arrow_back
Indianapolisarrow_forwardDallas

Bus Schedule Indianapolis to Dallas

Leaves at 11:05 PM in 4/19/2019 with Greyhound

timelapse
21h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
11:05 AM
INDIANAPOLIS
2:00 AM
ST LOUIS
5:15 AM
COLUMBIA
7:25 AM
KANSAS CITY
8:00 AM
KANSAS CITY
8:55 AM
LAWRENCE (E)
9:30 AM
TOPEKA
10:40 AM
EMPORIA
12:10 PM
WICHITA
2:25 AM
PERRY
3:30 AM
OKLAHOMA CITY
4:30 AM
NORMAN
5:20 AM
PAULS VALLEY
6:10 AM
ARDMORE
7:00 AM
GAINESVILLE (E)
7:30 AM
DENTON
8:00 AM
LEWISVILLE
8:50 AM
DALLAS

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 3406 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_downkrystina
"I had a miss communication with bus driver bus left with out me the grayhound where I live is not open on s-s so now I have to wait to get my bus an all my plans are messed up"
8/18/2019
thumb_upmichael
"Everything"
8/17/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"The girls with the greyhound romance"
8/17/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"I had a really bad bus trip experience. Greyhound needs to do a better job."
8/15/2019
thumb_downgreyhound is bad
"Late bus"
8/15/2019
thumb_downnig
"Dude driver"
8/15/2019
thumb_downbad
"Bad"
8/15/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Im glad to have some one else drive me"
8/15/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Bab bad bad"
8/15/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"You leave people at the bus stops"
8/15/2019

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Indianapolis to Dallas

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Indianapolis TO Dallas DEPARTING ON April 19, 2019

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on April 19, 2019.

It leaves from INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST at 11:05 PM.

The departure address is INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

At 8:50 PM the bus arrives on DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST.

The arrival address is INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Dallas is 21h 45m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Greyhound 3414 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR April 19, 2019

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 7 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Dallas is at 3:15 AM.

The last departure time is at 11:05 PM.

For next day, there are 7 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Indianapolis TO Dallas

The ticket cost can range from USD 224.00 to USD 239.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 224.00.

This bus leaves at 3:50 PM from INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST.

But, the bus leaving at 9:30 PM have the most expensive ticket to Dallas for about USD 239.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating
  • Miller Transportation bus company has a 5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • INDIANAPOLIS - 350 S ILLINOIS ST

Available Arrivals:

  • DALLAS - 205 S LAMAR ST

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Indianapolis to Dallas is around 21h 5m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Indianapolis.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 9:30 PM, you may arrive in 18h 50m in Dallas.

HAVE ANY Dallas HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For April 19, 2019 there are many hotel deals for Dallas at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Dallas Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Dallas FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Dallas, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Indianapolis to Dallas.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Dallas can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Indianapolis.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Indianapolis to Dallas.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3414 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Miller Transportation website.

Reserve your bus seat to Dallas in advance and have a nice trip.