Seattle Spokane

Cheap bus tickets from Seattle to Spokane

3 bus schedules from Seattle to Spokane starting at USD 37.00 traveling Greyhound

09:15
16:50
Northwestern Stage Lines
7h 35m
standard
SEATTLE SPOKANE
10:40
16:10
Greyhound
5h 30m
standard
SEATTLE SPOKANE
23:45
05:10
Greyhound
5h 25m
standard
SEATTLE SPOKANE

Travelling by bus from Seattle to Spokane

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Seattle TO Spokane WITH Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound have together a total of 3 bus schedules from Seattle to Spokane.

Find that at the bus timetable these 2 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 1863 bus reviews for Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound services.

User reviews best describe Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Spokane.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Seattle TO Spokane?

Any bus ticket to Spokane costs between USD 37.00 to USD 51.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 37.00.

This bus leaves at 10:40 from SEATTLE.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 09:15 have the most expensive ticket to Spokane for about USD 51.00.

HOW TO GET TO Spokane FROM Seattle? 

On average you find 3 daily schedules to Spokane from Seattle.

Usually are 21 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Spokane.

It is an average of 2 bus schedules per day and 60 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Seattle AND Spokane?

For this trip to Spokane, you can get on board at SEATTLE.

Moreover, get off the bus at SPOKANE.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Seattle TO Spokane?

The first bus time to Spokane is at 09:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Spokane?

The last departure time from Seattle is at 23:45.

HOW FAR IS Spokane FROM Seattle?

The bus traveling length from Seattle to Spokane is around 6h 10m.

Greyhound advertise it has the fastest transportation from Seattle.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 25m in Spokane.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 1863 user reviews to best choose between Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Spokane in advance and have a nice trip.