Tulare San Diego

Cheap bus tickets from Tulare to San Diego

4 bus schedules from Tulare to San Diego starting at USD 34.50 traveling Greyhound

06:20
13:55
Greyhound
7h 35m
express
TULARE SAN YSIDRO
13:25
22:45
Greyhound
9h 20m
express
TULARE SAN YSIDRO
15:40
22:50
Tufesa
7h 10m
standard
1095 E. Tulare Ave 727 East San Ysidro Blvd, San Ysidro
17:50
02:20
Greyhound
8h 30m
express
TULARE SAN YSIDRO

Travelling by bus from Tulare to San Diego

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Tulare TO San Diego WITH Greyhound, Tufesa?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Tufesa have together a total of 4 bus schedules from Tulare to San Diego.

Find that at the bus timetable these 2 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 1865 bus reviews for Greyhound, Tufesa services.

User reviews best describe Greyhound, Tufesa bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to San Diego.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Tulare TO San Diego?

Any bus ticket to San Diego costs between USD 34.50 to USD 50.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 34.50.

This bus leaves at 06:20 from TULARE, 1095 E. Tulare Ave.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 15:40 have the most expensive ticket to San Diego for about USD 50.00.

HOW TO GET TO San Diego FROM Tulare? 

On average you find 4 daily schedules to San Diego from Tulare.

Usually are 28 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to San Diego.

It is an average of 3 bus schedules per day and 90 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Tulare AND San Diego?

For this trip to San Diego, you can get on board at TULARE, 1095 E. Tulare Ave.

Moreover, get off the bus at SAN YSIDRO, 727 East San Ysidro Blvd, San Ysidro.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Tulare TO San Diego?

The first bus time to San Diego is at 06:20.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO San Diego?

The last departure time from Tulare is at 17:50.

HOW FAR IS San Diego FROM Tulare?

The bus traveling length from Tulare to San Diego is around 8h 8m.

Tufesa advertise it has the fastest transportation from Tulare.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 7h 10m in San Diego.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Tufesa.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Tufesa?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 1865 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Tufesa.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Tufesa website.

Reserve your bus seat to San Diego in advance and have a nice trip.