Tepic San Blas

Cheap bus tickets from Tepic to San Blas

8 bus schedules from Tepic to San Blas starting at MXN 80.00 traveling Norte de Sonora

05:00
07:10
Norte de Sonora
2h 10m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS
05:45
07:55
Norte de Sonora
2h 10m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS
06:15
07:30
Norte de Sonora
1h 15m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS
06:45
08:55
Norte de Sonora
2h 10m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS
07:15
08:30
Norte de Sonora
1h 15m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS
07:45
09:55
Norte de Sonora
2h 10m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS
08:15
09:30
Norte de Sonora
1h 15m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS
08:45
10:55
Norte de Sonora
2h 10m
ECONOMICO
TEPIC SAN BLAS

Travelling by bus from Tepic to San Blas

HOW TO GET THE CHEAPEST BUS TICKETS FROM Tepic TO San Blas WITH Norte de Sonora?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

All Norte de Sonora have together a total of 8 bus schedules from Tepic to San Blas.

Find that at the bus timetable these 1 transportation brands have different prices and service offers. 

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take a time and check customers 4 bus reviews for Norte de Sonora services.

User reviews best describe Norte de Sonora bus trip experience.

Relating it services to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior. 

This is useful information to search and compare bus prices.

bus booking in advance is the best way to find a cheap ticket to San Blas.

HOW MUCH IS A BUS TICKET FROM Tepic TO San Blas?

Any bus ticket to San Blas costs between MXN 80.00 to MXN 80.00 each seat.

You will find the cheapest ticket on Norte de Sonora for MXN 80.00.

This bus leaves at 05:00 from TEPIC.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 05:00 have the most expensive ticket to San Blas for about MXN 80.00.

HOW TO GET TO San Blas FROM Tepic? 

On average you find 8 daily schedules to San Blas from Tepic.

Usually are 56 departures every week on this bus route.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

The company Norte de Sonora has the largest fleet to San Blas.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

WHERE IS THE BUS STATION ON Tepic AND San Blas?

For this trip to San Blas, you can get on board at TEPIC.

Moreover, get off the bus at SAN BLAS.

WHEN IS THE FIRST BUS SCHEDULE FROM Tepic TO San Blas?

The first bus time to San Blas is at 05:00.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

WHEN IS THE LAST BUS SCHEDULE TO San Blas?

The last departure time from Tepic is at 08:45.

HOW FAR IS San Blas FROM Tepic?

The bus traveling length from Tepic to San Blas is around 1h 49m.

Norte de Sonora advertise it has the fastest transportation from Tepic.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 1h 15m in San Blas.

WHICH IS THE BEST WAY FOR BUS BOOKING?

There are many different forms of acquiring a ticket.

You can get your bus ticket online on Norte de Sonora.

Alternatively, booking by phone or directly at the counter.

Find out more info on all about search and buy bus tickets in North America.

HOW TO GET TICKET REFUND ON Norte de Sonora?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find out more information on bus carriers pages.

BUSBUSTER TRAVEL INFORMATION

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 4 user reviews to best choose between Norte de Sonora.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Norte de Sonora website.

Reserve your bus seat to San Blas in advance and have a nice trip.