Bus tickets from Washington to New York

63 bus schedules on Friday, June 05

12:00 AM
5:20 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
5h 20m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
2:00 AM
7:20 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
5h 20m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
4:00 AM
8:30 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
5:00 AM
9:30 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
6:00 AM
10:40 AM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dcpin_dropnew york, ny
6:00 AM
10:15 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
7:00 AM
11:10 AM
Golden Horse Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(6)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
25.00
directions_bus
standard
place4700 garden city drpin_drop156 e broadway
7:00 AM
11:30 AM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
7:00 AM
11:30 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
7:15 AM
12:50 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
5h 35m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
7:30 AM
12:10 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
7:30 AM
11:30 AM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nwpin_dropnew york - 47 chrystie st
7:30 AM
12:00 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nwpin_drop7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, ny
7:45 AM
12:30 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
27.75
directions_bus
standard
placedupont circle - connecticut ave nw & q st nw - washington, dcpin_drop202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, ny
8:00 AM
12:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
8:10 AM
11:30 AM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
3h 20m
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
standard
place4931 calvert rd - college park,mdpin_dropnew york - 47 chrystie st
8:10 AM
12:00 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
3h 50m
directions_bus
standard
place4931 calvert rd - college park,mdpin_drop7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, ny
9:00 AM
1:45 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
45.75
directions_bus
standard
placedupont circle - connecticut ave nw & q st nw - washington, dcpin_drop202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, ny
9:00 AM
1:30 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
9:00 AM
1:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
19.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
9:15 AM
3:20 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
6h 5m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
9:30 AM
2:10 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
10:00 AM
2:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
10:30 AM
3:00 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
10:30 AM
3:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
10:30 AM
3:35 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
5h 5m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
11:00 AM
3:30 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dcpin_dropnew york, ny
11:00 AM
3:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
11:30 AM
4:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
12:00 PM
4:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
12:20 PM
5:00 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
12:45 PM
5:30 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
27.75
directions_bus
standard
placedupont circle - connecticut ave nw & q st nw - washington, dcpin_drop202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, ny
1:00 PM
5:30 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
1:00 PM
5:30 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station bus terminalpin_dropnew york, ny
1:00 PM
5:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
2:00 PM
6:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
2:30 PM
7:10 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
3:00 PM
7:45 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
27.75
directions_bus
standard
placedupont circle - connecticut ave nw & q st nw - washington, dcpin_drop202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, ny
3:00 PM
7:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
3:30 PM
8:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
4:00 PM
8:30 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
4:00 PM
8:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
4:30 PM
9:15 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
27.75
directions_bus
standard
placedupont circle - connecticut ave nw & q st nw - washington, dcpin_drop202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, ny
4:30 PM
9:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
4:30 PM
10:00 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
5h 30m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
5:00 PM
9:30 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
5:00 PM
9:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
5:30 PM
10:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
5:30 PM
9:30 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nwpin_dropnew york - 47 chrystie st
5:30 PM
10:00 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nwpin_drop7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, ny
5:45 PM
11:20 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
5h 35m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
6:00 PM
10:45 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
27.75
directions_bus
standard
placedupont circle - connecticut ave nw & q st nw - washington, dcpin_drop202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, ny
6:00 PM
10:30 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
30.00
directions_bus
standard
place1901 n moore st - arlington, vapin_dropne corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th ave
6:00 PM
10:30 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
15.00
directions_bus
standard
placewashington, dcpin_dropnew york, ny
6:00 PM
10:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
6:10 PM
9:30 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
3h 20m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
place4931 calvert rd - college park,mdpin_dropnew york - 47 chrystie st
6:10 PM
10:00 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(19)
timelapse
3h 50m
attach_money
14.00
directions_bus
standard
place4931 calvert rd - college park,mdpin_drop7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, ny
6:30 PM
11:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(67)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
28.00
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station - washington dcpin_dropnew york (port authority)
7:00 PM
11:15 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
8:00 PM
12:40 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
9:00 PM
1:40 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
10:00 PM
2:40 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st
11:00 PM
4:00 AM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2545)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
24.99
directions_bus
standard
placeunion station.pin_drop7th ave and 27th st

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Washington to New York

Best hotel deals in New York, NY

Booking.com

Bus from Washington to New York trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 14.00
Shortest Duration3h 20m
Trips per day63
Carriers7

How to get cheap bus tickets from Washington to New York?

There is a total of 7 bus companies operating this trip.

Megabus, Ourbus, Golden Horse Bus, Peter Pan Bus, Tripper Bus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe offer a total of 63 bus schedules from Washington to New York.

Keep in mind that this 7 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Pandora Bus tickets are available for USD 14.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Friday, June 05 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 2645 reviews for Megabus, Ourbus, Golden Horse Bus, Peter Pan Bus, Tripper Bus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find New York cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Washington to New York?

Megabus, Ourbus, Golden Horse Bus, Peter Pan Bus, Tripper Bus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe tickets to New York costs between USD 14.00 and USD 45.75 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Pandora Bus to New York low-cost tickets for only USD 14.00.

This bus leaves at 17:30 from Washington bus station or stop at Union Station., Washington, DC, 4700 Garden City Dr, Union Station - Washington DC, 1901 N Moore St - Arlington, VA, Washington, DC-10th St NW & G St NW, Dupont Circle - Connecticut Ave NW & Q St NW - Washington, DC, 4931 Calvert Rd - College Park,MD, Union Station Bus Terminal.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 09:00 have the most expensive ticket to New York for about USD 45.75.

How to get to New York from Washington?

On average you find 63 daily schedules to New York from Washington.

Usually, there are 441 bus departures every week on this route.

Megabus bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to New York.

It is an average of 24 bus schedules per day and 720 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Washington and New York bus stations?

For this trip to New York, you can get on board at Union Station., Washington, DC, 4700 Garden City Dr, Union Station - Washington DC, 1901 N Moore St - Arlington, VA, Washington, DC-10th St NW & G St NW, Dupont Circle - Connecticut Ave NW & Q St NW - Washington, DC, 4931 Calvert Rd - College Park,MD, Union Station Bus Terminal.

Moreover, get off the bus at 7th Ave and 27th St, New York, NY, 156 E Broadway, New York (Port Authority), NE corner of 31 St between 7th and 8th Ave, New York - 47 Chrystie St, 7th Ave & W 37th St - Midtown, NY, 202 West 36th St corner 7th Ave - New York, NY.

When is the first and last bus to New York?

The first bus time to New York is at 00:00.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Washington is at 23:00.

How far apart is New York from Washington?

The bus traveling length from Washington to New York is around 4h 29m.

Pandora Bus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Washington.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 3h 20m in New York.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Megabus, Ourbus, Golden Horse Bus, Peter Pan Bus, Tripper Bus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342
  • Ourbus phone number: 1 844 800 6828
  • Golden Horse Bus phone number: 404-849-8583
  • Peter Pan Bus phone number: 1-800-343-9999
  • Tripper Bus phone number: 877 826 3874
  • Pandora Bus phone number: 917 868 7080
  • Washington Deluxe phone number: 1 866 287 6932

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Megabus, Ourbus, Golden Horse Bus, Peter Pan Bus, Tripper Bus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 2645 user reviews to best choose between Megabus, Ourbus, Golden Horse Bus, Peter Pan Bus, Tripper Bus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Megabus, Ourbus, Golden Horse Bus, Peter Pan Bus, Tripper Bus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe website.

Reserve your bus seat to New York in advance and have a nice trip.