Bus tickets from Boston to Portland

24 bus schedules on Wednesday, February 19

5:45 AM
7:55 AM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 10m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
5:45 AM
7:55 AM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 10m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
8:00 AM
9:55 AM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
8:00 AM
9:55 AM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
9:45 AM
11:55 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4144)
timelapse
2h 10m
attach_money
24.00
directions_bus
standard
placeboston - 700 atlantic avepin_dropportland - 950 congress st
12:01 PM
1:55 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 54m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
12:01 PM
1:55 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 54m
attach_money
14.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
1:00 PM
2:55 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
14.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
1:00 PM
2:55 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
14.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
2:15 PM
4:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
2:15 PM
4:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
14.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
4:15 PM
6:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
4:15 PM
6:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
4:30 PM
6:55 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(4144)
timelapse
2h 25m
attach_money
27.00
directions_bus
standard
placeboston - 700 atlantic avepin_dropportland - 950 congress st
6:15 PM
8:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
6:15 PM
8:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
7:15 PM
9:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
7:15 PM
9:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
8:15 PM
10:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
8:15 PM
10:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
9:15 PM
11:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
9:15 PM
11:10 PM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
1h 55m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
11:15 PM
1:25 AM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 10m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center
11:15 PM
1:25 AM
Concord Coach Linesstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
2h 10m
attach_money
22.99
directions_bus
standard
placesouth station - concord coach lines boarding areapin_dropportland transportation center

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Boston to Portland

Bus from Boston to Portland trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 14.99
Shortest Duration1h 54m
Trips per day24
Carriers2

How to get cheap bus tickets from Boston to Portland?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

Concord Coach Lines, Greyhound offer a total of 24 bus schedules from Boston to Portland.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Concord Coach Lines tickets are available for USD 14.99.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Wednesday, February 19 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 4144 reviews for Concord Coach Lines, Greyhound bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Portland cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Boston to Portland?

Concord Coach Lines, Greyhound tickets to Portland costs between USD 14.99 and USD 27.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Concord Coach Lines to Portland low-cost tickets for only USD 14.99.

This bus leaves at 12:01 from Boston bus station or stop at South Station - Concord Coach Lines Boarding Area, BOSTON - 700 ATLANTIC AVE.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 16:30 have the most expensive ticket to Portland for about USD 27.00.

How to get to Portland from Boston?

On average you find 24 daily schedules to Portland from Boston.

Usually, there are 168 bus departures every week on this route.

Concord Coach Lines bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Portland.

It is an average of 22 bus schedules per day and 660 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Boston and Portland bus stations?

For this trip to Portland, you can get on board at South Station - Concord Coach Lines Boarding Area, BOSTON - 700 ATLANTIC AVE.

Moreover, get off the bus at Portland Transportation Center, PORTLAND - 950 CONGRESS ST.

When is the first and last bus to Portland?

The first bus time to Portland is at 05:45.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Boston is at 23:15.

How far apart is Portland from Boston?

The bus traveling length from Boston to Portland is around 1h 59m.

Concord Coach Lines schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Boston.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 54m in Portland.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Concord Coach Lines, Greyhound website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Concord Coach Lines phone number: 1 800 639 3317
  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Concord Coach Lines, Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4144 user reviews to best choose between Concord Coach Lines, Greyhound.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Concord Coach Lines, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Portland in advance and have a nice trip.