Bus schedule from Cincinnati to Madison

10 bus schedules from Cincinnati to Madison on Monday, May 20. Price starting at USD 128.50 traveling on Greyhound

7:30 AM
8:05 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
12h 35m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 140.50 USD
7:30 AM
8:05 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
12h 35m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
*Price not available
12:35 PM
10:25 AM
Barons Bus
timelapse
21h 50m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placecincinnati univ of cin(e) - 2815 commons waypin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 196.00 USD
12:35 PM
10:25 AM
Barons Bus
timelapse
21h 50m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_borderstar_border
placecincinnati univ of cin(e) - 2815 commons waypin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 163.00 USD
2:05 PM
10:25 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
20h 20m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 128.50 USD
9:50 PM
10:25 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
12h 35m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
*Price not available
9:50 PM
10:25 AM
Greyhound
timelapse
12h 35m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 193.00 USD
10:05 PM
4:20 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
18h 15m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 128.50 USD
10:05 PM
4:20 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
18h 15m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 128.50 USD
10:05 PM
4:20 PM
Greyhound
timelapse
18h 15m
directions_bus
express
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
placecincinnati - 1005 gilbert avepin_dropmadison - 4 collins court
monetization_on 192.00 USD

Recent bus companies reviews from Cincinnati to Madison

thumb_downGreyhound review from elnora dewhart
"The bus is never on time the bus driver was as if she was mad at the world after being 1:15 late it was very smellyyou all take ppl money know you all have the worst smelling not clean bad attitude bus drivers I think this one has been in even though Jefferson it's a longer trip I think I'm going to start cuz I've been using all four years I'm home every month and I'm over you. Ally stinky people on here from wherever"
5/20/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from james
"Smooth and enjoyable."
5/20/2019
thumb_upWashington Deluxe review from yemi majolagbe
"Seats were so comfortable. Smooth ride as well 👌🏾"
5/19/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from deborah spencer
"Dont clean the bus enough the restroom smalls and the floor is sticky"
5/19/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from hope emore
"Excellent customer attention"
5/19/2019
thumb_upBolt Bus review from lakhbir s kang
"Great service love travel each week"
5/19/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from diane fort
"Did not have a bus driver ,have to wait and miss work."
5/19/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from said
"No Wi-Fi have no charger Bad timing"
5/19/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from frank lópez
"GOOD TRIP AMAZING TRAVEL"
5/19/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from brittany mccleave
"As of tonight tht was my last time riding a bus a damn bby was crying literally the whole ride and they didnt suggest nothing or tell them to calm the bby tht was bs"
5/18/2019
Amtrak schedule from Cincinnati to Madison

Bus from Cincinnati to Madison trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 128.5012h 35m102

How to get cheap bus tickets from Cincinnati to Madison?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound, Barons Bus offer a total of 10 bus schedules from Cincinnati to Madison.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 128.50.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Monday, May 20 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 3150 reviews for Greyhound, Barons Bus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Madison cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Cincinnati to Madison?

Greyhound, Barons Bus tickets to Madison costs between USD 128.50 and USD 196.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Madison low-cost tickets for only USD 128.50.

This bus leaves at 14:05 from Cincinnati bus station or stop at CINCINNATI - 1005 GILBERT AVE, CINCINNATI UNIV OF CIN(E) - 2815 COMMONS WAY.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 12:35 have the most expensive ticket to Madison for about USD 196.00.

How to get to Madison from Cincinnati?

On average you find 10 daily schedules to Madison from Cincinnati.

Usually, there are 70 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Madison.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Cincinnati and Madison bus stations?

For this trip to Madison, you can get on board at CINCINNATI - 1005 GILBERT AVE, CINCINNATI UNIV OF CIN(E) - 2815 COMMONS WAY.

Moreover, get off the bus at MADISON - 4 COLLINS COURT.

When is the first and last bus to Madison?

The first bus time to Madison is at 07:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Cincinnati is at 22:05.

How far apart is Madison from Cincinnati?

The bus traveling length from Cincinnati to Madison is around 16h 54m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Cincinnati.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 12h 35m in Madison.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound, Barons Bus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222
  • Barons Bus phone number: 1.888.378.3823

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound, Barons Bus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3150 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Barons Bus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Barons Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Madison in advance and have a nice trip.