Bus Chicago to Fort Wayne

Cheap bus tickets from Chicago to Fort Wayne

7 bus schedules from Chicago to Fort Wayne in 1/24/2018 ticket fare from USD 33.50 traveling with Barons Bus

06:10
11:30
Barons Bus
5h 20m
standard
CHICAGO FT WAYNE
07:35
15:10
Greyhound
7h 35m
standard
CHICAGO AMTRAK FT WAYNE
09:40
14:50
Miller Transportation
5h 10m
standard
14 W 95th Street 121 W Baker Street
13:00
21:25
Greyhound
8h 25m
standard
CHICAGO AMTRAK FT WAYNE
16:05
21:25
Barons Bus
5h 20m
standard
CHICAGO FT WAYNE
21:45
04:05
Greyhound
6h 20m
standard
CHICAGO AMTRAK FT WAYNE
22:45
03:45
Miller Transportation
5h
standard
14 W 95th Street 121 W Baker Street
Info about bus from Chicago to Fort Wayne

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Chicago TO Fort Wayne WITH Barons Bus, Greyhound?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Barons Bus, Greyhound have together a total of 5 bus schedules from Chicago to Fort Wayne.

Find that at the bus timetable these 2 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 46 bus reviews for Barons Bus, Greyhound services.

User reviews best describe Barons Bus, Greyhound bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Fort Wayne.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Chicago TO Fort Wayne?

Any bus ticket to Fort Wayne costs between USD 33.50 to USD 48.50 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Barons Bus for USD 33.50.

This bus leaves at 16:05 from CHICAGO, CHICAGO AMTRAK.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 21:45 have the most expensive ticket to Fort Wayne for about USD 48.50.

HOW TO GET TO Fort Wayne FROM Chicago? 

On average you find 5 daily schedules to Fort Wayne from Chicago.

Usually are 35 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Fort Wayne.

It is an average of 3 bus schedules per day and 90 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Chicago AND Fort Wayne?

For this trip to Fort Wayne, you can get on board at CHICAGO, CHICAGO AMTRAK.

Moreover, get off the bus at FT WAYNE.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Chicago TO Fort Wayne?

The first bus time to Fort Wayne is at 06:10.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Fort Wayne?

The last departure time from Chicago is at 21:45.

HOW FAR IS Fort Wayne FROM Chicago?

The bus traveling length from Chicago to Fort Wayne is around 6h 36m.

Barons Bus advertise it has the fastest transportation from Chicago.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 20m in Fort Wayne.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Barons Bus, Greyhound.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Barons Bus, Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 46 user reviews to best choose between Barons Bus, Greyhound.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Barons Bus, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Fort Wayne in advance and have a nice trip.