Bus schedule from Norfolk to Wilmington

5 bus schedules on Sunday, August 18 with price starting at USD 66.00 traveling on Greyhound

6:30 AM
12:40 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3406)
timelapse
6h 10m
attach_money
69.50
directions_bus
standard
placenorfolkpin_dropwilmington
8:00 AM
3:55 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3406)
timelapse
7h 55m
attach_money
69.50
directions_bus
express
placenorfolkpin_dropwilmington
2:00 PM
8:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3406)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
66.00
directions_bus
standard
placenorfolkpin_dropwilmington
2:00 PM
11:15 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3406)
timelapse
9h 15m
attach_money
66.00
directions_bus
express
placenorfolkpin_dropwilmington
11:00 PM
4:50 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3406)
timelapse
5h 50m
attach_money
69.50
directions_bus
standard
placenorfolkpin_dropwilmington

Recent bus companies reviews from Norfolk to Wilmington

thumb_upAdirondack review from anonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Adirondack."
8/18/2019
thumb_upAdirondack review from toronto ontario
"New York NY"
8/18/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from krystina
"I had a miss communication with bus driver bus left with out me the grayhound where I live is not open on s-s so now I have to wait to get my bus an all my plans are messed up"
8/18/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from michael
"Everything"
8/17/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"The girls with the greyhound romance"
8/17/2019
thumb_downElite review from pasajero anónimo
"Qué mientan en el tiempo de recorrido si de la ciudad de México son 42 horas aproximadamente como de Colima van Acer 9 horas si no es mucha la diferencia 😣"
8/17/2019
thumb_upADO review from pasajero anónimo
"Ju"
8/17/2019
thumb_upADO review from pasajero anónimo
"Ju"
8/17/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from timothy mercer
"Everything"
8/16/2019
thumb_upMegabus review from ali abanur
"Great experience at all! I love riding Megabus."
8/16/2019
Amtrak schedule from Norfolk to Wilmington

Bus from Norfolk to Wilmington trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 66.005h 50m51

How to get cheap bus tickets from Norfolk to Wilmington?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound offer a total of 5 bus schedules from Norfolk to Wilmington.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 66.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, August 18 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 3406 reviews for Greyhound bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Wilmington cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Norfolk to Wilmington?

Greyhound tickets to Wilmington costs between USD 66.00 and USD 69.50 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Wilmington low-cost tickets for only USD 66.00.

This bus leaves at 14:00 from Norfolk bus station or stop at NORFOLK.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 06:30 have the most expensive ticket to Wilmington for about USD 69.50.

How to get to Wilmington from Norfolk?

On average you find 5 daily schedules to Wilmington from Norfolk.

Usually, there are 35 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Wilmington.

It is an average of 5 bus schedules per day and 150 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Norfolk and Wilmington bus stations?

For this trip to Wilmington, you can get on board at NORFOLK.

Moreover, get off the bus at WILMINGTON.

When is the first and last bus to Wilmington?

The first bus time to Wilmington is at 06:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Norfolk is at 23:00.

How far apart is Wilmington from Norfolk?

The bus traveling length from Norfolk to Wilmington is around 7h 3m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Norfolk.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 5h 50m in Wilmington.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3406 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Wilmington in advance and have a nice trip.