Tuxtla Gutiérrez Arriaga

Cheap bus tickets from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga

31 bus schedules from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga on Wednesday, October 17. Price starting at MXN 70.00 traveling on OCC

4:00 AM
5:35 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
5:00 AM
6:35 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
6:30 AM
8:20 AM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 166.00 MXN
6:30 AM
8:05 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
7:00 AM
8:35 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
8:00 AM
9:50 AM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 138.00 MXN
9:00 AM
10:35 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
9:30 AM
11:05 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
10:30 AM
12:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
11:30 AM
1:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
12:00 PM
1:50 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 141.00 MXN
12:30 PM
2:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
1:00 PM
2:50 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 144.00 MXN
1:30 PM
3:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
1:55 PM
3:45 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 166.00 MXN
2:30 PM
4:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
3:00 PM
4:50 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 152.00 MXN
3:30 PM
5:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
4:00 PM
5:35 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
4:30 PM
6:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
5:00 PM
6:50 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 141.00 MXN
6:00 PM
7:50 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 89.00 MXN
6:30 PM
8:05 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
7:00 PM
8:50 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 93.00 MXN
7:15 PM
9:05 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 166.00 MXN
8:30 PM
10:20 PM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 91.00 MXN
9:00 PM
10:35 PM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
10:30 PM
12:05 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN
11:30 PM
1:20 AM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 166.00 MXN
11:35 PM
1:25 AM
OCC
1h 50m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 166.00 MXN
11:45 PM
1:20 AM
OCC
1h 35m
standard
tuxtla gutierrez, chis. arriaga, chis.
 70.00 MXN

Bus from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
MXN 70.001h 35m311
  • Megabus

  • Bolt Bus

  • Greyhound

  • Jefferson Lines

  • Peter Pan Bus

  • Bieber Tourways

Most recent bus companies reviews for your trip from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga

Greyhound review from Mary Helen Romero
I need a bus tickets for November 2, 2018
10/16/2018
Transportes Frontera review from Isabel medina
El viaje bien las personas q te vende el boleto malo
10/16/2018
Valley Transit review from Eduardo Macias
No contestan nuuuuuuuunca
10/16/2018
Greyhound review from Elizabeth Perez
Not good right now toany hours an there always late when a person trip is only a day it taking me two days so far with.thing tu eat or sleep there never if everything is good or try to give is a vuocher to get some thing to eat sense we been so far off schedule for the buses an it's taking too long for the trip that only 1 day it been tow day no we
10/16/2018
Greyhound review from Lisa Clark
Very relaxing and comfortable.
10/16/2018
Barons Bus review from Thomas Gordon
are the tickets on your real or know what what's going on
10/16/2018
Barons Bus review from Thomas Gordon
Cant seem to buy a ticket at the price listed
10/16/2018
Greyhound review from Gladys Sajche
No son puntuales en salir, según me comentaron otros viajeros, no es la primera vez que pasa ya es costumbre, llegue tarde a mi destino programado, poca amabilidad del personal
10/16/2018
Greyhound review from Kimberley Jane Hunt
Couldn't find the price of the fare I was searching for.
10/16/2018
Greyhound review from Manwinderjit singh
Good I always enjoy
10/15/2018

How to get cheap bus tickets from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

OCC offer a total of 31 bus schedules from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

OCC tickets are available for MXN 70.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Wednesday, October 17 2018.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 1 reviews for OCC bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Arriaga cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga?

OCC tickets to Arriaga costs between MXN 70.00 and MXN 166.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on OCC to Arriaga low-cost tickets for only MXN 70.00.

This bus leaves at 04:00 from Tuxtla Gutiérrez bus station or stop at Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chis..

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 06:30 have the most expensive ticket to Arriaga for about MXN 166.00.

How to get to Arriaga from Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

On average you find 31 daily schedules to Arriaga from Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

Usually, there are 217 bus departures every week on this route.

OCC bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Arriaga.

It is an average of 31 bus schedules per day and 930 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Tuxtla Gutiérrez and Arriaga bus stations?

For this trip to Arriaga, you can get on board at Tuxtla Gutierrez, Chis..

Moreover, get off the bus at Arriaga, Chis..

When is the first and last bus to Arriaga?

The first bus time to Arriaga is at 04:00.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Tuxtla Gutiérrez is at 23:45.

How far apart is Arriaga from Tuxtla Gutiérrez?

The bus traveling length from Tuxtla Gutiérrez to Arriaga is around 1h 41m.

OCC schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Tuxtla Gutiérrez.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 35m in Arriaga.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at OCC website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • OCC phone number: 01 800 009 9090

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on OCC?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 1 user reviews to best choose between OCC.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official OCC website.

Reserve your bus seat to Arriaga in advance and have a nice trip.