Bus schedule from Corpus Christi to Harlingen

8 bus schedules on Thursday, July 18 with price starting at USD 30.50 traveling on Valley Transit

7:00 AM
9:35 AM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
2h 35m
attach_money
30.50
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen
11:05 AM
1:40 PM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
2h 35m
attach_money
32.00
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen
2:00 PM
5:55 PM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
3h 55m
attach_money
34.00
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen
4:45 PM
7:10 PM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
2h 25m
attach_money
34.00
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen
4:45 PM
9:00 PM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
34.00
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen
6:45 PM
9:25 PM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
2h 40m
attach_money
34.00
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen
11:45 PM
3:30 AM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
3h 45m
attach_money
34.00
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen
11:50 PM
2:20 AM
Valley Transitstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(15)
timelapse
2h 30m
attach_money
34.00
directions_bus
standard
placecorpus christipin_dropharlingen

Recent bus companies reviews from Corpus Christi to Harlingen

thumb_downEast West Bus review from anonymous passenger
"I was left in Blacksburg South Carolina this morning"
7/18/2019
thumb_downEast West Bus review from anonymous passenger
"I was left in Blacksburg South Carolina this morning"
7/18/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Y good trip"
7/18/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Y good trip"
7/18/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"THE BUS WAS LATE.. FROM SACRAMENTO CA TO LOS ANGELES TO CONNECT TO BUS TO DALLAS TX.. I HAD TO SPEND 8 INCONVENIENCE DELAYED IN MY TRIP. NO ACCOMMODATION NOR TO HELP GET TO MY DESTINATION.ONE DAY LATE MISS MY BUSINESS APPOINTMENT.... CUSTOMER SERVICE IS RUDE..... NOT ALL BUT SOME GREYHOUND EMPLOYEES...... HAVING TO WAIT 15HRS IN THE BUS STATION. NOT FAMILIAR WITH DALLAS TX JUST TRAVELING THROUGH. THEY SHOULD BE MORE CARING ABOUT GETTING THEIR CUSTOMER TO THIER DESTINATION ON THE TIME THAT WAS SCHEDULE AND WHAT THEY PAID FOR. I THINK đŸ¤” THAT OTHER BUS SERVICES FOR THESE INCONVENIENCE DELAYED CONNECTIONS SHOULD BE ACCOMMODATED FOR THE CUSTOMER. SERVICE CAN IMPROVE A GREAT DEAL.... THIS WAS MY WORSE TRAVEL... IT JUST REMINDED ME OF REASON I ALWAYS FLEW... DIDN'T THIS TIME.. I'M SO PISSED! TRAVELING UNDER HARDSHIP CONDITIONS AS WELL. TIME BRING A CHANGE... GREYHOUND BUS BEEN AROUND LONG TIME, I USED TOO RIDE BY SELF AS A CHILD OLD ENOUGH TO TRAVEL.... CUSTOMER SERVICE IS TERRIBLE."
7/17/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Waiting, place not a bus station ,no one to ask ?, run around on phone,every body pushing things on for someone else to and see answer questions run around. What a freaking shame."
7/17/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Waiting, place not a bus station ,no one to ask ?, run around on phone,every body pushing things on for someone else to and see answer questions run around. What a freaking shame."
7/17/2019
thumb_upFutura review from pasajero anĂ³nimo
"Gi"
7/17/2019
thumb_upTufesa review from anonymous passenger
"great trip wouldnt change a thing"
7/17/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from kyle
"Terrible service. Highly do not recommend. Don't even deserve a one star. As I got cheated out of my money. I showed up 30min early talked to the ticket counter asking where I need to go for the boarding process. I was instructed to go wait in line A where I waited in line for about 20 minutes when they started taking people directing him toward the their buses the director or the guy checking the tickets or boarding passes saw that I was going from Fresno to Visalia and told me andtwo others " no, go wait over there" pointing to the benches along the building, I asked what do you mean and he said "your not boarding yet wait over there." I waited for the line to die down and got back in line at 4:25pm two bus left leaving two more. At 4:35pm the remaining two buses left. And the man that told me to wait never came back over and climbed on to a bus that was leaving. I went back in side and asked what was going on and the guy in there said a other guy was supposed to direct me A bus."
7/16/2019

Bus from Corpus Christi to Harlingen trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 30.502h 25m81

How to get cheap bus tickets from Corpus Christi to Harlingen?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

Valley Transit offer a total of 8 bus schedules from Corpus Christi to Harlingen.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Valley Transit tickets are available for USD 30.50.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Thursday, July 18 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 15 reviews for Valley Transit bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Harlingen cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Corpus Christi to Harlingen?

Valley Transit tickets to Harlingen costs between USD 30.50 and USD 34.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Valley Transit to Harlingen low-cost tickets for only USD 30.50.

This bus leaves at 07:00 from Corpus Christi bus station or stop at CORPUS CHRISTI.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 14:00 have the most expensive ticket to Harlingen for about USD 34.00.

How to get to Harlingen from Corpus Christi?

On average you find 8 daily schedules to Harlingen from Corpus Christi.

Usually, there are 56 bus departures every week on this route.

Valley Transit bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Harlingen.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Corpus Christi and Harlingen bus stations?

For this trip to Harlingen, you can get on board at CORPUS CHRISTI.

Moreover, get off the bus at HARLINGEN.

When is the first and last bus to Harlingen?

The first bus time to Harlingen is at 07:00.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Corpus Christi is at 23:50.

How far apart is Harlingen from Corpus Christi?

The bus traveling length from Corpus Christi to Harlingen is around 3h 5m.

Valley Transit schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Corpus Christi.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h 25m in Harlingen.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Valley Transit website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Valley Transit phone number: 956) 423-4710

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Valley Transit?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 15 user reviews to best choose between Valley Transit.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Valley Transit website.

Reserve your bus seat to Harlingen in advance and have a nice trip.