arrow_back
Jacksonvillearrow_forwardSalisbury

Bus Schedule Jacksonville to Salisbury

Leaves at 3:30 AM in 4/25/2019 with Greyhound

timelapse
13h 50m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border
monetization_on
90.00
3:30 AM
JACKSONVILLE
5:45 AM
SAVANNAH
7:15 AM
BEAUFORT
8:15 AM
WALTERBORO
9:10 AM
ORANGEBURG
10:35 AM
COLUMBIA
12:30 PM
CHARLOTTE
4:25 PM
CHARLOTTE
5:20 PM
SALISBURY

Greyhound reviews and rating

Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border

3.5 stars from 3406 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_downkrystina
"I had a miss communication with bus driver bus left with out me the grayhound where I live is not open on s-s so now I have to wait to get my bus an all my plans are messed up"
8/18/2019
thumb_upmichael
"Everything"
8/17/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"The girls with the greyhound romance"
8/17/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"I had a really bad bus trip experience. Greyhound needs to do a better job."
8/15/2019
thumb_downgreyhound is bad
"Late bus"
8/15/2019
thumb_downnig
"Dude driver"
8/15/2019
thumb_downbad
"Bad"
8/15/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Im glad to have some one else drive me"
8/15/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"Bab bad bad"
8/15/2019
thumb_downanonymous passenger
"You leave people at the bus stops"
8/15/2019

Greyhound contact

  • ifsr@greyhound.com
  • 800 231 2222
  • https://www.greyhound.com/
  • Greyhound Lines, Inc P.O. Box 660362 Dallas, TX 75266

Travelling by bus from Jacksonville to Salisbury

Greyhound BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Jacksonville TO Salisbury DEPARTING ON April 25, 2019

The following information is for Greyhound bus schedule selection on April 25, 2019.

It leaves from JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST at 3:30 AM.

The departure address is JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST.

At 5:20 PM the bus arrives on SALISBURY - 100 ANDREWS ST.

The arrival address is JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is 90 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Salisbury is 13h 50m.

Greyhound operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Greyhound 3406 bus service reviews from real customers.

Greyhound reviews and rates are 3.5 of 5 stars.

Greyhound CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Greyhound phone number on 800 231 2222.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at ifsr@greyhound.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR April 25, 2019

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 1 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Salisbury is at 3:30 AM.

The last departure time is at 3:30 AM.

For next day, there are 1 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Jacksonville TO Salisbury

The ticket cost can range from USD 90.00 to USD 90.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 90.00.

This bus leaves at 3:30 AM from JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST.

But, the bus leaving at 3:30 AM have the most expensive ticket to Salisbury for about USD 90.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Greyhound.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • JACKSONVILLE - 1111 W FORSYTH ST

Available Arrivals:

  • SALISBURY - 100 ANDREWS ST

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Jacksonville to Salisbury is around 13h 50m.

For this journey, Greyhound says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Jacksonville.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 3:30 AM, you may arrive in 13h 50m in Salisbury.

HAVE ANY Salisbury HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For April 25, 2019 there are many hotel deals for Salisbury at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Salisbury Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Salisbury FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Salisbury, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Jacksonville to Salisbury.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Salisbury can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Jacksonville.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Jacksonville to Salisbury.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3406 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Salisbury in advance and have a nice trip.