Kissimmee Miami

Cheap bus tickets from Kissimmee to Miami

24 bus schedules from Kissimmee to Miami starting at USD 27.50 traveling Greyhound

05:55
12:45
Javax
6h 50m
standard
1470 E Osceola Pkwy 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd
06:00
11:15
Super Tours
5h 15m
standard
Disney's BoardWalk Inn 6701 Collins Ave +$12
06:00
10:50
Smart Shuttle Line
4h 50m
standard
Four Season Resort Orlando Miami International Airport
06:45
12:35
Greyhound
5h 50m
standard
KISSIMMEE MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E)
07:10
10:45
Smart Shuttle Line
3h 35m
standard
9814 International Dr Miami International Airport
07:15
11:15
Super Tours
4h
standard
5419 International Dr 6701 Collins Ave +$12
07:15
12:00
Jet Set
4h 45m
standard
3718 LB McLeod Road 652 E 9th St
07:15
23:15
JST
16h
standard
Hotels in International Dr - Orlando, FL Sheridan Street Tri-rail Train Station - Hollywood, FL
09:15
10:15
Red Coach
1h
Shuttle
Kissimmee Hotels Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
11:00
16:00
Super Tours
5h
standard
Disney's Port Orleans Resort - Riverside 6701 Collins Ave +$12
11:15
16:00
Smart Shuttle Line
4h 45m
standard
Rosen Shingle Creek Miami International Airport
11:20
12:20
Red Coach
1h
Shuttle
Kissimmee Hotels Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
12:00
16:00
Super Tours
4h
standard
5419 International Dr 6701 Collins Ave +$12
12:25
16:00
Smart Shuttle Line
3h 35m
standard
9814 International Dr Miami International Airport
12:30
18:00
Javax
5h 30m
standard
1470 E Osceola Pkwy 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd
15:35
16:35
Red Coach
1h
Shuttle
Kissimmee Hotels Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
16:00
17:00
Red Coach
1h
Shuttle
Kissimmee Hotels Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
17:30
00:30
Super Tours
7h
standard
Disney's Art of Animation Resort 855 Collins Ave
17:40
18:40
Red Coach
1h
Shuttle
Kissimmee Hotels Orlando RedCoach Station, FL
17:40
21:30
Florida Express Way
3h 50m
standard
5905 S Kirkman Rd 401 Biscayne Blvd
19:15
00:30
Jet Set
5h 15m
standard
3718 LB McLeod Road Spec / Walgreens
19:15
00:15
JST
5h
standard
Orlando Terminal - Orlando, FL Essex House - Miami Beach, FL
19:20
00:15
Super Tours
4h 55m
standard
5419 International Dr 855 Collins Ave
22:30
23:30
Red Coach
1h
Shuttle
Kissimmee Hotels Orlando RedCoach Station, FL

Travelling by bus from Kissimmee to Miami

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Kissimmee TO Miami WITH Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

All Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach have together a total of 9 bus schedules from Kissimmee to Miami.

Find that at the bus timetable these 3 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 1863 bus reviews for Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach services.

User reviews best describe Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Miami.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Kissimmee TO Miami?

Any bus ticket to Miami costs between USD 27.50 to USD 78.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 27.50.

This bus leaves at 06:45 from 1470 E Osceola Pkwy, KISSIMMEE, Kissimmee Hotels.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 11:20 have the most expensive ticket to Miami for about USD 78.00.

HOW TO GET TO Miami FROM Kissimmee? 

On average you find 9 daily schedules to Miami from Kissimmee.

Usually are 63 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Red Coach has the largest fleet to Miami.

It is an average of 6 bus schedules per day and 180 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Kissimmee AND Miami?

For this trip to Miami, you can get on board at 1470 E Osceola Pkwy, KISSIMMEE, Kissimmee Hotels.

Moreover, get off the bus at 1000 NW Le Jeune Rd, MIAMI AIRLN TERM (E), Orlando RedCoach Station, FL.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Kissimmee TO Miami?

The first bus time to Miami is at 05:55.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO Miami?

The last departure time from Kissimmee is at 22:30.

HOW FAR IS Miami FROM Kissimmee?

The bus traveling length from Kissimmee to Miami is around 2h 41m.

Red Coach advertise it has the fastest transportation from Kissimmee.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h in Miami.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 1863 user reviews to best choose between Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Javax, Greyhound, Red Coach website.

Reserve your bus seat to Miami in advance and have a nice trip.

Contact of Red Coach
  • wecanhelp@redcoachusa.com
  • 1-877-733-0724
  • http://www.redcoachusa.com/
  • 1777 McCoy Rd, Orlando, FL 32809