Fort Wayne South Bend

Cheap bus tickets from Fort Wayne to South Bend

3 bus schedules from Fort Wayne to South Bend starting at USD 25.00 traveling Miller Transportation

07:45
14:55
Miller Transportation
7h 10m
standard
FT WAYNE SOUTH BEND
15:55
18:15
Miller Transportation
2h 20m
standard
FT WAYNE SOUTH BEND
18:35
20:30
Barons Bus
1h 55m
standard
FT WAYNE SOUTH BEND

Travelling by bus from Fort Wayne to South Bend

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Fort Wayne TO South Bend WITH Miller Transportation, Barons Bus?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

All Miller Transportation, Barons Bus have together a total of 3 bus schedules from Fort Wayne to South Bend.

Find that at the bus timetable these 2 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 4 bus reviews for Miller Transportation, Barons Bus services.

User reviews best describe Miller Transportation, Barons Bus bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to South Bend.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Fort Wayne TO South Bend?

Any bus ticket to South Bend costs between USD 25.00 to USD 35.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Miller Transportation for USD 25.00.

This bus leaves at 07:45 from FT WAYNE.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 15:55 have the most expensive ticket to South Bend for about USD 35.00.

HOW TO GET TO South Bend FROM Fort Wayne? 

On average you find 3 daily schedules to South Bend from Fort Wayne.

Usually are 21 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Miller Transportation has the largest fleet to South Bend.

It is an average of 2 bus schedules per day and 60 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Fort Wayne AND South Bend?

For this trip to South Bend, you can get on board at FT WAYNE.

Moreover, get off the bus at SOUTH BEND.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Fort Wayne TO South Bend?

The first bus time to South Bend is at 07:45.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO South Bend?

The last departure time from Fort Wayne is at 18:35.

HOW FAR IS South Bend FROM Fort Wayne?

The bus traveling length from Fort Wayne to South Bend is around 3h 48m.

Barons Bus advertise it has the fastest transportation from Fort Wayne.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 55m in South Bend.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Miller Transportation, Barons Bus.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Miller Transportation, Barons Bus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4 user reviews to best choose between Miller Transportation, Barons Bus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Miller Transportation, Barons Bus website.

Reserve your bus seat to South Bend in advance and have a nice trip.