Bus - Fort Lauderdale x Orlando

swap_horizReverse

Cheap bus tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando

Bus Buster
place
pin_drop

28 bus schedules from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Orlando, FL

  • 03:45arrow_forward09:45(6h)
    JST
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 05:55arrow_forward10:40(4h 45m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    standard
  • 06:45arrow_forward14:00(7h 15m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 07:00arrow_forward10:30(3h 30m)
    Super Tours Of Orlando Inc
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 07:00arrow_forward11:00(4h)
    Super Tours Of Orlando Inc
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 07:15arrow_forward13:45(6h 30m)
    Javax
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1)
    standard
  • 07:15arrow_forward12:30(5h 15m)
    Javax
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1)
    standard
  • 08:20arrow_forward11:50(3h 30m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 08:30arrow_forward12:50(4h 20m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 11:10arrow_forward15:20(4h 10m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 11:45arrow_forward17:15(5h 30m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    standard
  • 11:45arrow_forward19:00(7h 15m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 12:01arrow_forward21:15(9h 14m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    standard
  • 12:45arrow_forward18:00(5h 15m)
    JST
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 14:25arrow_forward17:55(3h 30m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 15:05arrow_forward21:10(6h 5m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    standard
  • 15:25arrow_forward19:35(4h 10m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 16:00arrow_forward20:00(4h)
    Super Tours Of Orlando Inc
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 16:00arrow_forward19:30(3h 30m)
    Super Tours Of Orlando Inc
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 17:20arrow_forward23:59(6h 39m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 17:25arrow_forward21:05(3h 40m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 19:05arrow_forward22:35(3h 30m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 19:10arrow_forward23:20(4h 10m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 19:30arrow_forward23:30(4h)
    Super Tours Of Orlando Inc
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 19:30arrow_forward23:00(3h 30m)
    Super Tours Of Orlando Inc
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (0)
    standard
  • 20:25arrow_forward23:55(3h 30m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    express
  • 20:40arrow_forward00:50(4h 10m)
    Megabus
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1726)
    standard
  • 23:55arrow_forward04:00(4h 5m)
    Greyhound
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    • grade
    (1781)
    standard

Bus Fort Lauderdale x Orlando

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST bus TICKETS FROM Fort Lauderdale TO Orlando WITH JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax?

There is a total of 5 bus companies operating this trip.

All JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax have together a total of 28 bus schedules from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando.

Find that at the bus timetable these 5 transportation brands have different prices and service offers.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 3508 bus reviews for JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax services.

User reviews best describe JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to Orlando.

HOW MUCH IS A bus TICKET FROM Fort Lauderdale TO Orlando?

Any bus ticket to Orlando costs between USD 20 to USD 20 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on JST for USD 20.

This bus leaves at 03:45 from Ramada Inn Hialeah - Miami, FL, FT LAUDERDALE, Sheridan Street Rail Station, 9090 S Dadeland Blvd, FLL International Airport, 6701 Collins Ave +$12, 4299 Collins Ave +$12.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 03:45 have the most expensive ticket to Orlando for about USD 20.

HOW TO GET TO Orlando FROM Fort Lauderdale?

On average you find 28 daily schedules to Orlando from Fort Lauderdale.

Usually are 196 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Greyhound has the largest fleet to Orlando.

It is an average of 10 bus schedules per day and 300 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE bus STATION ON Fort Lauderdale AND Orlando?

For this trip to Orlando, you can get on board at Ramada Inn Hialeah - Miami, FL, FT LAUDERDALE, Sheridan Street Rail Station, 9090 S Dadeland Blvd, FLL International Airport, 6701 Collins Ave +$12, 4299 Collins Ave +$12.

Moreover, get off the bus at Orlando Terminal - Orlando, FL, ORLANDO, 902 N Semoran Blvd, 5419 International Dr, Disney Pop Century Resort, Orlando International Airport, 9901 Hawaiian Ct, Hotels in Lake Buena Vista - Lake Buena Vista, FL.

WHEN IS THE FIRST bus SCHEDULE FROM Fort Lauderdale TO Orlando?

The first bus time to Orlando is at 03:45.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST bus SCHEDULE TO Orlando?

The last departure time from Fort Lauderdale is at 23:55.

HOW FAR IS Orlando FROM Fort Lauderdale?

The bus traveling length from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando is around 4h 49m.

JST> advertise it has the fastest transportation from Fort Lauderdale.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h in Orlando.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR bus BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

Bus Buster TRAVEL INFORMATION

Bus Buster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3508 user reviews to best choose between JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax.

Bus Buster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official JST, Greyhound, Megabus, Super Tours Of Orlando Inc, Javax website.

Reserve your bus seat to Orlando in advance and have a nice trip.

Any tips about this journey? Help others. Join in!

Search related to "bus Fort Lauderdale x Orlando"

Bus companies related

IMPORTANT TO KNOW

Bus Buster only refer to transportation companies or third parties products, services, informations, trade name, trademark or any other form of reference, and does not constitute or imply endorsement, sponsorship, ownership or recommendation. All mentions in Bus Buster are for identification purposes only.

Bus Buster only provides travel related informative content, including companies, routes, trip length, schedules and prices, and does not guarantee the legality, accuracy, authenticity, availability or upgrade, getting free from any liability due to any investigations, inquiries, actions or claims, judicial or otherwise, regarding services or contents.

We recommend all users to compare all information obtained in Bus Buster directly with the official company or third parties responsible for the offer. If there is a timetable difference, journey length and price, the valid condition is from official company or travel agency responsible for the offer.