Bus tickets from Atlanta to Columbia

8 bus schedules on Tuesday, October 27

4:15 AM
8:10 AM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(26)
timelapse
3h 55m
attach_money
USD 47.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta - 232 forsyth stpin_dropcolumbia - 710-a buckner rd
8:00 AM
12:10 PM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(26)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
USD 47.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta - 232 forsyth stpin_dropcolumbia - 710-a buckner rd
10:00 AM
2:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2731)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 19.00
directions_bus
standard
placemarta civic center - 435 w peachtree st nwpin_dropparking lot - dutch sq blvd, near intersection of broad river rd
12:01 PM
5:45 PM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(26)
timelapse
5h 44m
attach_money
USD 47.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta - 232 forsyth stpin_dropcolumbia - 710-a buckner rd
3:30 PM
7:40 PM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(26)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
USD 47.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta - 232 forsyth stpin_dropcolumbia - 710-a buckner rd
4:00 PM
7:35 PM
East West Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(8)
timelapse
3h 35m
attach_money
USD 29.00
directions_bus
standard
place6067 covington hwy - decatur, gapin_drop5901 fairfield road - columbia, sc
8:30 PM
1:40 AM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(26)
timelapse
5h 10m
attach_money
USD 47.00
directions_bus
standard
placeatlanta - 232 forsyth stpin_dropcolumbia - 710-a buckner rd
11:00 PM
3:15 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2731)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 19.00
directions_bus
standard
placemarta civic center - 435 w peachtree st nwpin_dropparking lot - dutch sq blvd, near intersection of broad river rd

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Atlanta to Columbia

Bus from Atlanta to Columbia trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 19.00
Shortest Duration3h 35m
Trips per day8
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from Atlanta to Columbia?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Southeastern Stages, Megabus, East West Bus offer a total of 8 bus schedules from Atlanta to Columbia.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Megabus tickets are available for USD 19.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, October 27 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 2765 reviews for Southeastern Stages, Megabus, East West Bus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Columbia cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Atlanta to Columbia?

Southeastern Stages, Megabus, East West Bus tickets to Columbia costs between USD 19.00 and USD 47.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Megabus to Columbia low-cost tickets for only USD 19.00.

This bus leaves at 10:00 from Atlanta bus station or stop at ATLANTA - 232 FORSYTH ST, MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW, 6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 04:15 have the most expensive ticket to Columbia for about USD 47.00.

How to get to Columbia from Atlanta?

On average you find 8 daily schedules to Columbia from Atlanta.

Usually, there are 56 bus departures every week on this route.

Southeastern Stages bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Columbia.

It is an average of 5 bus schedules per day and 150 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Atlanta and Columbia bus stations?

For this trip to Columbia, you can get on board at ATLANTA - 232 FORSYTH ST, MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW, 6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA.

Moreover, get off the bus at COLUMBIA - 710-A BUCKNER RD, Parking Lot - Dutch Sq Blvd, near intersection of Broad River Rd, 5901 Fairfield Road - Columbia, SC.

When is the first and last bus to Columbia?

The first bus time to Columbia is at 04:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Atlanta is at 23:00.

How far apart is Columbia from Atlanta?

The bus traveling length from Atlanta to Columbia is around 4h 24m.

East West Bus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Atlanta.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h 35m in Columbia.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Southeastern Stages, Megabus, East West Bus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Southeastern Stages phone number: 404.591.2750
  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342
  • East West Bus phone number: 4048498583

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Southeastern Stages, Megabus, East West Bus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 2765 user reviews to best choose between Southeastern Stages, Megabus, East West Bus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Southeastern Stages, Megabus, East West Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Columbia in advance and have a nice trip.