Bus tickets from Nuevo Laredo to San Luis Potosí

8 bus schedules on Sunday, November 29

3:30 AM
2:33 PM
Futura Mixstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
11h 3m
attach_money
MXN 980.00
directions_bus
primera mix
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi
7:00 AM
5:53 PM
Futura Mixstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_borderstar_border
timelapse
10h 53m
attach_money
MXN 980.00
directions_bus
primera mix
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi
10:15 AM
9:38 PM
Futurastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(62)
timelapse
11h 23m
attach_money
MXN 910.00
directions_bus
primera
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi
2:00 PM
11:25 PM
Futura Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(34)
timelapse
9h 25m
attach_money
MXN 980.00
directions_bus
select
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi
3:00 PM
1:35 AM
Futura Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(34)
timelapse
10h 35m
attach_money
MXN 980.00
directions_bus
select
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi
5:45 PM
4:27 AM
Futura Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(34)
timelapse
10h 42m
attach_money
MXN 980.00
directions_bus
select
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi
6:30 PM
10:15 PM
Transportes Fronterastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(23)
timelapse
3h 45m
attach_money
MXN 805.00
directions_bus
economico
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi
7:40 PM
4:30 AM
Futura Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(34)
timelapse
8h 50m
attach_money
MXN 980.00
directions_bus
select
placenuevo laredopin_dropsan luis potosi

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Nuevo Laredo to San Luis Potosí

Bus from Nuevo Laredo to San Luis Potosí trip overview

Cheapest PriceMXN 805.00
Shortest Duration3h 45m
Trips per day8
Carriers4

How to get cheap bus tickets from Nuevo Laredo to San Luis Potosí?

There is a total of 4 bus companies operating this trip.

Futura Mix, Futura, Futura Select, Transportes Frontera offer a total of 8 bus schedules from Nuevo Laredo to San Luis Potosí.

Keep in mind that this 4 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Transportes Frontera tickets are available for MXN 805.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, November 29 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 119 reviews for Futura Mix, Futura, Futura Select, Transportes Frontera bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find San Luis Potosí cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Nuevo Laredo to San Luis Potosí?

Futura Mix, Futura, Futura Select, Transportes Frontera tickets to San Luis Potosí costs between MXN 805.00 and MXN 980.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Transportes Frontera to San Luis Potosí low-cost tickets for only MXN 805.00.

This bus leaves at 18:30 from Nuevo Laredo bus station or stop at NUEVO LAREDO.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 03:30 have the most expensive ticket to San Luis Potosí for about MXN 980.00.

How to get to San Luis Potosí from Nuevo Laredo?

On average you find 8 daily schedules to San Luis Potosí from Nuevo Laredo.

Usually, there are 56 bus departures every week on this route.

Futura Select bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to San Luis Potosí.

It is an average of 4 bus schedules per day and 120 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Nuevo Laredo and San Luis Potosí bus stations?

For this trip to San Luis Potosí, you can get on board at NUEVO LAREDO.

Moreover, get off the bus at SAN LUIS POTOSI.

When is the first and last bus to San Luis Potosí?

The first bus time to San Luis Potosí is at 03:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Nuevo Laredo is at 19:40.

How far apart is San Luis Potosí from Nuevo Laredo?

The bus traveling length from Nuevo Laredo to San Luis Potosí is around 9h 34m.

Transportes Frontera schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Nuevo Laredo.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h 45m in San Luis Potosí.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Futura Mix, Futura, Futura Select, Transportes Frontera website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Futura Mix phone number: 01 800 507 5500
  • Futura phone number: 01 800 507 5500
  • Futura Select phone number: 01 800 507 5500
  • Transportes Frontera phone number: 01 800 507 5500

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Futura Mix, Futura, Futura Select, Transportes Frontera?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 119 user reviews to best choose between Futura Mix, Futura, Futura Select, Transportes Frontera.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Futura Mix, Futura, Futura Select, Transportes Frontera website.

Reserve your bus seat to San Luis Potosí in advance and have a nice trip.