Bus tickets from Orizaba to Cosamaloapan

11 bus schedules on Sunday, September 27

12:20 AM
4:30 AM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
MXN 127.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
4:30 AM
9:30 AM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
MXN 126.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
8:50 AM
1:25 PM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
4h 35m
attach_money
MXN 130.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
11:05 AM
3:35 PM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
MXN 134.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
1:15 PM
6:00 PM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
4h 45m
attach_money
MXN 123.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
2:15 PM
4:30 PM
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(124)
timelapse
2h 15m
attach_money
MXN 274.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
3:50 PM
8:00 PM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
MXN 116.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
4:05 PM
6:20 PM
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(124)
timelapse
2h 15m
attach_money
MXN 274.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
4:30 PM
7:40 PM
Cuencastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
3h 10m
attach_money
MXN 232.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
6:40 PM
11:20 PM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
MXN 123.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.
7:55 PM
10:55 PM
Autobuses Unidosstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(32)
timelapse
3h
attach_money
MXN 232.00
directions_bus
standard
placeorizaba, ver.pin_dropcosamaloapan, ver.

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Orizaba to Cosamaloapan

Bus from Orizaba to Cosamaloapan trip overview

Cheapest PriceMXN 116.00
Shortest Duration2h 15m
Trips per day11
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from Orizaba to Cosamaloapan?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Autobuses Unidos, ADO, Cuenca offer a total of 11 bus schedules from Orizaba to Cosamaloapan.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Autobuses Unidos tickets are available for MXN 116.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, September 27 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 159 reviews for Autobuses Unidos, ADO, Cuenca bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Cosamaloapan cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Orizaba to Cosamaloapan?

Autobuses Unidos, ADO, Cuenca tickets to Cosamaloapan costs between MXN 116.00 and MXN 274.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Autobuses Unidos to Cosamaloapan low-cost tickets for only MXN 116.00.

This bus leaves at 15:50 from Orizaba bus station or stop at Orizaba, Ver..

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 14:15 have the most expensive ticket to Cosamaloapan for about MXN 274.00.

How to get to Cosamaloapan from Orizaba?

On average you find 11 daily schedules to Cosamaloapan from Orizaba.

Usually, there are 77 bus departures every week on this route.

Autobuses Unidos bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Cosamaloapan.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Orizaba and Cosamaloapan bus stations?

For this trip to Cosamaloapan, you can get on board at Orizaba, Ver..

Moreover, get off the bus at Cosamaloapan, Ver..

When is the first and last bus to Cosamaloapan?

The first bus time to Cosamaloapan is at 00:20.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Orizaba is at 19:55.

How far apart is Cosamaloapan from Orizaba?

The bus traveling length from Orizaba to Cosamaloapan is around 3h 51m.

ADO schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Orizaba.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h 15m in Cosamaloapan.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Autobuses Unidos, ADO, Cuenca website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Autobuses Unidos phone number: 01 800 009 9090
  • ADO phone number: 01 800 369 46 52
  • Cuenca phone number: +52 800 369 4652

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Autobuses Unidos, ADO, Cuenca?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 159 user reviews to best choose between Autobuses Unidos, ADO, Cuenca.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Autobuses Unidos, ADO, Cuenca website.

Reserve your bus seat to Cosamaloapan in advance and have a nice trip.