Bus tickets from Louisville to Chicago

15 bus schedules on Sunday, September 20

3:05 AM
8:35 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
5h 30m
directions_bus
express
placelouisville - 720 w muhammad ali blvdpin_dropchicago - 630 w harrison st
3:05 AM
8:35 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
5h 30m
attach_money
USD 27.00
directions_bus
express
placelouisvillepin_dropchicago
7:30 AM
1:30 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
6h
attach_money
USD 28.50
directions_bus
express
placelouisvillepin_dropchicago
7:45 AM
1:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
5h 55m
directions_bus
express
placelouisville - 720 w muhammad ali blvdpin_dropchicago - 630 w harrison st
9:40 AM
5:15 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
7h 35m
attach_money
USD 27.00
directions_bus
express
placelouisvillepin_dropchicago
10:45 AM
6:30 PM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
7h 45m
directions_bus
standard
placelouisville - 720 w muhammad ali blvdpin_dropchicago - 630 w harrison st
10:45 AM
6:30 PM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
7h 45m
attach_money
USD 32.50
directions_bus
standard
placelouisvillepin_dropchicago
2:15 PM
7:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2688)
timelapse
6h 15m
attach_money
USD 29.00
directions_bus
standard
placeeast broadway, under the i-65 overpass between s 1st street and s brook streetpin_dropmegabus stop on w polk st. between s clinton st and s canal st
3:15 PM
8:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2688)
timelapse
6h 15m
attach_money
USD 45.00
directions_bus
standard
placew muhammad ali blvd at the northwest corner of of s. 7th streetpin_dropmegabus stop on w polk st. between s clinton st and s canal st
3:40 PM
10:00 PM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
6h 20m
attach_money
USD 35.50
directions_bus
standard
placelouisville - 720 w muhammad ali blvdpin_dropchicago - 630 w harrison st
7:00 PM
12:25 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
5h 25m
attach_money
USD 36.50
directions_bus
express
placelouisvillepin_dropchicago
7:20 PM
12:45 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
5h 25m
attach_money
USD 47.00
directions_bus
express
placelouisville - 720 w muhammad ali blvdpin_dropchicago - 630 w harrison st
11:45 PM
4:50 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2688)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
USD 29.00
directions_bus
standard
placew muhammad ali blvd at the northwest corner of of s. 7th streetpin_dropmegabus stop on w polk st. between s clinton st and s canal st
11:45 PM
4:50 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2688)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
USD 29.00
directions_bus
standard
placeeast broadway, under the i-65 overpass between s 1st street and s brook streetpin_dropmegabus stop on w polk st. between s clinton st and s canal st
11:50 PM
4:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(4970)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
USD 35.00
directions_bus
express
placelouisvillepin_dropchicago

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Louisville to Chicago

Best hotel deals in Chicago, IL

Booking.com

Bus from Louisville to Chicago trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 27.00
Shortest Duration5h
Trips per day15
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from Louisville to Chicago?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus offer a total of 15 bus schedules from Louisville to Chicago.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 27.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, September 20 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 7703 reviews for Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Chicago cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Louisville to Chicago?

Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus tickets to Chicago costs between USD 27.00 and USD 47.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Chicago low-cost tickets for only USD 27.00.

This bus leaves at 03:05 from Louisville bus station or stop at LOUISVILLE - 720 W MUHAMMAD ALI BLVD, LOUISVILLE, East Broadway, under the I-65 overpass between S 1st Street and S Brook Street, W Muhammad Ali Blvd at the Northwest Corner of of S. 7th Street.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 19:20 have the most expensive ticket to Chicago for about USD 47.00.

How to get to Chicago from Louisville?

On average you find 15 daily schedules to Chicago from Louisville.

Usually, there are 105 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Chicago.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Louisville and Chicago bus stations?

For this trip to Chicago, you can get on board at LOUISVILLE - 720 W MUHAMMAD ALI BLVD, LOUISVILLE, East Broadway, under the I-65 overpass between S 1st Street and S Brook Street, W Muhammad Ali Blvd at the Northwest Corner of of S. 7th Street.

Moreover, get off the bus at CHICAGO - 630 W HARRISON ST, CHICAGO, Megabus stop on W Polk St. between S Clinton St and S Canal St.

When is the first and last bus to Chicago?

The first bus time to Chicago is at 03:05.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Louisville is at 23:50.

How far apart is Chicago from Louisville?

The bus traveling length from Louisville to Chicago is around 6h 11m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Louisville.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h in Chicago.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Miller Transportation phone number: (800) 502 368 5644
  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 7703 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Chicago in advance and have a nice trip.