arrow_back
Fayettevillearrow_forwardAtlanta

Bus Schedule Fayetteville to Atlanta

Leaves at 7:35 AM in 2/27/2020 with Southeastern Stages

timelapse
9h 45m
directions_bus
standard
thumb_up
star_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half
monetization_on
74.00
7:35 AM
FAYETTEVILLE
8:20 AM
LUMBERTON
9:20 AM
FLORENCE
10:20 AM
SUMTER
10:55 AM
CAMDEN (E)
11:40 AM
COLUMBIA
1:45 AM
AIKEN
2:10 AM
AUGUSTA
2:50 AM
FT GORDON
3:25 AM
THOMSON
4:00 AM
GREENSBORO
4:20 AM
MADISON
4:50 AM
CONYERS
5:20 AM
ATLANTA

Southeastern Stages reviews and rating

Southeastern Stagesstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half

4.5 stars from 10 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Good"
2/29/2020
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Southeastern Stages."
2/22/2020
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Southeastern Stages."
2/22/2020
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Southeastern Stages."
10/25/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Southeastern Stages."
10/25/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Comfortable ride"
10/2/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"I love it"
9/24/2019
thumb_downburnett
"The bus smelled bad no tissue paper"
8/26/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Everything was great the whole trip."
7/22/2019
thumb_upanonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Southeastern Stages."
7/6/2019

Southeastern Stages contact

  • info@southeasternstages.com
  • 404.591.2750
  • http://southeasternstages.com/
  • 260 University Avenue, S.W. Atlanta, Georgia 30315

Travelling by bus from Fayetteville to Atlanta

Southeastern Stages BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Fayetteville TO Atlanta DEPARTING ON February 27, 2020

The following information is for Southeastern Stages bus schedule selection on February 27, 2020.

It leaves from FAYETTEVILLE - 505 FRANKLIN ST at 7:35 AM.

The departure address is FAYETTEVILLE - 505 FRANKLIN ST.

At 5:20 PM the bus arrives on ATLANTA - 232 FORSYTH ST.

The arrival address is FAYETTEVILLE - 505 FRANKLIN ST.

The bus ticket price for this one is 74 US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Atlanta is 9h 45m.

Southeastern Stages operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Southeastern Stages 2514 bus service reviews from real customers.

Southeastern Stages reviews and rates are 4.5 of 5 stars.

Southeastern Stages CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Southeastern Stages phone number on 404.591.2750.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at info@southeasternstages.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR February 27, 2020

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 7 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Atlanta is at 12:05 AM.

The last departure time is at 9:00 PM.

For next day, there are 7 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Fayetteville TO Atlanta

The ticket cost can range from USD 35.00 to USD 74.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on East West Bus for USD 35.00.

This bus leaves at 6:30 AM from FAYETTEVILLE - 505 FRANKLIN ST.

But, the bus leaving at 4:30 AM have the most expensive ticket to Atlanta for about USD 74.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Southeastern Stages.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Megabus bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating
  • Southeastern Stages bus company has a 4.5/5 stars rating
  • East West Bus bus company has a 3/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • FAST Transit Center - Russell St Curbside
  • FAYETTEVILLE - 505 FRANKLIN ST
  • 542 Grove street - Fayetteville, NC

Available Arrivals:

  • MARTA Civic Center - 435 W Peachtree St NW
  • ATLANTA - 232 FORSYTH ST
  • 6067 Covington Hwy - Decatur, GA

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Fayetteville to Atlanta is around 8h 12m.

For this journey, East West Bus says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Fayetteville.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 6:30 AM, you may arrive in 6h 30m in Atlanta.

HAVE ANY Atlanta HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For February 27, 2020 there are many hotel deals for Atlanta at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Atlanta Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Atlanta FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Atlanta, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Fayetteville to Atlanta.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Atlanta can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Fayetteville.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Fayetteville to Atlanta.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 2514 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Megabus, Southeastern Stages, East West Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Atlanta in advance and have a nice trip.