Bus Chicago to Columbus

Cheap bus tickets from Chicago to Columbus

10 bus schedules from Chicago to Columbus in 1/24/2018 ticket fare from USD 37.50 traveling with Barons Bus

00:10
09:45
Greyhound
9h 35m
standard
14 W 95TH ST COLUMBUS BUS STATION
06:10
15:00
Barons Bus
8h 50m
standard
CHICAGO COLUMBUS
09:40
19:15
Miller Transportation
9h 35m
standard
630 W Harrison Street 111 E Town Street
13:45
23:40
Greyhound
9h 55m
standard
CHICAGO GREYHOUND STA COLUMBUS BUS STATION
14:20
23:40
Greyhound
9h 20m
standard
14 W 95TH ST COLUMBUS BUS STATION
15:00
01:45
Greyhound
10h 45m
standard
14 W 95TH ST COLUMBUS BUS STATION
16:05
01:50
Barons Bus
9h 45m
standard
CHICAGO COLUMBUS
19:00
03:50
Greyhound
8h 50m
standard
CHICAGO GREYHOUND STA COLUMBUS BUS STATION
22:45
08:15
Miller Transportation
9h 30m
standard
630 W Harrison Street 111 E Town Street
23:50
09:45
Greyhound
9h 55m
standard
CHICAGO GREYHOUND STA COLUMBUS BUS STATION
Info about bus from Chicago to Columbus

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Chicago TO Columbus WITH Barons Bus?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

All Barons Bus have together a total of 2 bus schedules from Chicago to Columbus.

Find that at the bus timetable these 1 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 46 bus reviews for Barons Bus services.

User reviews best describe Barons Bus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Columbus.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Chicago TO Columbus?

Any bus ticket to Columbus costs between USD 37.50 to USD 45.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Barons Bus for USD 37.50.

This bus leaves at 16:05 from CHICAGO.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 06:10 have the most expensive ticket to Columbus for about USD 45.00.

HOW TO GET TO Columbus FROM Chicago? 

On average you find 2 daily schedules to Columbus from Chicago.

Usually are 14 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Barons Bus has the largest fleet to Columbus.

It is an average of 2 bus schedules per day and 60 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Chicago AND Columbus?

For this trip to Columbus, you can get on board at CHICAGO.

Moreover, get off the bus at COLUMBUS.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Chicago TO Columbus?

The first bus time to Columbus is at 06:10.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Columbus?

The last departure time from Chicago is at 16:05.

HOW FAR IS Columbus FROM Chicago?

The bus traveling length from Chicago to Columbus is around 9h 17m.

Barons Bus advertise it has the fastest transportation from Chicago.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 8h 50m in Columbus.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Barons Bus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Barons Bus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 46 user reviews to best choose between Barons Bus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Barons Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Columbus in advance and have a nice trip.