Bus - Milwaukee x Chicago

swap_horizReverse

Cheap bus tickets from Milwaukee to Chicago

Bus Buster
place
pin_drop

13 bus schedules from Milwaukee, WI to Chicago, IL

  • 03:55arrow_forward06:35(2h 40m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    standard
  • 04:10arrow_forward05:50(1h 40m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 06:30arrow_forward09:00(2h 30m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 07:00arrow_forward10:00(3h)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 11:30arrow_forward14:20(2h 50m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 11:30arrow_forward14:30(3h)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 13:20arrow_forward17:00(3h 40m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 14:30arrow_forward21:45(7h 15m)
    Lamers Bus Lines
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 16:00arrow_forward18:50(2h 50m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 16:45arrow_forward20:05(3h 20m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 19:10arrow_forward21:00(1h 50m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 20:00arrow_forward23:05(3h 5m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    standard
  • 20:50arrow_forward00:15(3h 25m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express

Bus Milwaukee x Chicago

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST bus TICKETS FROM Milwaukee TO Chicago WITH Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

All Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines have together a total of 13 bus schedules from Milwaukee to Chicago.

Find that at the bus timetable these 3 transportation brands have different prices and service offers.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3507 bus reviews for Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines services.

User reviews best describe Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Chicago.

HOW MUCH IS A bus TICKET FROM Milwaukee TO Chicago?

Any bus ticket to Chicago costs between USD 10.5 to USD 10.5 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Greyhound for USD 10.5.

This bus leaves at 03:55 from MILWAUKEE, Milwaukee Intermodal Station - 433 St Pauls Ave, MILWAUKEE ARPT.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 03:55 have the most expensive ticket to Chicago for about USD 10.5.

HOW TO GET TO Chicago FROM Milwaukee?

On average you find 13 daily schedules to Chicago from Milwaukee.

Usually are 91 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Chicago.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE bus STATION ON Milwaukee AND Chicago?

For this trip to Chicago, you can get on board at MILWAUKEE, Milwaukee Intermodal Station - 433 St Pauls Ave, MILWAUKEE ARPT.

Moreover, get off the bus at CHICAGO 95TH & DAN RYAN, Megabus stop on W Polk St. between S Clinton St and S Canal St, CHICAGO AMTRAK.

WHEN IS THE FIRST bus SCHEDULE FROM Milwaukee TO Chicago?

The first bus time to Chicago is at 03:55.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST bus SCHEDULE TO Chicago?

The last departure time from Milwaukee is at 20:50.

HOW FAR IS Chicago FROM Milwaukee?

The bus traveling length from Milwaukee to Chicago is around 3h 9m.

Greyhound> advertise it has the fastest transportation from Milwaukee.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 2h 40m in Chicago.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR bus BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

Bus Buster TRAVEL INFORMATION

Bus Buster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3507 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines.

Bus Buster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound, Megabus, Lamers Bus Lines website.

Reserve your bus seat to Chicago in advance and have a nice trip.

Any tips about this journey? Help others. Join in!

Search related to "bus Milwaukee x Chicago"

Bus companies related

IMPORTANT TO KNOW

Bus Buster only refer to transportation companies or third parties products, services, informations, trade name, trademark or any other form of reference, and does not constitute or imply endorsement, sponsorship, ownership or recommendation. All mentions in Bus Buster are for identification purposes only.

Bus Buster only provides travel related informative content, including companies, routes, trip length, schedules and prices, and does not guarantee the legality, accuracy, authenticity, availability or upgrade, getting free from any liability due to any investigations, inquiries, actions or claims, judicial or otherwise, regarding services or contents.

We recommend all users to compare all information obtained in Bus Buster directly with the official company or third parties responsible for the offer. If there is a timetable difference, journey length and price, the valid condition is from official company or travel agency responsible for the offer.