Bus schedule from San Jose to Santa Rosa

4 bus schedules on Saturday, July 20 with price starting at USD 18.00 traveling on Greyhound

8:30 AM
5:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3297)
timelapse
8h 35m
attach_money
20.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan jose - 65 cahill streetpin_dropsanta rosa (e) - 555 1st st
8:30 AM
5:05 PM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3297)
timelapse
8h 35m
attach_money
26.00
directions_bus
standard
placesan jose - 65 cahill streetpin_dropsanta rosa (e) - 555 1st st
7:35 PM
12:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3297)
timelapse
4h 40m
attach_money
19.00
directions_bus
express
placesan jose - 65 cahill streetpin_dropsanta rosa (e) - 555 1st st
8:05 PM
12:15 AM
Greyhoundstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3297)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
18.00
directions_bus
express
placesan jose - 65 cahill streetpin_dropsanta rosa (e) - 555 1st st

Recent bus companies reviews from San Jose to Santa Rosa

thumb_upBolt Bus review from anonymous passenger
"The driver was professional"
7/20/2019
thumb_upBolt Bus review from anonymous passenger
"The driver was professional"
7/20/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Booked trip and told me wrong address very bad Ser ice!!"
7/19/2019
thumb_downGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Booked trip and told me wrong address very bad Ser ice!!"
7/19/2019
thumb_downJefferson Lines review from anonymous passenger
"The trip from Milwaukee going to Mankato Minnesota was great the driver was professional and he made sure me and daughter was as comfortable as possible.But our trip back home that’s another story by far the worst the drivers was SO unprofessional it was ridiculous 🤬😡 the bus broke down 3x already which means it made us late to all designated stop 😡🤬strike one..the restroom was nasty 🤢 🤬😡strike two...both of the drivers was rude as hell 🤬😡strike three...this company lost me as a potential customer ever again...NO STARS FROM ME"
7/19/2019
thumb_downJefferson Lines review from anonymous passenger
"I had a really bad bus trip experience. Jefferson Lines needs to do a better job."
7/19/2019
thumb_downJefferson Lines review from anonymous passenger
"I had a really bad bus trip experience. Jefferson Lines needs to do a better job."
7/19/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Greyhound."
7/19/2019
thumb_upGreyhound review from anonymous passenger
"Great experience at all! I love riding Greyhound."
7/19/2019
thumb_upTranspais review from pasajero anónimo
"Está muy bien esa linea"
7/19/2019
Amtrak schedule from San Jose to Santa Rosa

Bus from San Jose to Santa Rosa trip overview

Cheapest PriceShortest DurationTrips per dayCarriers
USD 18.004h 10m41

How to get cheap bus tickets from San Jose to Santa Rosa?

There is a total of 1 bus companies operating this trip.

Greyhound offer a total of 4 bus schedules from San Jose to Santa Rosa.

Keep in mind that this 1 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Greyhound tickets are available for USD 18.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Saturday, July 20 2019.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 3297 reviews for Greyhound bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Santa Rosa cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from San Jose to Santa Rosa?

Greyhound tickets to Santa Rosa costs between USD 18.00 and USD 26.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Greyhound to Santa Rosa low-cost tickets for only USD 18.00.

This bus leaves at 20:05 from San Jose bus station or stop at SAN JOSE - 65 CAHILL STREET.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 08:30 have the most expensive ticket to Santa Rosa for about USD 26.00.

How to get to Santa Rosa from San Jose?

On average you find 4 daily schedules to Santa Rosa from San Jose.

Usually, there are 28 bus departures every week on this route.

Greyhound bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Santa Rosa.

It is an average of 4 bus schedules per day and 120 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are San Jose and Santa Rosa bus stations?

For this trip to Santa Rosa, you can get on board at SAN JOSE - 65 CAHILL STREET.

Moreover, get off the bus at SANTA ROSA (E) - 555 1ST ST.

When is the first and last bus to Santa Rosa?

The first bus time to Santa Rosa is at 08:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from San Jose is at 20:05.

How far apart is Santa Rosa from San Jose?

The bus traveling length from San Jose to Santa Rosa is around 6h 30m.

Greyhound schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from San Jose.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 4h 10m in Santa Rosa.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Greyhound website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Greyhound phone number: 800 231 2222

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Greyhound?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 3297 user reviews to best choose between Greyhound.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Greyhound website.

Reserve your bus seat to Santa Rosa in advance and have a nice trip.