Bus tickets from San Luis Potosí to Puebla

10 bus schedules on Tuesday, March 31

4:45 AM
11:33 AM
Futura Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(30)
timelapse
6h 48m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
select
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
5:10 AM
11:35 AM
Futura Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(30)
timelapse
6h 25m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
select
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
5:35 AM
12:25 PM
Transportes Chihuahuenses Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(31)
timelapse
6h 50m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
primera select
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
6:00 AM
12:50 PM
Transportes Chihuahuenses Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(31)
timelapse
6h 50m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
primera select
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
8:15 AM
3:05 PM
Futurastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(40)
timelapse
6h 50m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
primera lujo
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
11:00 AM
6:05 PM
Futurastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(40)
timelapse
7h 5m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
primera lujo
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
8:30 PM
4:30 AM
Transportes Chihuahuenses Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(31)
timelapse
8h
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
primera select
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
8:30 PM
3:20 AM
Futurastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(40)
timelapse
6h 50m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
primera lujo
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
10:45 PM
5:25 AM
Futurastar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(40)
timelapse
6h 40m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
primera lujo
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla
11:17 PM
5:47 AM
Futura Selectstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_border(30)
timelapse
6h 30m
attach_money
901.00
directions_bus
select
placesan luis potosipin_droppuebla

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from San Luis Potosí to Puebla

Bus from San Luis Potosí to Puebla trip overview

Cheapest PriceMXN 901.00
Shortest Duration6h 25m
Trips per day10
Carriers3

How to get cheap bus tickets from San Luis Potosí to Puebla?

There is a total of 3 bus companies operating this trip.

Futura Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses Select, Futura offer a total of 10 bus schedules from San Luis Potosí to Puebla.

Keep in mind that this 3 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Futura Select tickets are available for MXN 901.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Tuesday, March 31 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 101 reviews for Futura Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses Select, Futura bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Puebla cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from San Luis Potosí to Puebla?

Futura Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses Select, Futura tickets to Puebla costs between MXN 901.00 and MXN 901.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Futura Select to Puebla low-cost tickets for only MXN 901.00.

This bus leaves at 04:45 from San Luis Potosí bus station or stop at SAN LUIS POTOSI.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 04:45 have the most expensive ticket to Puebla for about MXN 901.00.

How to get to Puebla from San Luis Potosí?

On average you find 10 daily schedules to Puebla from San Luis Potosí.

Usually, there are 70 bus departures every week on this route.

Futura bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Puebla.

It is an average of 4 bus schedules per day and 120 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are San Luis Potosí and Puebla bus stations?

For this trip to Puebla, you can get on board at SAN LUIS POTOSI.

Moreover, get off the bus at PUEBLA.

When is the first and last bus to Puebla?

The first bus time to Puebla is at 04:45.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from San Luis Potosí is at 23:17.

How far apart is Puebla from San Luis Potosí?

The bus traveling length from San Luis Potosí to Puebla is around 6h 52m.

Futura Select schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from San Luis Potosí.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 6h 25m in Puebla.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Futura Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses Select, Futura website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Futura Select phone number: 01 800 507 5500
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses Select phone number: 01 800 507 5500
  • Futura phone number: 01 800 507 5500

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Futura Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses Select, Futura?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 101 user reviews to best choose between Futura Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses Select, Futura.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Futura Select, Transportes Chihuahuenses Select, Futura website.

Reserve your bus seat to Puebla in advance and have a nice trip.