Tacoma Spokane

Bus Schedule Tacoma to Spokane

Leaves at 8:00 AM in 10/22/2018 with Northwestern Stage Lines

8h 30m
standard
8:00 AM
TACOMA
8:10 AM
TACOMA AMTRAK
8:50 AM
SEATTLE AMTRAK (E)
9:15 AM
SEATTLE
10:10 AM
EVERETT
10:30 AM
MONROE (E)
11:15 AM
SKYKOMISH JCT
11:30 AM
STEVENS PASS
12:10 PM
LEAVENWORTH
12:45 PM
WENATCHEE
1:45 PM
QUINCY (E)
2:15 PM
EPHRATA (E)
2:45 PM
MOSES LAKE
3:30 PM
RITZVILLE
4:30 PM
SPOKANE

Northwestern Stage Lines reviews and rating

5 stars from 1 reviews

Bus Punctuality
Bus Driver
Bus Cleanliness
Bus Comfort
Staff Behaviour
James
Wonderful
5/14/2017
Northwestern Stage Lines contact
  • shirley@busnws.com
  • 800-366-6975
  • http://www.northwesternstagelines.com/
  • 4611 S. Ben Franklin Lane Spokane, WA 99224
DID YOU LIKE YOUR BUS TRIP?

Tell us if you liked Northwestern Stage Lines service or not.

Travelling by bus from Tacoma to Spokane

Northwestern Stage Lines BUS TICKET DETAILS FROM Tacoma TO Spokane DEPARTING ON October 22, 2018

The following information is for Northwestern Stage Lines bus schedule selection on October 22, 2018.

It leaves from TACOMA - 510 PUYALLUP AVE at 8:00 AM.

The departure address is TACOMA - 510 PUYALLUP AVE.

At 4:30 PM the bus arrives on SPOKANE - 221 W 1ST AVE.

The arrival address is TACOMA - 510 PUYALLUP AVE.

The bus ticket price for this one is US Dollars.

This trip length to get to Spokane is 8h 30m.

Northwestern Stage Lines operates and offers a roundtrip bus tickets with standard service.

Take a look at Northwestern Stage Lines 2886 bus service reviews from real customers.

Northwestern Stage Lines reviews and rates are 5 of 5 stars.

Northwestern Stage Lines CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you have any urgent matter, call Northwestern Stage Lines phone number on 800-366-6975.

For general inquiries, about bus fares, departures or arrivals, contact by email at shirley@busnws.com.

FIRST AND LAST BUS DEPARTURES FOR October 22, 2018

Note that for this bus route there is a total of 3 bus schedules for this day.

The first bus time to Spokane is at 8:00 AM.

The last departure time is at 8:20 PM.

For next day, there are 3 bus departures.

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS PRICES AND SERVICES FROM Tacoma TO Spokane

The ticket cost can range from USD 60.00 to USD 60.00 each seat.

You find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 60.00.

This bus leaves at 8:20 PM from TACOMA - 510 PUYALLUP AVE.

But, the bus leaving at 8:20 PM have the most expensive ticket to Spokane for about USD 60.00.

Consider looking other bus companies, besides your preference on Northwestern Stage Lines.

Take a look on following different options on bus service types and customers rating, if available.

  • Northwestern Stage Lines bus company has a 5/5 stars rating
  • Greyhound bus company has a 3.5/5 stars rating

OTHER AVAILABLE BUS STATIONS, DEPARTURES, AND ARRIVAL POINTS

Sometimes there are other locations options for departures and arrivals.

If there is any available for this bus route, it follows right under.

Available Departures:

  • TACOMA - 510 PUYALLUP AVE

Available Arrivals:

  • SPOKANE - 221 W 1ST AVE

WHICH IS THE FASTEST BUS?

The bus trip duration from Tacoma to Spokane is around 8h 30m.

For this journey, Northwestern Stage Lines says it has the fastest transportation leaving from Tacoma.

If selecting the bus time leaving at 8:00 AM, you may arrive in 8h 10m in Spokane.

HAVE ANY Spokane HOTEL BOOKING YET?

For October 22, 2018 there are many hotel deals for Spokane at Booking.com.

You can trust it as one of the best hotel finder for your trip.

Always try to search and book in advance.

That way improves your chance to get a good discount and also have more available accommodations.

Click here to find Spokane Booking Hotel Deals

SEARCH FOR Spokane FLIGHT TICKETS AND TRAIN TICKETS

CHEAP AIRLINE TICKETS

While searching for the best bus price to Spokane, consider other transportation options.

Check if it is available flight tickets from Tacoma to Spokane.

Sometimes you can find cheap flights than bus tickets.

There are plenty of flight deals around the web with fantastic fly ticket prices.

Book a flight to Spokane can be better than take the bus.

TRAIN TICKETS

Another ground travel option is to take a train from Tacoma.

Go to <a href="https://www.trainbuster.com" target="_blank">Trainbuster and search for Amtrak train tickets from Tacoma to Spokane.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

Busbuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 2886 user reviews.

User reviews always best describe the available bus services.

Busbuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to buy bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Northwestern Stage Lines, Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Spokane in advance and have a nice trip.