bus schedules per day and 180 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are San Diego and San Francisco bus stations?

For this trip to San Francisco, you can get on board at SAN DIEGO, 9326 Miramesa Blvd.

Moreover, get off the bus at SAN FRANCISCO, 590 Van Ness Ave - San Francisco, CA, 590 Van Ness Ave +$5 - San Francisco, CA.

When is the first and last bus to San Francisco?

The first bus time to San Francisco is at 05:35.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from San Diego is at 22:15.

How far apart is San Francisco from San Diego?

The bus traveling length from San Diego to San Francisco is around 11h 36m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from San Diego.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 10h 30m in San Francisco.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Hoang Express website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Hoang Express phone number: 1-888-834-9336

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Hoang Express?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4152 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Hoang Express.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Hoang Express website.

Reserve your bus seat to San Francisco in advance and have a nice trip.