arrow_back
Indianapolisarrow_forwardDallas

Bus Schedule Indianapolis to Dallas

Leaves at 9:30 AM in 4/19/2019 with Miller Transportation

timelapse
20h 55m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white
9:30 AM
INDIANAPOLIS
10:35 AM
BLOOMINGTON
11:55 AM
WASHINGTON (E)
12:30 PM
VINCENNES (E)
12:10 PM
PRINCETON (E)
12:55 PM
EVANSVILLE
2:05 AM
MORGANFIELD JOB CORP
2:45 AM
MARION (E)
3:40 AM
PADUCAH
4:20 AM
MAYFIELD (E)
4:45 AM
FULTON
5:10 AM
UNION CITY (E)
5:50 AM
DYERSBURG (E)
6:30 AM
COVINGTON (E)
7:30 AM
MEMPHIS
10:20 AM
MEMPHIS
12:45 PM
LITTLE ROCK
3:15 AM
TEXARKANA
6:25 AM
DALLAS

Miller Transportation reviews and rating

Miller Transportation
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white

5 stars from 7 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_upcarmen kuss
"It was a pleasant trip"
5/7/2019
thumb_uplinda mccan
"Safe driver notice combination"
4/27/2019
thumb_upterrence bonner
"nice bus to catch while relaxing."
1/17/2019
thumb_uproselyn r owens
"It was nice"
9/18/2018
thumb_upnorma orellana
"Haven't rode yet"
6/17/2018
thumb_upmichael mays
"I looking forward the ride"
2/7/2018
thumb_uprama chitti
"Driver was very polite and professional"
6/21/2017

Miller Transportation contact

  • contactus@millertransportation.com
  • (800) 502 368 5644
  • http://www.millertransportation.com
  • 111 Outer Loop, Louisville, KY 40214, EUA

Travelling by bus from Indianapolis to Dallas

Miller Transportation BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Indianapolis TO Dallas DEPARTING ON April 19, 2019

The following information is for Miller Transportation bus schedule selection on April 19, 2019.

It leaves from INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST at 9:30 AM.

The departure address is INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

At 6:25 AM the bus arrives on DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST.

The arrival address is INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Dallas is 20h 55m.

Miller Transportation operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Miller Transportation 3157 bus service reviews from real customers.

Miller Transportation reviews and rates are 5 of 5 stars.

Miller Transportation CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Miller Transportation phone number on (800) 502 368 5644.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at contactus@millertransportation.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR April 19, 2019

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 7 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Dallas is at 3:15 AM.

The last departure time is at 11:05 PM.

For next day, there are 7 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Indianapolis TO Dallas

The ticket cost can range from USD 224.00 to USD 239.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 224.00.

This bus leaves at 3:50 PM from INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

But, the bus leaving at 9:30 PM have the most expensive ticket to Dallas for about USD 239.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Miller Transportation.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating
  • Miller Transportation bus company has a 5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST

Available Arrivals:

  • DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Indianapolis to Dallas is around 21h 5m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Indianapolis.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 9:30 PM, you may arrive in 18h 50m in Dallas.

HAVE ANY Dallas HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For April 19, 2019 there are many hotel deals for Dallas at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Dallas Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Dallas FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Dallas, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Indianapolis to Dallas.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Dallas can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Indianapolis.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Indianapolis to Dallas.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3157 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Miller Transportation website.

Reserve your bus seat to Dallas in advance and have a nice trip.