Bus tickets from Reynosa to Poza Rica de Hidalgo

9 bus schedules on Monday, January 18

6:15
19:20
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
13h 5m
attach_money
MXN 880.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
7:15
18:35
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
11h 20m
attach_money
MXN 880.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
8:15
21:10
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
12h 55m
attach_money
MXN 880.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
11:00
23:45
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
12h 45m
attach_money
MXN 660.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
14:30
2:55
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
12h 25m
attach_money
MXN 880.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
18:00
6:20
ADO GLstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(22)
timelapse
12h 20m
attach_money
MXN 994.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
19:00
6:55
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
11h 55m
attach_money
MXN 880.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
20:00
8:20
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
12h 20m
attach_money
MXN 880.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.
21:30
9:40
ADOstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_borderstar_border(132)
timelapse
12h 10m
attach_money
MXN 880.00
directions_bus
standard
placereynosa, tamps.pin_droppoza rica, ver.

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from Reynosa to Poza Rica de Hidalgo

Bus from Reynosa to Poza Rica de Hidalgo trip overview

Cheapest PriceMXN 660.00
Shortest Duration11h 20m
Trips per day9
Carriers2

How to get cheap bus tickets from Reynosa to Poza Rica de Hidalgo?

There is a total of 2 bus companies operating this trip.

ADO, ADO GL offer a total of 9 bus schedules from Reynosa to Poza Rica de Hidalgo.

Keep in mind that this 2 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

ADO tickets are available for MXN 660.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Monday, January 18 2021.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 154 reviews for ADO, ADO GL bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Poza Rica de Hidalgo cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from Reynosa to Poza Rica de Hidalgo?

ADO, ADO GL tickets to Poza Rica de Hidalgo costs between MXN 660.00 and MXN 994.00 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on ADO to Poza Rica de Hidalgo low-cost tickets for only MXN 660.00.

This bus leaves at 11:00 from Reynosa bus station or stop at Reynosa, Tamps..

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 18:00 have the most expensive ticket to Poza Rica de Hidalgo for about MXN 994.00.

How to get to Poza Rica de Hidalgo from Reynosa?

On average you find 9 daily schedules to Poza Rica de Hidalgo from Reynosa.

Usually, there are 63 bus departures every week on this route.

ADO bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Poza Rica de Hidalgo.

It is an average of 8 bus schedules per day and 240 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are Reynosa and Poza Rica de Hidalgo bus stations?

For this trip to Poza Rica de Hidalgo, you can get on board at Reynosa, Tamps..

Moreover, get off the bus at Poza Rica, Ver..

When is the first and last bus to Poza Rica de Hidalgo?

The first bus time to Poza Rica de Hidalgo is at 06:15.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from Reynosa is at 21:30.

How far apart is Poza Rica de Hidalgo from Reynosa?

The bus traveling length from Reynosa to Poza Rica de Hidalgo is around 12h 21m.

ADO schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from Reynosa.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 11h 20m in Poza Rica de Hidalgo.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at ADO, ADO GL website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • ADO phone number: 01 800 369 46 52
  • ADO GL phone number: 01 800 369 46 52

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on ADO, ADO GL?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 154 user reviews to best choose between ADO, ADO GL.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official ADO, ADO GL website.

Reserve your bus seat to Poza Rica de Hidalgo in advance and have a nice trip.