Bus tickets from New York to Washington

52 bus schedules on Sunday, October 25

6:30 AM
12:10 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
5h 40m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
7:00 AM
11:30 AM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
8:00 AM
12:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
8:30 AM
1:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
8:45 AM
1:30 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h 45m
attach_money
USD 11.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york - 47 chrystie st.pin_drop4931 calvert rd - college park,md
8:45 AM
1:45 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
5h
attach_money
USD 11.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york - 47 chrystie st.pin_dropwashington dc - 1 florida ave ne
8:45 AM
1:50 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
5h 5m
attach_money
USD 11.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york - 47 chrystie st.pin_dropwashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nw
9:30 AM
1:30 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
USD 11.00
directions_bus
standard
place7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, nypin_drop4931 calvert rd - college park,md
9:30 AM
1:45 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 11.00
directions_bus
standard
place7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, nypin_dropwashington dc - 1 florida ave ne
9:30 AM
1:50 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
USD 11.00
directions_bus
standard
place7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, nypin_dropwashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nw
10:00 AM
2:15 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 27.75
directions_bus
standard
place202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, nypin_dropunion sta. parking garage #30 - washington, dc
10:00 AM
2:15 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placene corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th avepin_drop4681 willow ln - bethesda, md
10:00 AM
2:20 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york, nypin_dropwashington, dc
10:00 AM
2:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 29.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
10:30 AM
3:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
11:20 AM
4:15 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.75
directions_bus
standard
place72 allen st - new york, nypin_dropunion sta. parking garage #30 - washington, dc
12:00 PM
4:15 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placene corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th avepin_drop4681 willow ln - bethesda, md
12:00 PM
4:30 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york, nypin_dropwashington, dc
12:00 PM
4:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 32.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
12:01 PM
5:40 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
5h 39m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
1:00 PM
5:30 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
1:30 PM
6:00 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
1:45 PM
6:00 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.75
directions_bus
standard
place202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, nypin_dropunion sta. parking garage #30 - washington, dc
2:00 PM
6:15 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placene corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th avepin_drop4681 willow ln - bethesda, md
2:00 PM
6:30 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
2:00 PM
6:30 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 25.50
directions_bus
standard
placenew york - 47 chrystie st.pin_drop4931 calvert rd - college park,md
2:00 PM
6:50 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h 50m
attach_money
USD 25.50
directions_bus
standard
placenew york - 47 chrystie st.pin_dropwashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nw
2:00 PM
6:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 34.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
2:30 PM
8:40 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
6h 10m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
2:30 PM
6:30 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
USD 25.50
directions_bus
standard
place7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, nypin_drop4931 calvert rd - college park,md
2:30 PM
6:50 PM
Pandora Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(24)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
USD 25.50
directions_bus
standard
place7th ave & w 37th st - midtown, nypin_dropwashington, dc-10th st nw & g st nw
2:30 PM
7:00 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york, nypin_dropwashington, dc
3:00 PM
7:15 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 50.75
directions_bus
standard
place202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, nypin_dropunion sta. parking garage #30 - washington, dc
3:00 PM
7:15 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placene corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th avepin_drop4681 willow ln - bethesda, md
3:30 PM
8:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
3:30 PM
7:50 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 20m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york, nypin_dropwashington, dc
4:00 PM
8:15 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 40.75
directions_bus
standard
place202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, nypin_dropunion sta. parking garage #30 - washington, dc
4:00 PM
8:00 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placene corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th avepin_drop4681 willow ln - bethesda, md
4:00 PM
8:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 39.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
4:30 PM
9:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
5:00 PM
9:30 PM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york, nypin_dropwashington, dc
5:30 PM
9:45 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 27.75
directions_bus
standard
place202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, nypin_dropunion sta. parking garage #30 - washington, dc
5:30 PM
9:45 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placene corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th avepin_drop4681 willow ln - bethesda, md
5:30 PM
10:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
6:00 PM
10:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 39.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
6:30 PM
11:00 PM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
7:00 PM
11:15 PM
Washington Deluxestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(3)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.75
directions_bus
standard
place202 west 36th st corner 7th ave - new york, nypin_dropunion sta. parking garage #30 - washington, dc
7:00 PM
11:15 PM
Tripper Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(1)
timelapse
4h 15m
attach_money
USD 30.00
directions_bus
standard
placene corner of 31 st between 7th and 8th avepin_drop4681 willow ln - bethesda, md
7:00 PM
11:30 PM
Megabusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_halfstar_border(2728)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 39.99
directions_bus
standard
place34th st b/t 11th ave and 12th avepin_dropunion station
8:00 PM
12:30 AM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc
8:00 PM
12:10 AM
Ourbusstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_white(4)
timelapse
4h 10m
attach_money
USD 20.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york, nypin_dropwashington, dc
8:30 PM
1:00 AM
Peter Pan Busstar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_whitestar_half(94)
timelapse
4h 30m
attach_money
USD 36.00
directions_bus
standard
placenew york (port authority)pin_dropunion station - washington dc

Recent reviews from travellers in a bus trip from New York to Washington

Best hotel deals in Washington, DC

Booking.com

Bus from New York to Washington trip overview

Cheapest PriceUSD 11.00
Shortest Duration4h
Trips per day52
Carriers6

How to get cheap bus tickets from New York to Washington?

There is a total of 6 bus companies operating this trip.

Peter Pan Bus, Megabus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe, Tripper Bus, Ourbus offer a total of 52 bus schedules from New York to Washington.

Keep in mind that this 6 road operator(s) have different ticket prices and service offers shown on the bus timetable.

Pandora Bus tickets are available for USD 11.00.

It is the lower trip price you can get on Sunday, October 25 2020.

Compare all bus fare prices that vary according to comfort, ticket promotions, and availability.

Take time and check customers 2854 reviews for Peter Pan Bus, Megabus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe, Tripper Bus, Ourbus bus services.

Users reviews best describe the real bus trip experience.

The company score relates to bus quality, punctuality, cleanliness, and staff behavior.

Ratings and reviews are relevant information when searching and comparing bus prices.

Bus booking in advance is the best way to find Washington cheap tickets.

How much is bus ticket from New York to Washington?

Peter Pan Bus, Megabus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe, Tripper Bus, Ourbus tickets to Washington costs between USD 11.00 and USD 50.75 each seat

As mentioned before, you will find on Pandora Bus to Washington low-cost tickets for only USD 11.00.

This bus leaves at 08:45 from New York bus station or stop at New York (Port Authority), 34th St b/t 11th Ave and 12th Ave, New York - 47 Chrystie St., 7th Ave & W 37th St - Midtown, NY, 202 West 36th St corner 7th Ave - New York, NY, NE corner of 31 St between 7th and 8th Ave, New York, NY, 72 Allen St - New York, NY.

On the contrary, the bus leaving at 15:00 have the most expensive ticket to Washington for about USD 50.75.

How to get to Washington from New York?

On average you find 52 daily schedules to Washington from New York.

Usually, there are 364 bus departures every week on this route.

Peter Pan Bus bus lines operate the largest daily fleet to Washington.

It is an average of 14 bus schedules per day and 420 trips every month.

On peak seasons bus companies may increase the number of available vehicles.

Where are New York and Washington bus stations?

For this trip to Washington, you can get on board at New York (Port Authority), 34th St b/t 11th Ave and 12th Ave, New York - 47 Chrystie St., 7th Ave & W 37th St - Midtown, NY, 202 West 36th St corner 7th Ave - New York, NY, NE corner of 31 St between 7th and 8th Ave, New York, NY, 72 Allen St - New York, NY.

Moreover, get off the bus at Union Station - Washington DC, Union Station, 4931 Calvert Rd - College Park,MD, Washington DC - 1 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC-10th St NW & G St NW, Union Sta. Parking Garage #30 - Washington, DC, 4681 Willow Ln - Bethesda, MD, Washington, DC.

When is the first and last bus to Washington?

The first bus time to Washington is at 06:30.

The bus timetable may vary during weekdays.

The last departure time from New York is at 20:30.

How far apart is Washington from New York?

The bus traveling length from New York to Washington is around 4h 29m.

Pandora Bus schedules advertise it has the fastest transportation from New York.

Selecting this company, you probably arrive in about 4h in Washington.

Which is the best way for bus booking?

There are many different secure forms of acquiring a ticket.

The more comfortable, secure and faster way is to get your bus ticket online at Peter Pan Bus, Megabus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe, Tripper Bus, Ourbus website.

Alternatively, you can book by phone or directly at the counter.

  • Peter Pan Bus phone number: 1-800-343-9999
  • Megabus phone number: 877 462 6342
  • Pandora Bus phone number: 917 868 7080
  • Washington Deluxe phone number: 1 866 287 6932
  • Tripper Bus phone number: 877 826 3874
  • Ourbus phone number: 1 844 800 6828

Find out more on search and buy cheap bus tickets in North America.

How to get ticket refund on Peter Pan Bus, Megabus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe, Tripper Bus, Ourbus?

Note that companies have different policies regarding fare types and changes.

Find more information on bus company page.

BusBuster displayed travel information

BusBuster has all information for you discover the best and cheapest bus ticket.

Explore all available tools and 2854 user reviews to best choose between Peter Pan Bus, Megabus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe, Tripper Bus, Ourbus.

BusBuster does not sell tickets.

If you want to purchase bus tickets online, this site will redirect you to the official Peter Pan Bus, Megabus, Pandora Bus, Washington Deluxe, Tripper Bus, Ourbus website.

Reserve your bus seat to Washington in advance and have a nice trip.