Bus tickets from Indianapolis to Nashville

15 bus schedules on Thursday, November 26

12:40 AM
5:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5223)
timelapse
4h 35m
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
5:50 AM
10:35 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5223)
timelapse
4h 45m
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
5:50 AM
10:35 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5223)
timelapse
4h 45m
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
8:45 AM
4:25 PM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
7h 40m
attach_money
USD 80.00
directions_bus
standard
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
8:45 AM
4:25 PM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
7h 40m
directions_bus
standard
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
12:30 PM
6:50 PM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
6h 20m
attach_money
USD 33.00
directions_bus
standard
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
12:30 PM
6:50 PM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
6h 20m
directions_bus
standard
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
1:15 PM
6:20 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2757)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
USD 24.00
directions_bus
standard
placenorth delaware street between e market street and e wabash streetpin_drop5th ave. north, just south of gay street
1:25 PM
6:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2757)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
USD 24.00
directions_bus
standard
placen alabama st., between east market st and east wabash streetpin_dropta truck stop at 111 n 1st street adjacent to james robertson parkway
3:50 PM
8:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5223)
timelapse
4h 55m
attach_money
USD 25.00
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
3:50 PM
8:45 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5223)
timelapse
4h 55m
attach_money
USD 71.00
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
8:05 PM
2:05 AM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
6h
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
8:05 PM
2:05 AM
Miller Transportationstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(45)
timelapse
6h
attach_money
USD 41.00
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
10:15 PM
2:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5223)
timelapse
4h 35m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south
10:15 PM
2:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(5223)
timelapse
4h 35m
attach_money
USD 38.00
directions_bus
express
placeindianapolis - 350 s illinois stpin_dropnashville - 709 5th ave south

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Indianapolis to Nashville

Bus from Indianapolis to Nashville trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 24.00
Shortest Duration4h 35m
Trips per day15
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from Indianapolis to Nashville?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus offer a total of 15 bus schedules from Indianapolis to Nashville.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Megabus tickets are available for USD 24.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Thursday, November 26 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 8025 reviews for Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Nashville cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Indianapolis to Nashville?

Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus tickets to Nashville costs between USD 24.00 and USD 80.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Megabus to Nashville low-cost tickets for only USD 24.00.

This bus leaves at 13:15 from Indianapolis bus station or stop at INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST, North Delaware Street between E Market Street and E Wabash Street, N Alabama St., between East Market St and East Wabash Street.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 08:45 have the most expensive ticket to Nashville for about USD 80.00.

How to get to Nashville from Indianapolis?

On average you find 15 daily schedules to Nashville from Indianapolis.

Usually, there are 105 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Nashville.

It is an average of 7 bus schedules per day and 210 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Indianapolis and Nashville bus stations?

For this trip to Nashville, you can get on board at INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST, North Delaware Street between E Market Street and E Wabash Street, N Alabama St., between East Market St and East Wabash Street.

Moreover, get off the bus at NASHVILLE - 709 5TH AVE SOUTH, 5th Ave. North, just South of Gay Street, TA Truck Stop at 111 N 1st Street adjacent to James Robertson Parkway.

When is the first and last bus to Nashville?

The first bus time to Nashville is at 00:40.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Indianapolis is at 22:15.

How far apart is Nashville from Indianapolis?

The bus traveling length from Indianapolis to Nashville is around 5h 41m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Indianapolis.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 4h 35m in Nashville.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Miller Transportation phone number: (800) 502 368 5644
  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 8025 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Miller Transportation, Megabus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Nashville in advance and have a nice trip.