Bus schedule from Charleston to Atlanta

3 bus schedules on Tuesday, July 16 with price starting at USD 46.50 traveling on Southeastern Stages

1:30 PM
10:45 PM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
9h 15m
attach_money
46.50
directions_bus
standard
placecharlestonpin_dropatlanta
4:30 PM
11:45 PM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
7h 15m
attach_money
46.50
directions_bus
standard
placecharlestonpin_dropatlanta
11:15 PM
5:55 AM
Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
6h 40m
attach_money
46.50
directions_bus
standard
placecharlestonpin_dropatlanta

Recent bus companies reviews from Charleston to Atlanta

thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Heck can't even book my trip website is ridiculous and won't let me pass the date of travel so thank you grey hound i have lots at my damn job"
7/15/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Heck can't even book my trip website is ridiculous and won't let me pass the date of travel so thank you grey hound i have lots at my damn job"
7/15/2019
thumb_downTranspais review from pasajero anĂ³nimo
"Todo"
7/15/2019
thumb_downTranspais review from pasajero anĂ³nimo
"Todo"
7/15/2019
thumb_upPeter Pan Bus review from anonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Peter Pan Bus."
7/15/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Lubbock to austin texas"
7/15/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"I would like to go to Austin texas"
7/15/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"I would like to go to Austin texas"
7/15/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from nona
"The worst company ever. My station is Elizabeth NC was changed without any suggestions to the passengers, so I missed my bus to New York too. I was left in strange city in the evening, had to pay much more for other way being at home in time. No excuses, no refunds, nothing! I missed meetings with two students... NEVER use this company again, no recommendation to anyone!"
7/14/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Lubbock from austin"
7/14/2019

Bus from Charleston to Atlanta trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 46.506h 40m31

How to get cheap bus tickets from Charleston to Atlanta?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

Southeastern Stages offer a total of 3 bus schedules from Charleston to Atlanta.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Southeastern Stages tickets are available for USD 46.50.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, July 16 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 1 reviews for Southeastern Stages bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Atlanta cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Charleston to Atlanta?

Southeastern Stages tickets to Atlanta costs between USD 46.50 and USD 46.50 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Southeastern Stages to Atlanta low-cost tickets for only USD 46.50.

This bus leaves at 13:30 from Charleston bus station or stop at CHARLESTON.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 13:30 have the most expensive ticket to Atlanta for about USD 46.50.

How to get to Atlanta from Charleston?

On average you find 3 daily schedules to Atlanta from Charleston.

Usually, there are 21 bus departures every week on this route.

Southeastern Stages bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Atlanta.

It is an average of 3 bus schedules per day and 90 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Charleston and Atlanta bus stations?

For this trip to Atlanta, you can get on board at CHARLESTON.

Moreover, get off the bus at ATLANTA.

When is the first and last bus to Atlanta?

The first bus time to Atlanta is at 13:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Charleston is at 23:15.

How far apart is Atlanta from Charleston?

The bus traveling length from Charleston to Atlanta is around 7h 43m.

Southeastern Stages schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Charleston.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h 40m in Atlanta.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Southeastern Stages website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Southeastern Stages phone number: 404.591.2750

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Southeastern Stages?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 1 user reviews to best choose between Southeastern Stages.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Southeastern Stages website.

Reserve your bus seat to Atlanta in advance and have a nice trip.